For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








91 Trains from (DVD)DUVVADA to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Duvvada, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: DVD

Station Name: DUVVADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 320

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSDVD00:12BZA08:007:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPDVD00:12BZA08:007:48M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPVSKP01:30BZA07:155:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDVD02:05BZA07:155:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSDVD02:05BZA07:155:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSVSKP02:10BZA07:455:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:455:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30BZA07:505:20SA3A20889 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30BZA07:455:15TU3A22887 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLDVD03:05BZA07:454:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARDVD03:05BZA07:454:40TU,SA3A12504 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPVSKP04:20BZA10:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPDVD04:39BZA10:556:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP04:55BZA10:355:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPDVD05:20BZA10:405:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSDVD05:22BZA10:405:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPDVD05:30BZA10:305:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA11:305:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:056:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55BZA11:205:25W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPDVD06:46BZA12:005:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPDVD07:12BZA12:155:03SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSDVD07:52BZA13:556:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVSKP08:20BZA14:206:00TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKP08:20BZA14:155:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDVD08:52BZA14:055:13MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPDVD08:52BZA14:105:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPDVD09:07BZA14:305:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPDVD09:35BZA15:005:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSDVD09:47BZA19:359:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPDVD10:07BZA16:406:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDVD10:07BZA17:056:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPDVD10:30BZA15:305:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00BZA16:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPDVD13:11BZA19:005:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSDVD13:30BZA18:455:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPDVD13:30BZA18:435:13M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPDVD13:30BZA18:355:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPDVD13:40BZA19:005:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10BZA20:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDVD14:17BZA20:406:23W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25BZA20:055:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:055:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSDVD14:32BZA20:506:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLDVD15:17BZA21:206:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPDVD15:22BZA21:105:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:305:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:255:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSDVD17:00BZA00:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALVSKP17:35BZA00:016:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35BZA00:016:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPDVD17:52BZA23:305:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPDVD18:15BZA00:015:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:106:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:356:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPDVD19:27BZA00:405:13SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLDVD19:32BZA00:355:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPDVD19:32BZA00:355:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSDVD19:32BZA00:455:13M3A22833 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLDVD19:40BZA01:456:05W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSDVD19:42BZA01:105:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPDVD19:42BZA01:456:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSDVD19:42BZA01:055:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPDVD19:42BZA01:105:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45BZA00:394:54TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22203 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPDVD20:30BZA03:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32BZA13:406:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHDVD21:07BZA02:004:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25BZA03:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35BZA05:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKDVD22:57BZA04:005:03M,TH,SACC22707 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25BZA06:357:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHDVD23:27BZA05:055:38F3A22883 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit