For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ)KAVAL

Station Name: KVZ)KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17247NS DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:1604:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL04:4804:491W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:2905:301TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:2905:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:3908:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:3908:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:2410:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:4911:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:4911:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:0914:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:4116:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI18:3418:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5326-11-2021
Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway will run 42 special train services between Mumbai / Pune – Thivim / Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2021. This is in addition to 14 special services announced earlier. The details are as under:-

(1) Dadar - Thivim Bi-weekly specials (10)

01287 Bi-weekly special will leave Dadar at 00.35 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 1.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01288 Bi-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Thursday and Monday from 20.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Dadar at 00.20 hrs next day

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(2) Panvel - Thivim Tri-weekly specials (16)

01289 Tri-weekly special will leave Panvel at 00.15 hrs every Monday, Thursday and Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01290 Tri-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday from 18.12.2021 to 2.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(3) Pune - Karmali Weekly specials (8)

01291 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs every Friday from 17.12.2021 to 7.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01292 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 9.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Pune at 23.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Panvel - Karmali Weekly Specials (8)

01293 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 22.00 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01294 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Panvel at 20.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for above fully reserved special trains no 01287, 01289, 01291 and 01293 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/53

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.595/2021-2223-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Train From Vijayawada To Chennai Central


In order to clear rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run one way superfast special train from Vijayawada to Chennai Central as detailed below:

Special Trains:


Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07443

Vijayawada – Chennai Central

15.20 hrs

22.40 hrs

(Same Day)

23.11.2021


Enroute, this special train will stop at New Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Nayadupeta and Sullurupeta stations.

This special train will consist of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search