For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22886ANTYODAYA EXPROU00:20JSG01:551:35TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPROU00:20JSG01:551:35SA3A20822 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSROU00:40JSG02:181:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSROU00:40JSG02:181:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
07010BJU SC SPLROU00:45JSG02:151:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILROU02:11JSG03:551:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARROU02:42JSG04:231:41TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPROU02:42JSG04:231:41W3A20828 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPROU02:47JSG04:201:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSROU02:47JSG04:201:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPROU03:25JSG04:551:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPROU04:00JSG05:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXROU04:57JSG06:281:31TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXROU04:57JSG06:281:31M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROU05:10JSG06:441:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPROU05:22JSG07:352:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPROU06:15JSG07:501:35F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPROU06:15JSG07:501:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSROU06:35JSG08:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERROU07:20JSG09:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78103 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPROU07:40JSG09:101:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSROU08:00JSG10:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:05JSG09:551:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSROU09:30JSG11:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSROU11:15JSG14:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPROU11:46JSG13:301:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSROU12:10JSG14:031:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIROU12:25JSG14:282:03SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERROU12:30JSG14:031:33F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:48JSG15:401:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPROU14:30JSG16:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
68029ROU JSG PASSROU15:00JSG17:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68029 Status
58161HTE JSG PASSROU17:00JSG19:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58161 Status
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROU18:10JSG19:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18107 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU18:58JSG20:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU18:58JSG20:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESROU19:20JSG21:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPROU19:55JSG21:411:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSROU20:50JSG22:231:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESROU20:50JSG22:231:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPROU20:50JSG22:231:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12768SRC NED EXPROU20:50JSG22:231:33W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:05JSG22:351:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:05JSG22:351:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:05JSG22:351:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20JSG23:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSROU22:10JSG01:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPROU22:50JSG00:181:28M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSROU23:15JSG00:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40JSG01:151:35M,W,SA3A12831 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

2

02-12-2021
EGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

     Due to developmental works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as below:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12869 Mumbai CSMT- HowrahExpress will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

·12767 Hzur Sahib Nanded-SantragachiExpress will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahbi Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20821 Pune -Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12812 Hatia- LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.12.2021

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20972 Shalimar- Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12151 LTT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·12152 Howrah-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.12.2021

·12950 Santragachi-PorbandarExpress will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

 

Short Termination of train

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will be short terminated at Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and 08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will short originate from Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021. Therefore, this train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

 

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Expres will run as Passenger train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021.

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit