For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ)KAVAL

Station Name: KVZ)KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17247NS DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:1604:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL04:4804:491W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:2905:301TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:2905:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:3908:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:3908:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:2410:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:4911:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:4911:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:0914:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:4116:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI18:3418:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/1006-07-2021
Restoration of Special Trains Between Mumbai and Madgaon/Kochuveli

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Special Trains Between Mumbai and Madgaon/Kochuveli 

Central Railway has decided to restore the services of special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon / Kochuveli to clear the extra rush of passengers and also expected rush of Ganpati Festival. These specials will run as per monsoon timetable upto 31.10.2021 and further from 1.11.2021 o­nwards will run as per Non-monsoon timetable. The details are as under -

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus– Madgaon Bi- Weekly Double Decker Specials

01085 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday and Wednesday at 05.33 hrs from 2.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 17.00 hrs same day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 1.11.2021 o­nwards o­n every Monday and Thursday to till further advice will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.33 hrs and arrive Madgaon at 16.45 hrs same day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

01086 Special will leave Madgaon o­n every Tuesday and Thursday at 05.00 hrs from 3.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.30 hrs same day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 1.11.2021 o­nwards o­n every Tuesday and Friday to till further advice will leave Madgaon at 06.00 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.00 hrs same day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim

Composition: Two AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 4 AC Double Decker Chair Car

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon Weekly Special

01099 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Saturday at 00.45 hrs (midnight of Fri/Sat) from 7.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 13.25 hrs same day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 6.11.2021 o­nwards to till further advice will leave Lokmanya tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs and arrive Madgaon at 11.15 hrs same day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

01100 Special will leave Madgaon o­n every Sunday at 12.15 hrs from 8.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs same day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 7.11.2021 o­nwards to till further advice will leave Madgaon at 12.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs same day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali

Composition: Two AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 4 AC Double Decker Chair Cars

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Special

01213 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 16.55 hrs from 3.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Kochuveli at 23.00 hrs next day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 2.11.2021 o­nwards to till further advice will leave Lokmanya tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs and arrive Kochuveli at 20.25 hrs next day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

01214 Special will leave Kochuveli o­n every Thursday and Monday at 00.35 hrs from 5.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.00 hrs next day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 1.11.2021 o­nwards to till further advice will leave Kochuveli at 00.35 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Pernem, Madgaon, Karwar, Bhatkal, Udupi, Mangaluru Jn, Kasaragod, Kannur, Thalassery, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kalyankulam and Kollam.

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class 4 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01085/01086, 01099/01100 and 01213 o­n normal fare will open o­n 8.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: July 6, 2021

PR No. 2021/07/10

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/07/0905-07-2021
CR to run 72 Ganapati Festival Special trains- Bookings open on 8.7.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to run 72 Ganapati Festival Special trains

Central Railway will run 72 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Panvel and Sawantwadi Road / Ratnagiri to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival 2021. The details are as under:

1. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road Daily Special (36 trips)

01227 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs daily from 05.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.00 hrs same day.

01228 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.40 hrs daily from 05.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

2. CSMT-Ratnagiri Bi-weekly Special (10 trips)

01229 bi-weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday and Friday at 13.10 hrs from 06.9.2021 to 20.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 22.35 hrs same day.

01230 bi-weekly special will leave Ratnagiri every Sunday and Thursday at 23.30 hrs from 09.9.2021 to 23.9.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane(only for 01229), Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road,

3. Panvel-Sawantwadi Road Tri-weekly Special (16 trips)

01231 tri-weekly special will leave Panvel every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday at 08.00 hrs from 07.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 20.00 hrs same day.

01232 tri-weekly special will leave Sawantwadi Road every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday at 20.45 hrs from 07.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 07.10 hrs next day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Sindhudurg and Kudal.


4. Panvel-Ratnagiri Bi-weekly Special (10 trips)

01233 bi-weekly special will leave Panvel every Thursday and Sunday at 08.00 hrs from 09.9.2021 to 23.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 15.40 hrs same day.

01234 bi-weekly special will leave Ratnagiri every Monday and Friday at 23.30 hrs from 06.9.2021 to 20.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.00 hrs next day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road.

Composition of all these specials: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for these specials o­n special charges will commence from 08.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 5, 2021

2021/07/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search