For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07238 KRNT CCT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07238-KRNT CCT SPL
Kurnool town to Kakinada town | Distance-631Kms | Travel Time 15:30Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KRNTKURNOOL TOWNSource16:0001
2DHNEDHONE16:5517:2025:00541
3BMHBETAMCHERLA18:2118:232:00901
4NDLNANDYAL19:1019:155:001301
5GIDGIDDALUR20:3020:322:001831
6MRKMARKAPUR ROAD21:3821:402:002431
7DKDDONAKONDA22:0522:072:002671
8VKNVINUKONDA23:0823:102:003041
9NRTNARASARAOPET23:5723:592:003421
10GNTGUNTUR JN01:0501:105:003872
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:0502:2520:004192
12EEELURU03:1503:172:004782
13TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM03:4803:502:005262
14NDDNIDADAVOLU JN04:1304:152:005462
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5304:552:005682
16DWPDWARAPUDI05:1305:152:005882
17SLOSAMALKOT JN06:2506:272:006182
18CCTKAKINADA TOWN07:30Destination6312
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
508/2021-22 17-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Non interlocked working of trains for the commissioning of 03rd Railway line between Padugupadu - Kodavaluru – Talamanchi - Alluru Road – Bitragunta stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur section, South Central Railway has notified the following changes  in the pattern of   Train Services.

Cancellation of train services

1.Train No. 07237 Bitragunta – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train commencing journey o­n 29th, 30th November & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 06th, 07th, 08th December, 2021 is cancelled. (Total 8 services)

2.Train No. 07238 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta Special train commencing journey o­n 29th, 30th November & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 06th, 07th, 08th December, 2021 is cancelled. (Total 8 services)

3.Train No. 02711 Vijayawada – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express commencing journey o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 02712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express commencing journey o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 02543 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special train scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 18.15 hrs o­n 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th November & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th December, 2021. (late by 2 hours 45 minutes)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
484/2021-22 12-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in pattern of train services

Bulletin – 2 & 3

Due to the rising of water above danger level at Bridge No. 167 in Tada – Sullurpeta of Chennai Division, the Up and Down lines in Tada- Sullurpeta section are suspended from 22.00 hrs of 11.11.2021, in view of safety. Hence, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Cancellation of trains services

1.Train No. 07237 Bitragunta – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train commencing journey o­n 12th November, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 07238 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Special train commencing journey o­n 12th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

1.Train No. 02509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Special train journey commenced o­n 11.11.2021 is diverted via Perambur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur.

2.Train No. 02641 Thiruvananthapuram Central– Shalimar Special train journey commenced o­n 11.11.2021 is diverted via Perambur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur.

3.Train No. 02433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train journey commenced o­n 12.11.2021 is diverted via Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur.

4.Train No. 02269 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train journey commenced o­n 12.11.2021 is diverted via Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur.

5.Train No. 02544 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Special train journey commenced o­n 12.11.2021 is diverted via Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur.

6.Train No. 02077 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Special train journey commenced o­n 12.11.2021 is diverted via Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search