For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22614-HLZ MAS SUP EXP
Haldia to Chennai central | Distance-1661Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HLZHALDIASourcee11:3001
2TMZTAMLUK12:2412:251:00461
3PKUPANSKURA13:0313:052:00701
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:5514:1015:001141
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002331
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:003381
7CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:004101
8BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:004381
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:004571
10BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:006041
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:008202
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:008802
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0010812
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:5508:0510:0012312
15OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0013692
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:35Destination16612
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
333/2022-2321-09-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train services


In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering maintenance works between Sullurupeta and Tada o­n up line in Gudur – Chennai section of Chennai Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services.

Diversion of train services


Train No. 06510 Danapur – KRS Bengaluru Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 18.10 hrs o­n 21st and 28th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Arakkonam Junction.


Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur AC Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kamakhya at 14.00 hrs o­n 21st and 28th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Arakkonam Junction.


Train No. 12670 Chhapra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chhapra at 21.00 hrs o­n 21st and 28th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Setu Weekly Superfast Express schedule to leave Ayodhya Cantonment at 22.45 hrs o­n 21st and 28th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction, Chennai Egmore and will proceed towards Rameswaram.


Train No. 18189 Tata Nagar – Ernakulam Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tata Nagar at 05.15 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppage at Perambur. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani.


Train No. 12652 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madurai Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction, Chennai Egmore and will proceed towards Madurai Junction.  


Train No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express schedule to leave Howrah at 17.40 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction, Chennai Egmore and will proceed towards Tiruchchirappalli Junction.


Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Raptrisagar Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Arakkonam Junction.


Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express scheduled to leave Dhanbad 11.40 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppages at Nayudupeta, Sullurupeta and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Arakkonam Junction.

     

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
796/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The timings of the following Express train have been revised at the following stations and commenced journey dates are mentioned below. (Only the changes timings are notified below)

 

1. Train No. 12606 / 12605 Karaikudi – Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

T.No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express

Station

T.No12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Superfast Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

 

 

No change

 

 

No change

Chennai Egmore

12.15

---

Mambalam

11.38

11.40

Tambaram

11.18

11.20

Chengalpattu

10.48

10.50

Melmaruvattur

10.18

10.20

Villupuram

09.28

09.30

Vriddhachalam

08.38

08.40

Ariyalur

08.05

08.06

Lalgudi

07.32

07.33

Srirangam

07.15

07.17

20.45

20.50

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

06.50

06.55

21.43

21.45

Pudukkottai

06.03

06.05

22.35

---

Karaikudi

---

05.30

 

2. Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

13.50

Chennai Egmore

14.18

14.20

Tambaram

14.48

14.50

Chengalpattu

16.00

16.05

Villupuram Jn

16.45

16.47

Vridhachalam

17.24

17.25

Ariyalur

18.35

18.40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

3. Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 06.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

13.50

--

14.00

4. Train No. 16868 / 16867 Madurai Jn – Villupuram Jn – Madurai Jn Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

T. No.16868 MaduraiJn – Villupuram Jn Express

Station



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit