For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALUNGA

STATION INFO

Address: Kalunga Railway Station, Kanshbahal, IDC Kalunga, Odisha 770031, India

Station Code: KLG)KALUNG

Station Name: KLG)KALUNGA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58114BSP TATA PASS02:3602:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP05:4605:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58131ROU PURI PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58162JSG HTE PASS09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68030JSG ROU PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
78104SBP ROU PASSENGER15:1315:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68029ROU JSG PASS15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN16:3816:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58161HTE JSG PASS17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP21:0521:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-12-2020
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-RANCHI AND ROURKELA-JHARSUGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-RANCHI AND ROURKELA-JHARSUGUDA

Kolkata, 18thDecember, 2020:

After considering the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run tri-weekly special trains with effect 23.12.2020 between Howrah and Ranchi till further advice. This apart, o­ne pair of unreserved Passenger Special train will run daily w.e.f 19.12.2020 between Rourkela and Jharsuguda till resumption of normal train service.

02895/02896 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Tri-Weekly Special

02895 Howrah-Ranchi Tri-Weekly Special will leave Howrah o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 12:50 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 21:10 hrs o­n the same day till further advice. In the return direction, 02896 Ranchi-Howrah Tri-Weekly Special will leave Ranchi o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 07:00 hrs and will reach Howrah at 15:10 hrs, the same day till further advice.

The special train will stop at Kharagpur, Jhargram, Chakulia, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Barabhum, Purulia, Jhalida and Muri between Howrah and Ranchi.

68601/68602 Rourkela-Jharsuguda-Rourkela Unreserved Passenger Special

68601 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger Special will leave Rourkela daily w.e.f. 19.12.2020 at 08:20 hrs and will reach Jharsuguda at 10:50 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 68602 Jharsuguda-Rourkela Passenger Special will leave Jharsuguda daily at 11:15 hrs w.e.f. 19.12.2020 and will reach Rourkela at 13:45 hrs, the same day.

The special train will stop at Panposh, Kalunga, Kansbahal, Rajgangpur, Sonakhan, Sagra, Garposh, Tangarmunda, Bamra, Dharuadih, Bagdehi, Panpali and Dhutra between Rourkela and Jharsuguda.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passengers may call 139 for any assistance. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.

……..





2
13-02-2019
NEW STOPPAGES OF HATIA-PURI TAPASWINI EXPRESS AND ROURKELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

NEW STOPPAGES OF HATIA-PURI TAPASWINI EXPRESS AND

ROURKELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 13th February, 2019:

 

Keeping in view the demands of the travelling public, South Eastern Railway has decided that 18451/18452 Hatia-Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will stop at Kalunga w.e.f 14.2.19 and 18107/18108 Rourkela-Koraput-Rourkela Express will stop at Rajgangpur w.e.f 15.2.19 o­n an experimental basis.

 

18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express will depart Kalunga at 19.33 hrs and 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will depart Kalunga at 07.12 hrs.

 

18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express will depart Rajgangpur at 18.36 hrs and 18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express will depart Rajgangpur at 05.41 hrs.

 

.

……








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search