For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58162 JSG HTE PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58162-JSG HTE PASS
Jharsuguda jn to Hatia | Distance-265Kms | Travel Time 10:00Hrs | Avg Speed 26Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JSGJHARSUGUDA JNSource07:3001
2DTVDHUTRA07:4007:411:0091
3PNPLPANPALI07:4807:491:00151
4BEHBAGDIHI07:5607:571:00211
5DIHDHARUADIHI08:0408:051:00271
6BMBBAMRA08:1408:151:00371
7TGMTANGARMUNDA08:2308:241:00451
8GPHGARPOS08:3208:331:00531
9SOGRSOGRA08:3808:391:00581
10SXNSONAKHAN08:4408:451:00641
11GPRAJ GANGPUR08:5208:531:00711
12KXNKANSHBAHAL09:0109:021:00811
13KLGKALUNGA09:0909:101:00881
14PPOPANPOSH09:1909:201:00961
15ROUROURKELA09:5010:0515:001011
16BNDMBONDAMUNDA10:2110:221:001051
17BGKABANGURKELA10:3910:401:001171
18NXNNUAGAON10:4710:481:001291
19ORGAORGA11:0311:041:001361
20PBBPARBATONIA11:1411:151:001441
21TATITATI11:2411:251:001521
22KNRNKANAROAN11:5111:521:001651
23BANOBANO12:0912:101:001721
24MCZMAHABUANG12:1912:201:001791
25KRKRKURKURA12:2912:301:001891
26PKCPAKRA12:3912:401:001971
27PKFPOKLA13:0513:061:002041
28BKPRBAKASPUR13:1413:151:002111
29GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD13:3413:351:002241
30KRRAKARRA13:4913:501:002361
31LOMLODHMA14:3914:401:002491
32BLRGBALASIRING16:0916:101:002591
33HTEHATIA17:30Destination2651
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 3rdJuly. 2019

 

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated/rescheduled :—

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 31.07.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 31.07.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.08.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

 

 

 

……





2
11-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 11th June, 2019:          

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 08.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 13.06.2019 (Thursday) for launching of two Limited Height Subways between Kansbahal-Raj gangpur & Sonakhan-Sagra in Rourkela-Jharsuguda section over Chakradharpur Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMUon 13.06.2019

·58162/58161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

·68027/68028 Rourkela-Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU o­n 13.06.2019

·58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

·58132 Puri-Rourkela Passenger o­n 14.06.2019

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger o­n 12.06.2019

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 12.06.2019 will run via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express will be rescheduled to leave Rajendranagar at 22.15 hrs. instead of 19.45 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 12.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n 13.06.2019.

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 09.30 hrs. instead of 05.15 hrs. o­n 13.06.2019.

·22511 Lokmanya Tilak(T)-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express will be rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak (T)at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express will be rescheduled to leave Pune at 13.10 hrs. instead of 10.45 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 18.20 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search