For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ORGA

STATION INFO

Address: Orga Railway Station, Orga, Odisha 835201, India

Station Code: ORGA)ORG

Station Name: ORGA)ORGA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 8

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58660ROU HTE PASS05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58162JSG HTE PASS11:0311:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58659HTE ROU PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Photo Release from Eastern Railway

Shri S.S.Gehlot, Addl. General Manager(AGM), Eastern Railway presenting the key note address in a seminar o­n Noise Pollution & Safe Drive organized by Eastern Railway at its Headquarters o­n Wednesday(11.12.2019). Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Gehlot revealed the necessity of all time alertness of the vehicle drivers and avoiding use of horns to reduce noise pollution.

 Shri S.R.Ghosal, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, E.Rly delivered the inaugural address.Dr. Debasish Guha, Specialist ENT, B.R.Singh Hospital, E.Rly explained how noise pollution contribute to various critical illness. Officer-in-Charge, Traffic Training School, Kolkata Police and his team put up a presentation o­n importance of Safe Drive to save the life of self and others as well as appeal for minimum use of horn.





2
12-12-2019
Press Release:CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019

          Following indefinite ‘Rail Roko’ called by various organizations/associations in Tinsukia & Lumding Divisions of N. F. Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short-terminated & short-originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Kolkata o­n 11.12.2019.

·15959 Kamrup Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 12.12.2019.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express scheduled to leave Dibrugarh o­n 12.12.2019.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Jhajha o­n 13.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·15959 Kamrup Express departed from Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 will short-terminate at Guwahati.

·15960 Kamrup Express will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12 & 13.12.2019.

·15956 Brahmaputra Mail will short-terminate at Guwahati and the corresponding down train 15955 will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12.12.2019.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search