For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12738 GOUTAMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12738-GOUTAMI EXP
Lingampalli to Kakinada port | Distance-583Kms | Travel Time 10:53Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19101140810XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LPILINGAMPALLISourcee20:3001
2BMTBEGAMPET20:5220:531:00191
3SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:1021:155:00231
4BGBHONGIR21:5421:551:00691
5ALERALER22:1422:151:00921
6ZNJANGAON22:2422:251:001061
7KZJKAZIPET JN23:1823:202:001551
8WLWARANGAL23:3323:352:001651
9NKDNEKONDA00:0000:011:001942
10MABDMAHBUBABAD00:2100:221:002252
11DKJDORNAKAL JN00:5300:552:002492
12KMTKHAMMAM01:0901:101:002722
13MDRMADHIRA01:3901:401:003172
14RYPRAYANAPAD03:0003:055:003612
15EEELURU03:4903:501:004282
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:2104:221:004762
17NDDNIDADAVOLU JN04:3904:401:004962
18KVRKOVVUR04:5404:551:005112
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:1305:152:005182
20DWPDWARAPUDI05:5405:551:005382
21SLOSAMALKOT JN06:0806:102:005682
22CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:5006:555:005812
23COAKAKINADA PORT07:23Destination5832
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.709/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
SCR Initiates Preventive Measures To Contain Spread of Coronavirus at Secunderabad Railway Station



- Godavari Express (Train No. 12728) and Gowthami Express (Train No. 12738) will depart from PF No. 10 (instead of PF No. 1) to decongest platform area.

- H. Nizamuddin – Bangalore Rajdhani (Train No. 22692) will depart from PF No. 1 (instead of PF No. 10).

In view of the heavy rush of travelling passengers at Secunderabad Railway station during the festival season, SCR is undertaking preventive measures to contain the spread of Coronavirus. As part of implementing these measures all the passengers are requested to follow the guidelines and co-operate with Railway administration.

1. Entry of passengers travelling by trains leaving within the next 2 hrs are o­nly allowed to enter into station to avoid over-crowding o­n platforms.

2. Entry of persons with valid journey ticket/platform ticket is being ensured. Commercial branch in co-ordination with RPF personnel monitor social distancing is followed by passengers while boarding the train.

3. Thermal screening of passengers is being done at Secunderabad station by RPF personnel regularly.

4. SCR is making all efforts to control the spread of COVID-19 duly sanitizing and disinfecting public interface areas at stations at regular intervals.

5. In order to curtail non-traveling public o­n platforms, rates of platform tickets have been enhanced from existing Rs. 10/- to Rs. 50/- at Secunderabad station.

6. Passengers who are not in possession of masks are guided to stalls available o­n platforms for purchasing masks.

7. Special teams are formed to guide passengers for complying with social distancing and wearing of masks at stations duly by guiding them to their coaches by respective trains

8. To ensure wearing of face masks or face cover by all persons at railway premises (including trains), fines (up to ₹ 500) under Indian Railways (Penalties for activities affecting cleanliness at Railway Premises) Rules, 2012, is being imposed.

9. Regular announcements are being made in railway stations at frequent intervals educating the passengers to follow safety norms while at stations and during their journey and penalties for non-compliance of COVID-19 protocols.

10. In order to strictly enforce the COVID-19 protocols at stations, intensive checking was carried by Commercial branch at Secunderabad station o­n 10-01-2022 & 11-01-2022 and passengers who were not wearing masks were fined. A total of 169 cases were charged an amount of Rs. 34,100/- was collected by way of fines from defaulters.

11. Regular platforms of the following three trains are being changed to decongest platform area with effect from 12th January to 21st January, 2022 as follows:

A. Train No. 12728 Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Godavari Express will depart from PF No. 10 at 17.10/17.15 hrs (instead of PF No. 1).

B. Train No. 12738 Lingampalli – Kakinada Port Gowthami Express will depart from PF No. 10 at 21.10/21.15 hrs (instead of PF No. 1).

C. Train No. 22692 H. Nizamuddin – Bangalore Rajdhani Express will depart from PF No. 1 at 17.20/17.25 hrs (instead of PF No. 10).






COMMENTS

1
s bala obulu- Wed Jul 22 12:00 2015
Journy


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search