For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIMHACHALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Simhachalam Railway Station, Gopalapatnam, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530027, India

Station Code: SCM)SIMHACHALA

Station Name: SCM)SIMHACHALAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18646EAST COAST EXP00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP03:2203:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP04:0904:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP05:2005:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18517KRBA VSKP EXP06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS06:4106:432TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58501VSKP KRDL PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
67291VZM VSKP MEMU07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP07:5507:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU08:5108:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP11:4811:502TU,SAUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS13:1613:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E14:0514:072M,FUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS14:2214:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22819INTER CITY EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18:0618:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP18:0618:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67292VSKP VZM MEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58532VSKP PSA PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS19:3219:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58530VSKP DURG PAS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP22:3022:322M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS22:3022:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
323/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 4, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikalulam Road, Palasa, Sompet, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jaipur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.09.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search