For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ)KAVAL

Station Name: KVZ)KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17247NS DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:1604:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL04:4804:491W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:2905:301TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:2905:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:3908:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:3908:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:2410:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:4911:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:4911:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:0914:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:4116:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI18:3418:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/3023-08-2019
CR to Run 2 Unreserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Thivim

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 2 Unreserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Thivim

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 more unreserved special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Thivim to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Ganapati Festival. The details are as under -

 

Train No. 01193 unreserved special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 20.50 hrs o­n Friday 23.8.2019 and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day.

Train No. 01194 unreserved special will leave Thivim at 07.00 hrs o­n Sunday 25.8.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 20.25 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap and Sawantwadi Road.

 

Composition: 6 Second class seating, 4 General second class

 

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2923-08-2019
6 More Ganapati Special Trains and Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains-Bookings open on 25.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

6 More Ganapati Special Trains and

Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 6 more special trains between LTT/ Panvel / Pune –Sawantwadi Road to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune – Sawantwadi Road - LTT specials (2)

01221 Special will leave Pune at 12.10 hrs on 29.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 04.00 hrs next day.

01222 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 05.20 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: for 01221 – Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For – 01222 - same as above in between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel further will halt at Thane in between Panvel and LTT.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(2) LTT – Sawantwadi Road - Panvel specials (2)

01223 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 06.30 hrs next day.

01224 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.55 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 and arrive Panvel at 23.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: For 01223 - Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For 01224 – same as above except Thane.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(3) Panvel - Sawantwadi Road - Pune specials (2)

01225 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 (midnight of 31.8/1.9.2019) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01226 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.20 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: for 01225 - Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01226: same as above further will halt at Kalyan and Lonavala in between Panvel and Pune

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

 

 

 

AUGMENTATION OF ALREADY ANNOUNCED GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS

 

(A)Following specials will be augmented by 2 Sleeper class coaches

1.01001/01002 Chhatapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (5 Days a week) special

2.01007/01008 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (Bi-weekly) specials

3.01033/01034 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Ratnagiri-Panvel (Daily) specials

4.01035/01036 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai (Daily) specials

5.01431/01432 Pune – Ratnagiri – Pune (Weekly) specials

 

(B)Following specials will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper class and o­ne AC-3 Tier coaches.

1.01447/01448 Pune – Karmali - Panvel specials

2.01433/01434 Panvel -Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Weekly specials

3.01047/01048 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly specials

Wait listed passengers of above augmented special trains are requested to check the reservation status before commencement of journey.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for special trains 01221/01222, 01223/01224 and 01225/01226 o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 25.08.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 21, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search