For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20822HUMSAFAR EXPROU00:20JSG01:551:35SA3A20822 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPROU00:20JSG01:551:35TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSROU00:40JSG02:181:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSROU00:40JSG02:181:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLROU00:45JSG02:151:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILROU02:11JSG03:551:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARROU02:42JSG04:231:41TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPROU02:42JSG04:231:41W3A20828 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPROU02:47JSG04:201:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSROU02:47JSG04:201:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPROU03:25JSG04:551:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPROU04:00JSG05:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXROU04:57JSG06:281:31TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXROU04:57JSG06:281:31M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROU05:10JSG06:441:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPROU05:22JSG07:352:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPROU06:15JSG07:501:35F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPROU06:15JSG07:501:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSROU06:35JSG08:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERROU07:20JSG09:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78103 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPROU07:40JSG09:101:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSROU08:00JSG10:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:05JSG09:551:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSROU09:30JSG11:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSROU11:15JSG14:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPROU11:46JSG13:301:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSROU12:10JSG14:031:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIROU12:25JSG14:282:03SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERROU12:30JSG14:031:33F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:48JSG15:401:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPROU14:30JSG16:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
68029ROU JSG PASSROU15:00JSG17:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68029 Status
58161HTE JSG PASSROU17:00JSG19:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58161 Status
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROU18:10JSG19:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18107 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU18:58JSG20:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU18:58JSG20:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESROU19:20JSG21:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPROU19:55JSG21:411:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSROU20:50JSG22:231:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESROU20:50JSG22:231:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPROU20:50JSG22:231:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12768SRC NED EXPROU20:50JSG22:231:33W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:05JSG22:351:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:05JSG22:351:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20JSG23:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSROU22:10JSG01:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPROU22:50JSG00:181:28M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSROU23:15JSG00:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40JSG01:151:35M,W,SA3A12831 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-07-2021
SECOND OXYGEN EXPRESS OF SER TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SECOND OXYGEN EXPRESS OF SER TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF

LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 27th July, 2021

 

Today, the second Oxygen Express has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 09.50 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers. The first Oxygen Express left Tatanagar for Benapole in Bangladesh o­n 24.07.2021 carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO).

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen.

 

Since 23rd April, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….

Photo Caption: Refilled containers with Liquid Medical Oxygen are ready to be despatched from Tatanagar to Benapole in Bangladesh.





2
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit