For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DWARAPUDI

STATION INFO

Address: Andhra Pradesh 533341, India

Station Code: DWP)DWARAPUD

Station Name: DWP)DWARAPUDI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS02:2402:251TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP02:2402:251M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR02:3702:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02:3702:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07238KRNT CCT SPL05:1305:152W,F3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL07:1507:172M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67295RJY VSKP MEMU11:3811:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57225BZA VSKP PASS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E12:3112:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP12:3112:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP13:3713:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07245CCT RC SPL15:1115:132W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL19:2419:251TU,TH3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP20:0020:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67248TUNI RJY MEMU22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22:5322:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP23:3923:401M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP23:3923:401TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search