For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAKINADA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Valemuri Vari Veedhi, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh 533004, India

Station Code: CCT)KAKINADA TOW

Station Name: CCT)KAKINADA TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67242COA BZA FAST PASS04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67243COA VSKP PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS05:0805:135TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL05:30Des--SUUNRESERVED
17206COA SNSI EXP06:0806:135M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP07:15Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07238KRNT CCT SPL07:30Des--W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL08:30Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS08:5308:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS12:4212:453TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77272KPLH CCT DMU14:00Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXP14:3814:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP19:1819:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP19:2019:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX21:0021:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67241BZA COA FAST PASS23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17210SHESHADRI EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPLSrc18:45--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPLSrc14:25--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
77271CCT KPLH DMUSrc09:30--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07941CCT RU SPLSrc19:00--MUNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXPSourcee20:10--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
358/2020-21 21-12-2020
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In connection with Engineering work at Rajamundry Station Yard of Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway following are the changes in pattern of Train Services

Fully Cancelled  Special Trains:

Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th, 28th, 29th December, 2020 and 03rd, 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays, Sundays  - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th, 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 06th, 07th, 08th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02643 Ernakulam – Patna Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th and 29th December, 2020 and 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 07th and 08th January, 2021 (Thursdays and Fridays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 02nd January and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 29th December and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 01st and 08th January, 2021 (Fridays- 2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02868 Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02889 TataNagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25th December, 2020 and 01st January, 2021 (Fridays – 2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.02890 Yesvantpur - TataNagar Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th December, 2020 and 04th January, 2021 (Mondays- 2 Trips) are cancelled

Trains Partially Cancelled:

Train No.07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Port Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Bhimavaram Town and Kakinada Port

Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th and 08th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Kakinada Port and Bhimavaram Town

Diversion of Trains:

Train No.02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Special Journey Commencing o­n o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) will be diverted via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada and will skip the stoppages at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem and Eluru

Train No.02874 Yesvantpur- Howrah Daily Special Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th and 08th January, 2021 (15 Trips) will be diverted via Vijayawada, Balharshah, Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Kharagpur and will skip the stoppages at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem and Eluru

Fully Cancelled Parcel Specials:

Train No. 00615 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 30th December, 2020 and 01st, 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Fridays- 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00616 Howrah – Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 01st, 03rd, 08th January, 2021 (Fridays, Sundays - 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00617 KSR Bengaluru – Dimapur Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00618 Dimapur - KSR Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020  and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.00619 KSR Bengaluru – Guwahati Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 29th December, 2020 and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00620 Guwahati - KSR Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 02nd and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00803 Shalimar- Thiruvananthapuram Central Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 28th December, 2020 and 04th January, 2021 (Mondays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.00804 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 01st, 08th January, 2021 (Fridays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search