For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ)KAVAL

Station Name: KVZ)KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17247NS DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:1604:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL04:4804:491W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:2905:301TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:2905:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:3908:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:3908:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:2410:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:4911:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:4911:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:0914:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:4116:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI18:3418:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/08/1114-08-2020
CR to run 162 special trains towards Konkan region for Ganpati Festival - Fully reserved trains – Bookings open from 15.8.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run 162 special trains towards Konkan region for Ganapati Festival

Fully reserved trains – Bookings open from 15.8.2020

 

Central Railway will run 162 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road / Kudal/ Ratnagiri to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganapati Festival 2020.These specials will be fully reserved trains.The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (16 trips)

01101 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 09.30 hrs next day.

01102 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.10 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

2. LTT-Kudal-LTT special (16 trips)

01103 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.50 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Kudal at 10.30 hrs next day.

01104 special will leave Kudal at 12.00 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg

 

3. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (16 trips)

01105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.

01106 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 08.50 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

4. LTT-Ratnagiri-LTT special (16 trips)

01107 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Ratnagiri at 04.00 hrs next day.

01108 special will leave Ratnagiri at 06.30 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road,

 

5. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (24 trips)

01109 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 19.15 hrs same day.

01110 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 20.35 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

6. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (24 trips)

01111 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 16.15 hrs same day.

01112 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 18.15 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

7. LTT-Sawantwadi Road-LTT Special (26 trips)

01113 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs daily from 24.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 15.50 hrs same day.

01114 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 17.30 hrs daily from 24.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

8. LTT-Ratnagiri-LTT special (24 trips)

01115 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.55 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Ratnagiri at 19.00 hrs same day.

01116 special will leave Ratnagiri at 20.30 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road,

 

Composition of all these fully reserved specials: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating reserved, o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier coaches.

 

Reservation: Bookings for these specials o­n special charges will commence from 15.8.2020 at Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: August 14, 2020

PR No.2020/08/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search