For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNAVARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Annavaram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 533408, India

Station Code: ANV)ANNAVARA

Station Name: ANV)ANNAVARAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17480TPTY PURI EXP00:3900:401M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP00:3900:401TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS01:2701:281TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP01:2701:281M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP03:1403:151SA1A,2A,3A
57264NS VSKP PASSR03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP04:1504:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL05:2805:302TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP08:1908:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU13:0413:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67247RVD VSKP MEMU13:2113:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57225BZA VSKP PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12717RATNACHALAM EXP14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS18:2018:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP20:2920:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP20:3420:351SU1A,2A,3A
18646EAST COAST EXP20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL20:5720:581W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67248TUNI RJY MEMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.249/2019-2026-06-2019
Secunderabad
39 Special Trains between Various Destinations

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run 39 special trains from Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam-Tirupati & Tirupati-Kacheguda as detailed below: -

 

1.Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Trains (13 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.

 

2.Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Trains (13 Services): 

Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.   

 

3.Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Trains (13 Services):


Train No. 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thAugust, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

     *All these above special trains consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search