For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNAVARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Annavaram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 533408, India

Station Code: ANV)ANNAVARA

Station Name: ANV)ANNAVARAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17480TPTY PURI EXP00:3900:401M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP00:3900:401TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS01:2701:281TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP01:2701:281M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP03:1403:151SA1A,2A,3A
57264NS VSKP PASSR03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP04:1504:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL05:2805:302TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP08:1908:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU13:0413:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67247RVD VSKP MEMU13:2113:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57225BZA VSKP PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12717RATNACHALAM EXP14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS18:2018:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP20:2920:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP20:3420:351SU1A,2A,3A
18646EAST COAST EXP20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL20:5720:581W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67248TUNI RJY MEMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.143/2022-2320-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 143 - Special Trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack

                 


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 summer special trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack – Secunderabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07581

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Sat)

08.30

06.15 (next day)

21.05.2022

2

07582

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sun)

18.55

17.20 (next day)

22.05.2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Bhongir, Aler, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalle, Srikakulam Road, Naupada, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichachpuram, Berhampur, Chatrapur, Khallikot, Balugan, Kalupura Ghat, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Barang stations in both the directions.

 

 

These trains consists of First Cum AC II Tier, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.136/2022-2318-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 136 - Summer Special Trains between Nanded - Visakhapatnam



In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 summer special trains between Nanded – Visakhapatnam - Nanded as detailed below:-

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07082

H.S. Nanded – Visakhapatnam (Fri)

16.35

09.50 (next day)

20.05.2022

2

07083

Visakhapatnam – H.S. Nanded (Sun)

18.20

15.10 (next day)

22.05.2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warngal, Khammam, Rayanapudu, Eluru, Tadepalligidem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Anakapalle and Duvvada station in both the directions.

 

 

These trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search