For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIMHACHALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Simhachalam Railway Station, Gopalapatnam, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530027, India

Station Code: SCM)SIMHACHALA

Station Name: SCM)SIMHACHALAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18646EAST COAST EXP00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP03:2203:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP04:0904:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP05:2005:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18517KRBA VSKP EXP06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS06:4106:432TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58501VSKP KRDL PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
67291VZM VSKP MEMU07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP07:5507:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU08:5108:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP11:4811:502TU,SAUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS13:1613:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E14:0514:072M,FUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS14:2214:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22819INTER CITY EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18:0618:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP18:0618:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67292VSKP VZM MEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58532VSKP PSA PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS19:3219:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58530VSKP DURG PAS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP22:3022:322M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS22:3022:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.184/2020-2103-06-2021
Secunderabad
Liquid Medical Oxygen delivered to Andhra Pradesh through Oxygen Express crosses 2,000 MT today



· A total of 33 Oxygen Express trains bring nearly 2,125.6 MT of LMO

· The 2,000 MT of LMO delivered in 16 days to AP through Oxygen Express

Indian Railways continuous endeavor to find new solutions to serve the nation and overcome unexpected challenges has o­nce again been strengthened with the supply of Medical Oxygen to the state of Andhra Pradesh crossing 2,000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in a short span of 16 days. As o­n date i.e., 01st June 2021, a cumulative total of 2,125.6 MT of LMO has been delivered across the State of Andhra Pradesh through Oxygen Express trains.

Indian Railways have delivered Liquid Medical Oxygen across 4 locations in Andhra Pradesh – Guntur, Krishnapatnam, Simhachalam and Tadipatri. While a total of 720.9 MT of LMO has been delivered to Guntur, Krishnapatnam Port, Simhachalam and Tadipatri have received 756.7 MT, 360 MT and 368 MT of LMO respectively.

In order to meet the Medical Oxygen requirement of the State in an effective manner, the Oxygen Express trains have been operated from both from the Eastern and Western parts of the Nation. As a result, till date 33 trains have brought 130 LMO tankers of Medical Oxygen to the State. While 15 Oxygen Express trains have come from Odisha, another 9 trains have come from Jharkhand followed by 7 trains from Gujarat and 2 trains from West Bengal.

To meet the Medical Oxygen requirements of the State within the fastest possible time, Indian Railways have been operating these trains along the Green Corridors to ensure minimum transportation time. Multi-disciplinary teams have also been formed to ensure that the Oxygen trains reach at the least possible time. As a result, the average time taken to transport these trains has been over 60 kmph.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR complimented the Officers and Staff who have contributed towards delivering the Medical Oxygen to the state of Andhra Pradesh during these critical times. He said that these trains are being operated with a highest sense of urgency so as to ensure that Medical Oxygen to the States reaches in fastest possible time frame. He advised the team to continue same level of monitoring so as to provide hassle-free and seamless operation of these trains.





2
Press Release No. 5823-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 58, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - GUWAHATI - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 58  Dt: 22.04.2021

RUNNING OF  YESVANTPUR - GUWAHATI - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

Train No. 06577 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Weekly Summer Special Express (Ex Yesvantpur Friday)

With effect from  JCO 23.04.2021
 to 25.06.2021

Train No. 06578   Guwahati - Yesvantpur Weekly Summer Special Express (Ex Guwahati Monday)

With effect from  JCO 26.04.2021
 to 28.06.2021

     Train No. 06577 (YPR-GHY)

Stations

 Train No. 06578 (GHY-YPR)

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

22:40

Yesvantpur

4:30

..

2:33

2:35

Anantpur

23:00

23:02

4:43

4:45

Dronachellam

19:58

20:00

6:05

6:10

Nandyal

18:05

18:10

7:58

7:59

Markapur Road

14:15

14:16

9:16

9:17

Narasaraopet

12:55

12:56

12:10

12:15

Guntur

12:05

12:10

13:25

13:35

Vijayawada

11:05

11:15

14:24

14:25

Eluru

8:48

8:50

15:43

15:45

Rajamundry

7:33

7:35

16:29

16:30

Samalkot

6:33

6:35

19:30

19:32

Duvadda

4:55

4:57

20:15

20:20

Simhachalam North

3:55

4:00

21:10

21:30

Vizianagaram

2:45

2:55

22:18

22:20

Srikakulam Road

1:30

1:32

0:30

0:35

Brahmapur

22:50

22:55

3:05

3:15

Khurda Road

20:30

20:45

3:35

3:40

Bhubaneswar

19:50

19:55

4:10

4:12

Cuttack

19:09

19:11

5:03

5:05

Jajpur Road

18:05

18:07

6:08

6:10

Bhadrakh

17:30

17:32

6:40

6:42

Balasore

16:28

16:30

8:40

8:50

Kharagpur

14:50

15:00

10:20

10:25

Andul

13:20

13:25

11:36

11:41

Dankuni

11:48

11:53

14:18

14:20

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit