For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNAVARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Annavaram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 533408, India

Station Code: ANV)ANNAVARA

Station Name: ANV)ANNAVARAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17480TPTY PURI EXP00:3900:401M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP00:3900:401TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS01:2701:281TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP01:2701:281M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP03:1403:151SA1A,2A,3A
57264NS VSKP PASSR03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP04:1504:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL05:2805:302TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP08:1908:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU13:0413:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67247RVD VSKP MEMU13:2113:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57225BZA VSKP PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12717RATNACHALAM EXP14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS18:2018:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP20:2920:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP20:3420:351SU1A,2A,3A
18646EAST COAST EXP20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL20:5720:581W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67248TUNI RJY MEMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 243 09-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 243, RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – KSR BENGALURU – BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS SPECIAL

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 243  Dt: 07.10.2020

RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – KSR BENGALURU – BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru –Bhubaneswar Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru – Bsssshubaneswar Express Special will depart daily from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 12.10.2020 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at  Khurda Road – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Balugaon – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Khallikot – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Chatrapur – 07:39/07:41 hrs,  Brahmapur – 08:00/08:05 hrs, Ichchapuram – 08:26/08:28 hrs, Sompeta – 08:41/08:43 hrs,  Palasa – 09:25/09:27 hrs, Naupada – 09:48/09:50 hrs,  Srikakulam Road – 10:25/10:27 hrs, Chipurupalle – 10:57/10:59 hrs, Vizianagaram – 11:27/11:32 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Duvvada – 13:39/13:40 hrs, Anakapalle – 13:44/13:45 hrs, Tuni – 14:15/14:16 hrs, Annavaram – 14:30/14:31 hrs, Samalkot – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:53/15:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Eluru – 17:17/17:18 hrs, Vijayawada – 19:00/19:15 hrs, Guntur – 20:15/20:20 hrs, Narsaraopet – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Vinukonda – 21:34/21:35 hrs, Markapur Road – 22:39/22:40 hrs, Cumbum – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Giddalur – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Nandyal – 01:30/01:35 hrs,  Dhone– 02:58/03:00 hrs, Guntakal – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Gooty – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Anantpur – 06:18/06:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:20/07:25 hrs, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Penukonda – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Hindupur – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 09:24/09:25 hrs, Yelahanka – 10:38/10:40 hrs, Bengaluru East – 11:29/11:30 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 11:38/11:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.08464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs and arrive Bhubaneswar at 21:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 13.10.2020 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:50/13:52 hrs, Yelahanka – 14:23/14:25 hrs, Gauribidanur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Hindupur – 15:46/15:48 hrs, Penukonda – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – 16:5316:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 17:50/17:55 hrs, Anantpur – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Gooty – 19:23/19:25 hrs, Guntakal – 20:05/20:20 hrs, Dhone– 21:48/21:50 hrs, Nandyal – 23:28/23:30 hrs,  Giddalur – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Cumbum – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 01:34/01:35 hrs, Vinukonda – 02:49/02:50 hrs, Narsaraopet – 03:24/03:25 hrs, Guntur – 04:50/04:55 hrs, Vijayawada – 06:35/06:45 hrs, Eluru – 07:31/07:32 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 08:04/08:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 09:15/09:17 hrs, Samalkot – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Annavaram – 10:28/10:29 hrs, Tuni – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Anakapalle – 11:39/11:40 hrs Duvvada – 12:34/12:35 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 13:15/13:55 hrs, Vizianagaram – 14:30/14:35 hrs, Chipurupalle – 15:02/15:04 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 15:36/15:38 hrs, Naupada – 16:14/16:16 hrs,  Palasa – 16:48/16:50 hrs, Sompeta – 17:17/17:19 hrs,  Ichchapuram – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Brahmapur – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Chatrapur – 18:20/18:22 hrs,  Khallikot – 18:51/18:53 hrs, Balugaon – 19:08/19:10 hrs and Khurda Road – 20:30/20:35 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 23 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans and ONE Pantry Car.

                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.249/2019-2026-06-2019
Secunderabad
39 Special Trains between Various Destinations

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run 39 special trains from Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam-Tirupati & Tirupati-Kacheguda as detailed below: -

 

1.Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Trains (13 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.

 

2.Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Trains (13 Services): 

Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.   

 

3.Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Trains (13 Services):


Train No. 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thAugust, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

     *All these above special trains consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search