For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12872 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12872-ISPAT EXPRESS
Titlagarh to Howrah jn | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:37Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX940730XX205X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TIGTITLAGARHSourcee05:1501
2BUDMBADMAL05:3505:361:00211
3SFCSAINTALA05:4405:451:00291
4BLGRBALANGIR06:1006:155:00641
5LSXLOISINGHA06:3306:341:00831
6DJXDUNGRIPALI06:5306:541:001061
7BRPLBARPALI07:0707:092:001211
8BRGABARGARH ROAD07:2507:272:001401
9HKGHIRAKUD07:5507:572:001751
10SBPSAMBALPUR08:1008:2010:001821
11SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:2508:272:001841
12RGLRENGALI08:4808:502:002051
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:4009:455:002311
14BEHBAGDIHI10:0310:041:002521
15BMBBAMRA10:1810:191:002671
16GPHGARPOS10:3310:341:002841
17GPRAJ GANGPUR10:5110:521:003021
18ROUROURKELA11:2011:3515:003321
19MOUMANOHARPUR12:0612:071:003721
20GOLGOILKERA12:3512:361:004001
21SWRSONUA12:5112:521:004121
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:1013:155:004331
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:3413:351:004531
24SINISINI JN13:5213:531:004691
25TATATATANAGAR JN14:3414:395:004951
26RHERAKHA MINES14:5915:001:005151
27GUDGALUDIH15:0715:081:005221
28GTSGHATSILA15:1815:191:005321
29CKUCHAKULIA15:4015:411:005621
30JGMJHARGRAM16:0116:021:005911
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:4116:465:006301
32SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:1518:161:007371
33HWHHOWRAH JN18:52Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 21st February 2020:

 

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway upto 25.02.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah upto 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020 and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Sambalpur-Jagdalpur-Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Balangir and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short originated from Balangir from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Balangir-Titlagarh-Balangir during the above period.

 

………..

 





2
04-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 4th January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 05.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated:-

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 04.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 04.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 05.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 05.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.55 hrs. instead of  06.55 hrs. o­n 05.01.2020.

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of  05.15 hrs. o­n 05.01.2020.

 

------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search