For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

78103 ROU SBP PASSENGER

Train Schedule & Fare
78103-ROU SBP PASSENGER
Rourkela to Sambalpur | Distance-150Kms | Travel Time 3:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource07:2001
2PPOPANPOSH07:2907:301:0051
3KLGKALUNGA07:3707:381:00131
4KXNKANSHBAHAL07:4407:451:00201
5GPRAJ GANGPUR07:5307:541:00301
6SXNSONAKHAN08:0108:021:00371
7SOGRSOGRA08:0808:091:00431
8GPHGARPOS08:1308:141:00481
9TGMTANGARMUNDA08:2008:211:00561
10BMBBAMRA08:2808:291:00641
11DIHDHARUADIHI08:3708:381:00741
12BEHBAGDIHI08:4308:441:00801
13PNPLPANPALI08:4908:501:00861
14DTVDHUTRA08:5508:561:00921
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:2509:4520:001011
16JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD09:4909:501:001031
17BXQBRUNDAMAL09:5609:571:001071
18LPGLAPANGA10:0510:061:001161
19RGLRENGALI10:1510:161:001271
20SSNSASON10:2310:241:001351
21SLRASARLA ROAD10:3110:321:001421
22SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD10:4010:411:001481
23SBPSAMBALPUR11:15Destination1501
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-07-2018
CONVERSION OF ROURKELA-SAMBALPUR DEMU PASSENGER TO MEMU

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF ROURKELA-SAMBALPUR DEMU PASSENGER TO MEMU

Kolkata, 5thJuly 2018:

It has been decided that 78103/78104 Rourkela-Sambalpur-Rourkela DEMU Passenger will be converted to MEMU with revised train no. as 68027/68028 w.e.f 09.7.18.

 

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger leaving Rourkela at 07.20 hrs will reach Sambalpur at 10.45 hrs o­n the same day. In the return direction, 68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger leaving Sambalpur at 11.10 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 14.45 hrs o­n the same day.

Consequently, 78101/78102 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Saranda DEMU Passenger will be converted into MEMU and renumbered as 68025/68026 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Saranda MEMU Passenger with no change in route and timings.Also, 58133/58134 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger & 58135/58136/58137/58138 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur Passenger will be renumbered as 68029/68030 & 68033/68034/68031/68032 respectively with no change in route and timings.

All the above services will run daily w.e.f. 09.07.18.

…………

 





2
16-05-2018
RESCHEDULING AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 16thMay, 2018:

In view of up-gradation work in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following SER trains will be rescheduled and short terminated:-

·58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Rourkela o­n 19.05.18 will be rescheduled at 09.00 hrs instead of 08.00 hrs.

 

·78103 Rourkela-Sambalpur DEMU leaving Rourkela o­n 19.05.18 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 78104 from Jharsuguda to Rourkela. Therefore, service of 78103/78104 Rourkela-Sambalpur-Rourkela DEMU will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda o­n 19.05.2018.

 

……

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search