For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ)KAVAL

Station Name: KVZ)KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17247NS DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:1604:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL04:4804:491W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:2905:301TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:2905:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:3908:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:3908:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:2410:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:4911:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:4911:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:0914:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:4116:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI18:3418:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.695/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 695 - Sabarimala Special Trains between Hyderabad - Kollam

     


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run Sabarimala Special Trains between Hyderabad and Kollam as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

No. of
services

1

07127

Hyderabad – Kollam

14.00 (Tue)

18.00 (Wed)

06.12.2022 to 10.01.2023

6

2

07128

Kollam – Hyderabad

20.45 (Wed)

01.30 (Fri)

07.12.2022 to 11.01.2023

6



Train No. 07127/07128 Hyderabad – Kollam - Hyderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations in both the directions.

 

These trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 





2
461/2022-23 21-11-2022
Chennai
Continued running of Weekly specials fare special trains


South Central Railway has notified continued running of service of Train No. 07127 / 07128 Hyderabad – Kollam Junction – Hyderabad Weekly Special fare specials as detailed below


Train No. 07127 / 07128 Hyderabad – Kollam Junction – Hyderabad Weekly Special fare specials:


The continued service of, Train No. 07127 Hyderabad – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Hyderabad o­n Tuesdays at 14.00 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December-2022, 03rd & 10th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 18.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Wednesday (6 Services)


The continued service of, Train No. 07128 Kollam Junction – Hyderabad Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 20.45 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th December-2022, 04th, 11th January-2023 and reach Hyderabad at 01.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Friday (6 Services)


Stoppages: Hyderabad, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miriyalaguda, Nadikudi, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction,  Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Shathankota and Kollam Junction.


Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

         -

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search