For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22614-HLZ MAS SUP EXP
Haldia to Chennai central | Distance-1661Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HLZHALDIASourcee11:3001
2TMZTAMLUK12:2412:251:00461
3PKUPANSKURA13:0313:052:00701
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:5514:1015:001141
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002331
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:003381
7CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:004101
8BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:004381
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:004571
10BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:006041
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:008202
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:008802
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0010812
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:5508:0510:0012312
15OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0013692
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:35Destination16612
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
613/2021-2217-12-2021
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


         The following special trains will be permanently augmented with the following                composition as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12687 / 12688 Madurai – Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with One AC 2-Tier Coach and One Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Madurai with effect from 02nd January, 2022 and Ex. Chandigarh with effect from 07th January, 2022.

The revised composition after the Permanent Augmentation will be:

One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car  and Two Luggage cum Brake vans with accommodation for differently abled persons.

2.Train No. 22613 / 22614 Rameswaram – Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Sradhhasethu Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with  One AC 2-Tier Coach, o­ne Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach Ex. Rameswaram with effect from 19th December, 2021 and Ex. Ayodhya Cantonment with effect from 22nd December, 2021.

The revised composition after the Permanent Augmentation will be:

One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car  and Two Luggage cum Brake vans with accommodation for differently abled persons

                                                                                                                                                                            

                                                                         

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
48/2019-20 04-05-2019
Chennai
TRAINS CANCELLED


FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 7


In view of the "FANI" Cyclone, the following trains are cancelled.

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

3rd May 2019

Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Express leaving New Jalpaiguru at 21.10 hrs o­n 03rdMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.15630 Guwahati – Tambaram Express leaving Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n 3rd May 2019 is cancelled.

4th May 2019

Train No. 22614 Haldia - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Superfast Express leaving Hadia at 11.30 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Coromandel Express leaving Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12839 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station – Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.22877 Howrah – Ernakulam Antyodaya Express leaving Howrah at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th May 2019 is cancelled.

6th May 2019

Train No.15629 Tambaram -  Guwahati Express leaving Tambaram at 21.45 hrs o­n 6th May 2019 is cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

Attachments area


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search