For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBZA00:20MAS07:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA00:45MAS09:308:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00MAS10:209:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00MAS10:209:20TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:05MAS08:157:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA01:15MAS08:557:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:15MAS08:557:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBZA01:15MS08:307:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBZA01:15MS08:307:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBZA01:15MAS08:557:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBZA02:15MAS09:307:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPBZA02:15MAS09:307:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:40MS09:507:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPBZA02:40MS09:507:10SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRBZA02:40MS09:507:10W3A14815 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPBZA02:45MS10:307:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBZA04:25MAS11:156:50W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00MAS13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZA06:10MAS13:307:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA06:40MAS14:257:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARBZA06:40MS14:077:27SA3A19603 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA07:17MAS14:207:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPBZA07:20MS14:257:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZA07:20MAS14:207:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPBZA07:30MAS14:557:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBZA07:30MAS14:557:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBZA08:00PER15:007:00TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBZA08:00MAS16:408:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBZA08:05MAS15:357:30SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBZA08:05MAS15:357:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA08:20MAS16:057:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBZA09:30MS16:256:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUBZA10:00MS16:556:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBZA10:10MAS17:006:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIBZA10:25MS17:557:30TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBZA10:25MS17:557:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBZA12:25MS20:057:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBZA12:25MS19:557:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBZA12:25MS19:557:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBZA12:25MS20:057:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSBZA12:50MS20:457:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55PER06:407:15SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBZA14:15MAS22:458:30MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIBZA14:25MAS20:406:15W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPBZA14:25MAS20:406:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHBZA14:25MAS20:406:15M3A12612 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBZA14:25MAS22:458:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20MAS22:357:15M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBZA15:45MAS22:457:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPBZA15:45MS22:457:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55MAS23:207:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55MAS23:207:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA15:55MAS23:207:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA15:55MAS23:207:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA16:55MAS01:358:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA17:25MAS01:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPBZA19:15MAS02:106:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPBZA19:20MAS02:106:50M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBZA20:20PER03:457:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBZA20:20PER03:457:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBZA20:25PER03:457:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:30MAS03:507:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA20:45MS06:209:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBZA20:55PER04:207:25W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBZA21:40PER04:356:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBZA21:45PER04:356:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBZA21:45PER04:356:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBZA21:55MAS04:306:35TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:20MAS06:207:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.204/2020-21 05-09-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS FOR EXAMS TOMORROW AND DAY AFTER

SPECIAL TRAINS FOR EXAMS TOMORROW & DAY AFTER

As approved by Railway Board the following two pairs of Passenger Special Trains with fully unreserved Tickets will be run for the benefit of candidates appearing for the upcoming NDA and NA Examinations (National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Exams)

 1.T.No.06101/06102 COIMBATORE – DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – COIMBATORE UNRESERVED SPECIAL

With a composition of 18 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06101 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Unreserved Special will leave Coimbatore o­n 5th September 2020 at 21.00 hrs to reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020. In the return direction, Train No.06102 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Unreserved Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 and reach Coimbatore o­n 7th September 2020 as per the detailed stoppages and timings as given below:-

2.T.NO.06103/06104 TIRUNELEVLI – MADURAI – TIRUNELVELI UNRESERVED SPECIAL:

With a composition of 18 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06103 Tirunelveli – Madurai Unreserved Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 05.15 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 to reach Madurai at 08.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020.  In the return direction, Train No.06104 Madurai – Tirunelveli Unreserved Special will leave Madurai at 18.15 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 to reach Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020

UTS  Counters will be opened at all the stations where stoppage is advised for issuing of tickets

All Safety Protocols as prescribed by MHA Guidelines shall be followed.

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to enter /board the train.

B. Guganesan

Chief Public Relations Officer





2
No.203/2020-21 05-09-2020
Chennai
SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN WITHIN TAMIL NADU

As approved by Railway Board the following special trains to be run within Tamil Nadu o­n and from 7th September 2020 were already announced , Viz.,

·         T. No. 02675/02676 Chennai – Coimbatore – Chennai Superfast Intercity special

·         T. No. 02084/02083 Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore Janshatabdi special (Except Tuesdays)

·         T. No. 02679/02680 Chennai – Coimbatore – Chennai Superfast Express special

·         T. No. 02673/02674 Chennai – Coimbatore – Chennai Superfast Express special

·         T. No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Spl

 (via Main line.

·         Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore–Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Spl

·         Train No. 02635/02636 Chennai Egmore– Madurai – Chennai Egmore Superfast Spl

·         Train. No. 02637/02638 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Chennai Egmore Superfast Spl

·         Train No. 02693/02694 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Superfast Spl

 

Now, Railway Board has approved four more Fully Reserved Special Trains as follows:-  (With this, the Total Number of Special trains are 13 so far)

 

T. No. 06181/016182 MS-SCT-MS Special (Tri Weekly)

2. T. No. 02633/02634 MS-CAPE-MS SF Special (Daily)

3. T. No. 02627/02628 TPJ-NCJ-TPJ SF Special (Daily)

4. T.No. 02671/02672 MAS-MTP-MAS SF Special (Daily)

 

The Detailed Timings of the Trains are:-

 

1. T.No.06181/06182 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai – Chennai Egmore TRI-WEEKLY Special

 

DATEOFCOMMENCEMENTOFSERVICE:

T.No.06181 from Chennai o­n 10.09.2020    T.No:06182 from Sengottai o­n 11.09.202

With a composition of 1 AC First Class Coach, o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Two 3-Tier AC Coaches, 8 Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06181 will leave Chennai Egmore at 20.25 hrs     and reach Sengottai at 09.00 hrs   the next day  . In the return direction, Train No.06182 will leave Sengottai at 16.45 hrs  and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.30 hrs..the next day.

 

    

 

2. T.No.02633/02634 Chennai Egmore – Kanniyakumari – Chennai Emore Daily Special

DATEOFCOMMENCEMENTOFSERVICE: T.No02633 from Chennai o­n 08.09.2020

T.No02634 from Kanniyakumari o­n 09.09.2020

With a composition of 1 AC First Class Cum AC Two Tier Coach, Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, and three General Second Class Coaches, Train No.02633 will leave Chennai Egmore at 17.15 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 06.20 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02634 will leave Kanniyakumari at 17.05 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 06.15 hrs the next day.

3. T.No.02671/02672 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superast Daily Special

 

DATEOFCOMMENCEMENTOFSERVICE:  T.No02671 from Chennai o­n 07.09.2020

T.No-02672 from Mettupalayam o­n 08.09.2020

With a composition of o­ne AC First Class Coach, Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Six 3-Tier AC Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, three General Second Class Coaches, Train No.02671 will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.05 hrs and reach Mettupalayam at 06.15 hrs the next day, In the return direction, Train No.02672 will leave Mettupalayam at 19.45 hrs and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 04.50 hrs the next day.

4.T.No.02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Nagercoil – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Daily Special

DATEOFCOMMENCEMENTOFSERVICE(Both UP AND DOWN):07.09.2020

With a composition of 1 AC Chair Car, 8 Second Class Chair Cars, 8 General Second Class, and two luggage cum Brake vans, Train No.02627 will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.00 hrs and reach Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.02628 will leave Nagercoil at 15.00 hrs and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 21.45 hrs.

 

RESERVATIONS FOR ALL THE ABOVE TRAINS WILL START AT 08.00 hrs o­n 5th SEPTEMBER 2020

 

All Safety Protocols as prescribed by MHA Guidelines shall be followed.

 

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to enter /board the train.

Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :

(a)   Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

(b)   All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

(c)   The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

(d)   Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application.

No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose.

B. Guganesan

Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit