For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07237 CCT KRNT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07237-CCT KRNT SPL
Kakinada town to Kurnool town | Distance-631Kms | Travel Time 13:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CCTKAKINADA TOWNSource18:4501
2SLOSAMALKOT JN19:0019:011:00131
3DWPDWARAPUDI19:2419:251:00431
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:0320:052:00631
5NDDNIDADAVOLU JN20:3220:331:00851
6TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM20:5120:521:001051
7EEELURU21:3021:311:001531
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:5023:1020:002121
9GNTGUNTUR JN00:0000:055:002442
10NRTNARASARAOPET00:5901:012:002892
11VKNVINUKONDA01:3401:362:003272
12DKDDONAKONDA02:2602:282:003642
13MRKMARKAPUR ROAD02:5402:562:003882
14GIDGIDDALUR03:4903:512:004482
15NDLNANDYAL05:2505:305:005012
16BMHBETAMCHERLA06:1006:122:005412
17DHNEDHONE07:0007:2020:005772
18KRNTKURNOOL TOWN08:10Destination6312
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
80/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains

Northern Railway and South Central Railway have notified temporary cancellation of the under-mentioned Special trains due to poor occupancy as detailed below:

1. Train No.02434 H.Nizamuddin – Dr MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Special is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 12th May 2021 until further advice.

2. Train No.02433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 14th May 2021 until further advice.

3.  Train No.07237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special is temporarily cancelled from 07th to 31st May 2021.

4. Train No.07238 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta Special is temporarily cancelled from 07th to 31st May 2021.

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
540/2020-21 29-03-2021
Chennai
Special Fare Special Trains


South Central Railway has notified Special fare Special Trains as detailed below:

Train No.07237/07238 Bitragunta –Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special (5 Days a week)

With the composition of Six- Trailer Coaches and Two- Motor Car Coaches,     Train No.07237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central MEMU Special (5 Days a week)will leave Bitragunta o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 09.05 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07238 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special (5 Days a week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 01st April and reach Bitragunta at 20.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.07237/07238 Bittragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special are as follows:

Train No.07237 Bitragunta –         Dr MGR Chennai Central MEMU Special

Stations

Train No. 07238    Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special

04.45

(d)

Bitragunta

(a)

20.45

04.59/05.00

(a/d)

Padugupadu

(a/d)

19.59/20.00

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Vedapalem

(a/d)

19.42/19.43

05.54/05.55

(a/d)

Venkatachalam

(a/d)

19.35/19.36

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

07.09/07.10

(a/d)

Sullurpeta

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Tada

(a/d)

17.58/18.00

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Gummidipundi

(a/d)

17.33/17.35

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Ponneri

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

09.05

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

16.30

Advance Reservation for the above Special fare Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th March, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search