For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12872 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12872-ISPAT EXPRESS
Titlagarh to Howrah jn | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:37Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX940730XX205X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TIGTITLAGARHSourcee05:1501
2BUDMBADMAL05:3505:361:00211
3SFCSAINTALA05:4405:451:00291
4BLGRBALANGIR06:1006:155:00641
5LSXLOISINGHA06:3306:341:00831
6DJXDUNGRIPALI06:5306:541:001061
7BRPLBARPALI07:0707:092:001211
8BRGABARGARH ROAD07:2507:272:001401
9HKGHIRAKUD07:5507:572:001751
10SBPSAMBALPUR08:1008:2010:001821
11SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:2508:272:001841
12RGLRENGALI08:4808:502:002051
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:4009:455:002311
14BEHBAGDIHI10:0310:041:002521
15BMBBAMRA10:1810:191:002671
16GPHGARPOS10:3310:341:002841
17GPRAJ GANGPUR10:5110:521:003021
18ROUROURKELA11:2011:3515:003321
19MOUMANOHARPUR12:0612:071:003721
20GOLGOILKERA12:3512:361:004001
21SWRSONUA12:5112:521:004121
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:1013:155:004331
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:3413:351:004531
24SINISINI JN13:5213:531:004691
25TATATATANAGAR JN14:3414:395:004951
26RHERAKHA MINES14:5915:001:005151
27GUDGALUDIH15:0715:081:005221
28GTSGHATSILA15:1815:191:005321
29CKUCHAKULIA15:4015:411:005621
30JGMJHARGRAM16:0116:021:005911
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:4116:465:006301
32SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:1518:161:007371
33HWHHOWRAH JN18:52Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.37 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 4th January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 05.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated:-

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 04.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 04.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 05.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 05.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.55 hrs. instead of  06.55 hrs. o­n 05.01.2020.

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of  05.15 hrs. o­n 05.01.2020.

 

------------





2
10-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 10th December, 2019:

In view of 10 days Pre Non Interlocking work from 12.12.19 to 21.12.19 and 2 days Non Interlocking work o­n 22.12.19 and 23.12.19 at Bamra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work between Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58131/58132 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving Lokmanya-Tilak Terminal o­n 17.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of05.15 hrs. from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.35 hrs. instead of11.05 hrs. o­n 15.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will be short terminated at Rourkela from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19 and short originated as 18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express from Rourkela from 13.12.19 to 24.12.19

CONTROLLING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express to be controlled in the section for 20 minutes from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes o­n 15.12.19.

·22838 Ernakulam-Hatia Dharti Aaba Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes from 12.12.19 and 19.12.19.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search