For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIMHACHALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Simhachalam Railway Station, Gopalapatnam, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530027, India

Station Code: SCM)SIMHACHALA

Station Name: SCM)SIMHACHALAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18646EAST COAST EXP00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP03:2203:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP04:0904:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP05:2005:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18517KRBA VSKP EXP06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS06:4106:432TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58501VSKP KRDL PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
67291VZM VSKP MEMU07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP07:5507:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU08:5108:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP11:4811:502TU,SAUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS13:1613:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E14:0514:072M,FUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS14:2214:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22819INTER CITY EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18:0618:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP18:0618:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67292VSKP VZM MEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58532VSKP PSA PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS19:3219:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58530VSKP DURG PAS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP22:3022:322M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS22:3022:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.470/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Kacheguda – TATA - Kacheguda Festival Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during festival season, six festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

  1. Festival Special Trains: -

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

08197

TATA - Kacheguda

05.15 (Fri)

11.00 (Sat)

15.10.2021, 22.10.2021, 29.10.2021

2

08198

Kacheguda – TATA

12.45 (Sat)

16.00 (Sun)

16.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 30.10.2021

Train No. 08197/08198 TATA – Kacheguda – TATA festival special trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Raigada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam Road, Duvvada, Vijayawada and Guntur stations in both the directions.

     These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
BHUBANESWAR-SECUNDERABAD AND RAYAGADA-GUNTUR SPECIAL TRAINS WILL HAVE REVISED TIMINGS AT SOME STATIONS:




It has been decided to revise the timings of Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Special and Rayagada-Guntur Special at some of the Stations over East Coast Railway jurisdiction with effect from 17th September, 2021.


07015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 17th September, 2021 will arrive at Tilaru at 1317hrs and will leave at 1319hrs, Srikakulam Road at 1335hrs/1337hrs, Ponduru at 1350hrs/1352hrs, Chipurupalli at 1410hrs/1412hrs, Vizianagaram at 1440hrs/1445hrs, Kottavalasa at 1513hrs/1515hrs and will arrive at Simhachalam North at 1528hrs and will leave at 1530hrs towards Secunderabad instead of earlier scheduled timings.


07244 Rayagada-Guntur Special from Rayagada w.e.f. 17th September, 2021 will run with revised timings between Rayagada and Vizianagaram Stations. This train will leave Rayagada at 1530hrs instead of 1450hrs. This will arrive at Vizianagaram at 1755hrs and will leave at 1800hrs towards Secunderabad instead of earlier scheduled timings. This train will run with revised timings at Parvatipuram Town, Parvatipuram, Sitanagaram, Bobbili, Donkinavalasa, Komatipalli and Gajapatinagaram Stations between Rayagada and Vizianagaram Stations.


The timings and scheduled stoppages at other Stations will remain unchanged.  







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search