For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12872 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12872-ISPAT EXPRESS
Titlagarh to Howrah jn | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:37Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX940730XX205X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TIGTITLAGARHSourcee05:1501
2BUDMBADMAL05:3505:361:00211
3SFCSAINTALA05:4405:451:00291
4BLGRBALANGIR06:1006:155:00641
5LSXLOISINGHA06:3306:341:00831
6DJXDUNGRIPALI06:5306:541:001061
7BRPLBARPALI07:0707:092:001211
8BRGABARGARH ROAD07:2507:272:001401
9HKGHIRAKUD07:5507:572:001751
10SBPSAMBALPUR08:1008:2010:001821
11SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:2508:272:001841
12RGLRENGALI08:4808:502:002051
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:4009:455:002311
14BEHBAGDIHI10:0310:041:002521
15BMBBAMRA10:1810:191:002671
16GPHGARPOS10:3310:341:002841
17GPRAJ GANGPUR10:5110:521:003021
18ROUROURKELA11:2011:3515:003321
19MOUMANOHARPUR12:0612:071:003721
20GOLGOILKERA12:3512:361:004001
21SWRSONUA12:5112:521:004121
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:1013:155:004331
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:3413:351:004531
24SINISINI JN13:5213:531:004691
25TATATATANAGAR JN14:3414:395:004951
26RHERAKHA MINES14:5915:001:005151
27GUDGALUDIH15:0715:081:005221
28GTSGHATSILA15:1815:191:005321
29CKUCHAKULIA15:4015:411:005621
30JGMJHARGRAM16:0116:021:005911
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:4116:465:006301
32SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:1518:161:007371
33HWHHOWRAH JN18:52Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2019
CONVERSION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS TO LHB

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS TO LHB

 

Kolkata, 14th October, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the second rake of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches w.e.f 15.10.2019 from Howrah and w.e.f 16.10.2019 from Titlagarh. With the conversion of 2nd rake of Ispat Express to LHB, now both the rakes of the train will run with LHB Coaches.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will have the revised composition of AC Chair Car-3, AC-3 Tier-1 and Second Class Chair Car-14 coaches.

 

 

 

----------

 





2
03-10-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF ISPAT EXPRESS AND STEEL EXPRESS AT GIDHNI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF ISPAT EXPRESS AND STEEL EXPRESS AT GIDHNI

Kolkata, 3rd October, 2019:

In view of 132nd Birth Anniversary of Sree Sree Thakur Anukul Chandra, two minutes temporary stoppage of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express and 12813/12814 Howrah-Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express has been provided at Gidhni from 08.10.19 to 15.10.19. Timings of the aforesaid trains at Gidhni will be as under:

 

Train No. & NAME

Gidhni Arrival

GidhniDeparture

12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

09.22

09.24

12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

15.52

15.54

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express

20.09

20.11

12814 Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express

07.26

07.28

 

 

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search