For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ)KAVAL

Station Name: KVZ)KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17247NS DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:1604:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07479VSKP TPTY SPL04:4804:491W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:2905:301TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:2905:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:3908:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:3908:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:2410:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:4911:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:4911:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:0914:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:4116:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI18:3418:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****











COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search