For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22842 MAS SRC ANTYODAYA

Train Schedule & Fare
22842-MAS SRC ANTYODAYA
Chennai central to Santragachi jn | Distance-1656Kms | Travel Time 26:20Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee08:1001
2SPESULLURUPETA09:2309:252:00821
3GDRGUDUR JN10:0810:091:001371
4NLRNELLORE10:3910:401:001761
5OGLONGOLE12:0012:011:002921
6CLXCHIRALA12:3912:401:003411
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:1014:2010:004301
8EEELURU15:0415:051:004891
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2616:282:005791
10SLOSAMALKOT JN17:1917:201:006291
11AKPANAKAPALLE19:1119:132:007471
12DVDDUVVADA19:5319:552:007621
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:3520:5520:007801
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:5221:575:008411
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD22:5322:552:009101
16PSAPALASA00:0300:052:009832
17SPTSOMPETA00:3200:331:0010152
18BAMBRAHMAPUR01:0501:072:0010572
19CAPCHATRAPUR01:2201:242:0010782
20BALUBALUGAN02:0802:102:0011332
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:1003:2010:0012042
22BBSBHUBANESWAR03:4503:505:0012232
23CTCCUTTACK04:2004:255:0012502
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:1505:172:0013222
25BHCBHADRAKH06:0806:102:0013652
26BLSBALASORE06:5406:562:0014272
27KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3208:375:0015482
28SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:30Destination16562
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-03-2019
CANCELLATION OF SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI-SANTRAGACHI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI-SANTRAGACHI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

 

Kolkata 14th March, 2019

 

 

22841/22842 Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi Antyodaya Express leaving Santragachi o­n 18.03.19 and leaving Chennai o­n 20.03.19 will remain cancelled for utilization of its rake in security movement for upcoming election-2019.

 

 

…….

 





2
19-02-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

Kolkata, 19th February, 2019:

 

Due to o­ngoing modernization and safety related works in various sections of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

•58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 01.3.19 to 14.3.19.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 02.3.19 to 15.3.19.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19, 07.3.19, 10.3.19 and 14.3.19.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 05.3.19, 09.3.19, 12.3.19 and 16.3.19.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.3.19 and 11.3.19.

·12768 Santragachi–Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.3.19 and 13.3.19.

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.3.19 and 08.3.19.

·12869 CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19 and 10.3.19.

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·22841 Santragachi-Chennai Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.3.19.

·22842 Chennai-Santragachi Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.3.19.

......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search