For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22842 MAS SRC ANTYODAYA

Train Schedule & Fare
22842-MAS SRC ANTYODAYA
Chennai central to Santragachi jn | Distance-1656Kms | Travel Time 26:20Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee08:1001
2SPESULLURUPETA09:2309:252:00821
3GDRGUDUR JN10:0810:091:001371
4NLRNELLORE10:3910:401:001761
5OGLONGOLE12:0012:011:002921
6CLXCHIRALA12:3912:401:003411
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:1014:2010:004301
8EEELURU15:0415:051:004891
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2616:282:005791
10SLOSAMALKOT JN17:1917:201:006291
11AKPANAKAPALLE19:1119:132:007471
12DVDDUVVADA19:5319:552:007621
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:3520:5520:007801
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:5221:575:008411
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD22:5322:552:009101
16PSAPALASA00:0300:052:009832
17SPTSOMPETA00:3200:331:0010152
18BAMBRAHMAPUR01:0501:072:0010572
19CAPCHATRAPUR01:2201:242:0010782
20BALUBALUGAN02:0802:102:0011332
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:1003:2010:0012042
22BBSBHUBANESWAR03:4503:505:0012232
23CTCCUTTACK04:2004:255:0012502
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:1505:172:0013222
25BHCBHADRAKH06:0806:102:0013652
26BLSBALASORE06:5406:562:0014272
27KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3208:375:0015482
28SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:30Destination16562
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 362/2022-2314-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 362 - Revised Timings of Santragachi – Tambaram – Santragachi Express at Sullurupeta & Chennai Egmore Stations

                                 



The Revised Timings of Train No. 22841 / 22842 Santragachi – Tambaram – Santragachi Antyodaya Express  at Sullurupeta & Chennai Egmore stations as detailed below:-

 

 

  1. Train No. 22841 Santragachi – Tambaram Antyodaya Express:

 

­­

Station Name

Arrival / Departure

Sullurupeta

18.48 / 18.50

Chennai Egmore

20.10 / 20.20

Tambaram

22.00/--

 

  1. Train No. 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express:

 

­­

Station Name

Arrival / Departure

Tambaram

--/07.15

Chennai Egmore

07.45 / 07.50

Sullurupeta

09.23 / 09.25

 

 





(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 344/2022-2312-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 344 - Restoration of Trains

    



The following trains are restored by South Eastern Railway as detailed below:

 

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w.e.f

1

22841

Santragachi – Tambaram

18.00 (Mon)

22.00 (Tue)

18.07.2022

2

22842

Tambaram – Santragachi

07.15 (Wed)

10.25 (Thu)

20.07.2022

3

22851

Santragachi – Mangalore Central

14.55 (Thu)

08.50 (Sat)

14.07.2022

4

22852

Mangalore Central – Santragachi

23.00 (Sat)

17.15 (Mon)

16.07.2022

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search