For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22614-HLZ MAS SUP EXP
Haldia to Chennai central | Distance-1661Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HLZHALDIASourcee11:3001
2TMZTAMLUK12:2412:251:00461
3PKUPANSKURA13:0313:052:00701
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:5514:1015:001141
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002331
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:003381
7CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:004101
8BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:004381
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:004571
10BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:006041
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:008202
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:008802
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0010812
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:5508:0510:0012312
15OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0013692
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:35Destination16612
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
48/2019-20 04-05-2019
Chennai
TRAINS CANCELLED


FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 7


In view of the "FANI" Cyclone, the following trains are cancelled.

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

3rd May 2019

Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Express leaving New Jalpaiguru at 21.10 hrs o­n 03rdMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.15630 Guwahati – Tambaram Express leaving Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n 3rd May 2019 is cancelled.

4th May 2019

Train No. 22614 Haldia - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Superfast Express leaving Hadia at 11.30 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Coromandel Express leaving Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12839 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station – Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.22877 Howrah – Ernakulam Antyodaya Express leaving Howrah at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th May 2019 is cancelled.

6th May 2019

Train No.15629 Tambaram -  Guwahati Express leaving Tambaram at 21.45 hrs o­n 6th May 2019 is cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

Attachments area


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-05-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

Bulletin No.2

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

 

Kolkata, 3rd. May, 2019:

 

Due to heavy damage caused by severe cyclonic storm “FANI”, the following trains of S E Railway will remain cancelled in addition to cancellation of trains declared earlier.

 

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12821

Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

2

12703

Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express

Howrah

Secunderabad

04/5/2019

3

12245

Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04/5/2019

4

12841

Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express

Howrah

Chennai

04/5/2019

5

18645

Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express

Howrah

Hyderabad

04/5/2019

6

12863

Howrah-Yesvantpur Express

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04/5/2019

7

12839

Howrah-Chennai Mail

Howrah

Chennai

04/5/2019

8

18409

Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

9

12837

Howrah-Puri Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

10

18047

Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Amravati Express

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04/5/2019

11

22803

Howrah-Sambalpur Express

Howrah

Sambalpur

04/5/2019

12

12857/58

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

Howrah/Digha

Digha/Howrah

04/5/2019

13

12847/48

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express

Howrah/Digha

Digha/Howrah

04/5/2019

14

22877

Howrah-Ernakumal Antyodaya Express

Howrah

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit