For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAKINADA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Valemuri Vari Veedhi, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh 533004, India

Station Code: CCT)KAKINADA TOW

Station Name: CCT)KAKINADA TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67242COA BZA FAST PASS04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67243COA VSKP PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS05:0805:135TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL05:30Des--SUUNRESERVED
17206COA SNSI EXP06:0806:135M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP07:15Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07238KRNT CCT SPL07:30Des--W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL08:30Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS08:5308:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS12:4212:453TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77272KPLH CCT DMU14:00Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXP14:3814:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP19:1819:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP19:2019:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX21:0021:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67241BZA COA FAST PASS23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17210SHESHADRI EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPLSrc18:45--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPLSrc14:25--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
77271CCT KPLH DMUSrc09:30--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07941CCT RU SPLSrc19:00--MUNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXPSourcee20:10--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
490/2019-2030-01-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 17652 / 17651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Kacheguda from 01.02.2020 and Chengalpattu from 04.02.2020.

Train No. 17643 / 17644 Chengalpattu– Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Chengalpattu from 02.02.2020 and Kakinada Port from 03.02.2020

 

                                                                                    

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search