For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12841 COROMANDAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12841-COROMANDAL EXP
Howrah jn to Chennai central | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 26:10Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee14:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:3016:355:001161
3BLSBALASORE17:5918:045:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH19:0519:072:002961
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:4119:432:003401
6CTCCUTTACK20:4520:505:004121
7BBSBHUBANESWAR21:3021:355:004391
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:1522:2510:004581
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:1000:122:006052
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:0004:2020:008822
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:0407:062:0010832
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:3907:401:0011252
13EEELURU08:1408:151:0011722
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:0010:1010:0012322
15MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:00Destination16622
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
601/2021-2210-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                      

South Central Railway has advised the change in timings, additional stoppage and elimination of stoppage of the following Superfast Express train services with immediate effect as detailed below.

                   Additional stoppage of Express train services With Immediate Effect

1.Train No. 12889  Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express leaving Tatanagar at 18:35 hrs is provided with an Additional Stoppage at Ongole (Arrival - 16:43 hrs / Departure - 16:45 hrs).


2.Train No. 12863  Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Express leaving Howrah at 23:00 hrs is provided with an Additional Stoppage at Bapatla (Arrival -19:13 hrs / Departure - 19:15 hrs).


3.Train No. 22870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Express leaving Chennai Central at 10:00 hrs is provided with an Additional Stoppage at Narasingapalli (Arrival - 20:18 hrs/ Departure - 20:20 hrs).

                     Change in Timings of Express train services With Immediate Effect

I.        Train No. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromondel Superfast Express timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 09.55 hrs / Departure 10.05 hrs) with immediate effect.


     II.     Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Superfast Weekly Express  timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 05.40 hrs / Departure 05.50 hrs) with immediate effect.


III.     Train No. 12512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Superfast Tri-Weekly Express timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 05.40 hrs / Departure 05.50 hrs) with immediate effect.


IV.Train No. 22648 Kochuveli – Korba  Superfast Bi-Weekly Express timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 05.40 hrs / Departure 05.50 hrs) with immediate effect.


V.       Train No. 12522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni  Superfast Weekly Express timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 05.40 hrs / Departure 05.50 hrs) with immediate effect.


VI.Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Coromondel Superfast Express timings at o­ngole changed (Arrival 10.53 hrs / Departure 10.55 hrs) with immediate effect.

                          Elimination of stoppage with effect from 05th January, 2022 

ØTrain No. 12868 – Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express leaving Puducherry at 14:15 hrs o­n Wednesdays will not stop at Rajahmundry with effect from 05th January, 2022.


      

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
06-12-2021
RESCHEDULING OF HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL EXPRESS FROM 07.12.2021 TO 23.12.2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

RESCHEDULING OF HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL EXPRESS

FROM 07.12.2021 TO 23.12.2021

Kolkata, 6th December, 2021:

 

Due to developmental work in South Central Railway, 12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.20 hrs instead of 15.30 hrs. from 07.12.2021 to 23.12.2021.

 

 

 

.......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search