For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12727 GODAVARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12727-GODAVARI EXP
Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad decan | Distance-709Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21651285910XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSourcee17:2001
2DVDDUVVADA17:5117:521:00181
3AKPANAKAPALLE18:0818:091:00341
4YLMELLAMANCHILI18:2818:291:00571
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD18:4318:441:00751
6TUNITUNI18:5919:001:00971
7ANVANNAVARAM19:1319:141:001141
8PAPPITHAPURAM19:3219:331:001391
9SLOSAMALKOT JN19:4419:462:001511
10APTANAPARTI20:0520:061:001771
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:3520:372:002011
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN20:5921:001:002231
13TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM21:1921:201:002431
14EEELURU22:0122:021:002911
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4515:003501
16KMTKHAMMAM01:1301:152:004502
17MABDMAHBUBABAD01:5902:001:004972
18WLWARANGAL02:4002:422:005572
19KZJKAZIPET JN03:0503:072:005682
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:0505:105:006992
21HYBHYDERABAD DECAN06:15Destination7092
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0119-12-2022
Bhubaneswar
MORE COACHES TO BE ADDED PERMANENTLY IN EIGHT PAIR OF IMPORTANT TRAINS




●      Decision taken keeping in view the aspirations & convenience of public, especially daily passengers.

 


●      Two pairs from Bhubaneswar, Four pairs from Puri & Two pairs from Sambalpur.


          For the convenience of general public, especially daily passengers and keeping in view the aspirations of the passengers, it has been decided to augment more coaches in important trains, originating from ECoR jurisdiction. 
Reviewing the Passenger Profile Management, it is seen that, the above trains are running with additional passengers. In view of this, it has been decided to add more coaches in important trains originating from Puri, Bhubaneswar & Sambalpur.

 


SAMBALPUR BASE TRAINS:

 

18311/18312 Sambalpur-Banaras-Sambalpur Express from Sambalpur w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 and from Banaras w.e.f. 2nd January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach each o­n permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 19 Coaches.

 

22804/22803 Sambalpur-Shalimar-Sambalpur Express via Angul & Bhadrak from Sambalpur w.e.f. 6th January, 2023 and from Shalimar w.e.f. 7th January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach each o­n permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 19 Coaches.

 


BHUBANESWAR BASE TRAINS:

 

12892/12891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15th December, 2022 and from Bangiriposi w.e.f. 16th December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Seating Reserved Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 15 Coaches instead of earlier 14 Coaches.

 

12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from both the directions w.e.f. 15th December, 2022 will be augmented with Three Second Class Seating Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 15 Coaches instead of earlier 12 Coaches.

 


PURI BASE TRAINS:

 

12801/12802 Puri-New Delhi-Puri Purusottam Express from Puri w.e.f. 26th December, 2022 and from New Delhi w.e.f. 28th December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 20 Coaches.

 

12815/12816 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi)-Puri Nandankanan Express from Puri w.e.f. 29th December, 2022 and from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 31st December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 22 Coaches instead of earlier 21 Coaches.

 

 

12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi)-Puri Neelachal Express from Puri w.e.f. 30th December, 2022 and from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 22 Coaches instead of earlier 21 Coaches.

 

18410/18409 Puri-Shalimar-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 and from Shalimar w.e.f. 2nd January, 2023 will be augmented with Two Sleeper Class Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 20 Coaches.

 


VISAKHAPATNAM BASE TRAINS:

 

12727 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 16th March, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach by replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach on permanent basis.

 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.652/2022-2302-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 652 - Permanent / Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers during festival season, the following trains are permanent / temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:

Temporary Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

17007

Secunderabad - Darbhanga

Sleeper Class – 02 Coaches

01.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga - Secunderabad

04.11.2022 to 02.12.2022

3

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

4

22738

Hisar - Secunderabad

04.11.2022 to 04.12.2022

5

17014

Hyderabad - Hadapsar

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

03.11.2022 to 28.11.2022

6

17013

Hadapsar - Hyderabad

04.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

7

22708

Tirupati – Visakhapatnam

AC Chair Car – 01 Coach

02.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

8

22707

Visakhapatnam – Tirupati

03.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

9

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

Chair Car – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

10

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

02.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

11

17247

Narsapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

12

17248

Dharmavaram – Narsapur

02.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

Permanent Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12728

Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01 Coach

28.10.2022

2

12727

Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad

29.10.2022

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search