For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (DHNE)DHONE to (KRNT)KURNOOL TOWN


Address: S S Colony, Dhone, Andhra Pradesh 518222, India

Station Code: DHNE

Station Name: DHONE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurnool Town Railway Station, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KRNT

Station Name: KURNOOL TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12786KACHEGUDA EXPDHNE00:40KRNT01:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPDHNE01:10KRNT02:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPDHNE02:30KRNT03:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
57306GNT KCG PASSDHNE02:50KRNT03:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPDHNE05:40KRNT06:330:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSDHNE05:40KRNT06:330:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPDHNE05:40KRNT06:330:53TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
77414GTL KRNT PASSDHNE06:05KRNT07:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77414 Status
07237CCT KRNT SPLDHNE07:20KRNT08:100:50TU,TH3A,SL,GN,07237 Status
57426GTL KCG PASSDHNE07:25KRNT08:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57426 Status
17616KACHEGUDA EXPDHNE08:15KRNT09:231:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17616 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPDHNE08:15KRNT09:231:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
77695NDL KRNT DEMUDHNE08:20KRNT10:151:55TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77695 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIDHNE12:00KRNT12:580:58M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSDHNE14:00KRNT15:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
77412DHNE KRNT PASSDHNE17:00KRNT18:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77412 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSDHNE17:15KRNT18:050:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESDHNE18:10KRNT19:080:58F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSDHNE18:10KRNT19:080:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPDHNE18:40KRNT00:375:57TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPDHNE20:10KRNT00:374:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSDHNE20:35KRNT21:330:58TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPDHNE21:20KRNT22:231:03M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPDHNE22:30KRNT23:351:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPDHNE22:50KRNT23:501:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12769 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPDHNE22:50KRNT23:501:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPDHNE23:35KRNT00:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPDHNE23:55KRNT01:031:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.406/2022-2301-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 406 - Four Weekly Special Trains between Nanded - Tirupati



In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded and Tirupati as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07641

Nanded - Tirupati (Monday)

22.45

22.10 (next day)

1st & 08th Aug, 2022

2

07642

Tirupati - Nanded (Tuesday)

23.50

23.45 (next day)

2nd & 09th Aug, 2022

 

 

Train No. 07641/07642 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (04 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Mahaboobnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet and Renigunta stations.in both the directions

 

These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit