For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNAVARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Annavaram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 533408, India

Station Code: ANV)ANNAVARA

Station Name: ANV)ANNAVARAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17480TPTY PURI EXP00:3900:401M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP00:3900:401TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS01:2701:281TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP01:2701:281M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP03:1403:151SA1A,2A,3A
57264NS VSKP PASSR03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP04:1504:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL05:2805:302TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP08:1908:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU13:0413:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67247RVD VSKP MEMU13:2113:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57225BZA VSKP PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12717RATNACHALAM EXP14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS18:2018:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP20:2920:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP20:3420:351SU1A,2A,3A
18646EAST COAST EXP20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL20:5720:581W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67248TUNI RJY MEMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

2
30-01-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND CHENNAI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND CHENNAI

 

Kolkata, 30th January, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Chennai w.e.f. 05.02.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 07.02.2021 from Chennai till further advice.

 

02821 Howrah-Chennai Special leaving Howrah daily at 23.55 hrs will arrive Chennai at 03.00 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 02822 Chennai-Howrah Special leaving Chennai at 19.15 hrs daily will arrive Howrah at 23.00 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne First AC, two Second AC, three Third AC, twelve Sleeper Class and two General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak,Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugaon, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchapuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Srikakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatala, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore and Gudur stations enroute. This train will also stop at Santragachi in return direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit