For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12872 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12872-ISPAT EXPRESS
Titlagarh to Howrah jn | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:37Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX940730XX205X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TIGTITLAGARHSourcee05:1501
2BUDMBADMAL05:3505:361:00211
3SFCSAINTALA05:4405:451:00291
4BLGRBALANGIR06:1006:155:00641
5LSXLOISINGHA06:3306:341:00831
6DJXDUNGRIPALI06:5306:541:001061
7BRPLBARPALI07:0707:092:001211
8BRGABARGARH ROAD07:2507:272:001401
9HKGHIRAKUD07:5507:572:001751
10SBPSAMBALPUR08:1008:2010:001821
11SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:2508:272:001841
12RGLRENGALI08:4808:502:002051
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:4009:455:002311
14BEHBAGDIHI10:0310:041:002521
15BMBBAMRA10:1810:191:002671
16GPHGARPOS10:3310:341:002841
17GPRAJ GANGPUR10:5110:521:003021
18ROUROURKELA11:2011:3515:003321
19MOUMANOHARPUR12:0612:071:003721
20GOLGOILKERA12:3512:361:004001
21SWRSONUA12:5112:521:004121
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:1013:155:004331
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:3413:351:004531
24SINISINI JN13:5213:531:004691
25TATATATANAGAR JN14:3414:395:004951
26RHERAKHA MINES14:5915:001:005151
27GUDGALUDIH15:0715:081:005221
28GTSGHATSILA15:1815:191:005321
29CKUCHAKULIA15:4015:411:005621
30JGMJHARGRAM16:0116:021:005911
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:4116:465:006301
32SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:1518:161:007371
33HWHHOWRAH JN18:52Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-07-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

 

Kolkata, 15th July, 2019

 

In view of Sravani Mela, the following trains will stop at Mahadevsal station o­n temporary basis for two minutes during the period from 17.07.19 to 15.08.19:-

 

Train Number and Name

Days of Service

68025/68026 Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur Passenger

Daily

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-TatanagarPassenger

Daily

58113/58114 Tatanagar-BilaspurTatanagar Passenger

Daily

18189/18190 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express

Daily

13287/13288 Durg-Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express

Sunday & Monday

 

18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express

Daily

18477/18478 Puri-Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express

Sunday & Monday

12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

Sunday & Monday

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Sunday & Monday

 

 

 

……..





2
11-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 11th June, 2019:          

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 08.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 13.06.2019 (Thursday) for launching of two Limited Height Subways between Kansbahal-Raj gangpur & Sonakhan-Sagra in Rourkela-Jharsuguda section over Chakradharpur Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMUon 13.06.2019

·58162/58161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

·68027/68028 Rourkela-Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU o­n 13.06.2019

·58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

·58132 Puri-Rourkela Passenger o­n 14.06.2019

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger o­n 12.06.2019

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 12.06.2019 will run via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express will be rescheduled to leave Rajendranagar at 22.15 hrs. instead of 19.45 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 12.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n 13.06.2019.

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 09.30 hrs. instead of 05.15 hrs. o­n 13.06.2019.

·22511 Lokmanya Tilak(T)-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express will be rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak (T)at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express will be rescheduled to leave Pune at 13.10 hrs. instead of 10.45 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 18.20 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search