For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12841 COROMANDAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12841-COROMANDAL EXP
Howrah jn to Chennai central | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 26:10Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee14:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:3016:355:001161
3BLSBALASORE17:5918:045:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH19:0519:072:002961
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:4119:432:003401
6CTCCUTTACK20:4520:505:004121
7BBSBHUBANESWAR21:3021:355:004391
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:1522:2510:004581
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:1000:122:006052
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:0004:2020:008822
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:0407:062:0010832
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:3907:401:0011252
13EEELURU08:1408:151:0011722
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:0010:1010:0012322
15MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:00Destination16622
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2020
TODAY’S HOWRAH-MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL COROMANDAL EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TODAY’S HOWRAH-MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL COROMANDAL EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 15th January, 2020:

 12841 Howrah-MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express has been re-scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.10 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 due to late running of link train.

.......





2
30-12-2019
S E RAILWAY TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

S E RAILWAY TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 30th December, 2019:

The following trains of South Eastern Railway have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:-

 

·12665 Howrah- Kanniyakumari Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 18:10 hrs instead of 16:10 hrs today (30.12.19)

 

·12841 Howrah- MGR Chennai Coromondal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 20:30 hrs instead of 14:50 hrs today (30.12.19)

 

·06009 Santragachi-Puducherry Special has been rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 00:15 hrs o­n 31.12.19 instead of 14:10 hrs o­n 30.12.19.

 

-----------

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search