For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ)KAVAL

Station Name: KVZ)KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17247NS DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:1604:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL04:4804:491W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:2905:301TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:2905:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:3908:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:3908:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:2410:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:4911:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:4911:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:0914:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:4116:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI18:3418:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/1010-01-2021
EXTENSION OF RUN OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS

Central Railway
Press Release
 
EXTENSION OF RUN OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS
 
Railways will extend the run of festival special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon as per details given below:

1) 01111/01112 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Special

01111 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 10.45 hrs next day.
01112 festival special will leave Madgaon at 18.00 hrs daily from 15.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5.50 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
 
Composition: o­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

2) 01113/01114 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Festival Special

01113 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs next day.
01114 Festival special will leave Madgaon at 09.15 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
 
Composition: o­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 01111/01112 & 01113/01114 festival special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 11.1.2021 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- ---
Date: January 9, 2021
PR No. 2021/1/10




2
403/202105-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Bi-Weekly Special trains will run as detailed below: -

Train No.06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, One 3-tier AC Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 05.15 hrs o­n 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th and 30th January, 2021 and reach Lucknow at 20.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Lucknow o­n Thursdays and Mondays at 16.20 hrs o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th January & 01st February, 2021 and reach Dr.  MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs, the third day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train

Stations

Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train

05.15

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.50

06.28/06.30

(a/d)

Sulurpeta

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Nayadupetta

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

07.44/07.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.24/08.25

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.23/01.24

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Singaraykonda

(a/d)

00.55/00.56

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Nidubrolu

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

11.39/11.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

New Guntur

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

13.35/13.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.05/21.15

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Erupalem

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

15.59/16.00

(a/d)

Dornakal

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kesamudram

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.24/17.30

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Jamikunta

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Peddapali

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

20.01/20.02

(a/d)

Mancheral

(a/d)

15.27/15.28

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Belampalli

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Sirpur Kagaznagar

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

22.40/22.45

(a/d)

Balharashah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

01.03/01.05

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.51/10.53

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit