For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIMHACHALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Simhachalam Railway Station, Gopalapatnam, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530027, India

Station Code: SCM)SIMHACHALA

Station Name: SCM)SIMHACHALAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18646EAST COAST EXP00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP03:2203:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP04:0904:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP05:2005:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18517KRBA VSKP EXP06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS06:4106:432TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58501VSKP KRDL PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
67291VZM VSKP MEMU07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP07:5507:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU08:5108:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP11:4811:502TU,SAUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS13:1613:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E14:0514:072M,FUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS14:2214:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22819INTER CITY EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18:0618:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP18:0618:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67292VSKP VZM MEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58532VSKP PSA PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS19:3219:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58530VSKP DURG PAS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP22:3022:322M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS22:3022:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30402-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 304, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 304  Dt. 29.11.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for four more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Fridays from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (04 Trips) .

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Simhachalam North - 15:20/15:25 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sundays from 08.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesdays (04 Trips).

Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Simhachalam North - 18:33/18:38 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

            

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search