For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19660UDZ SHM EXPROU02:50SRC09:416:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPROU02:50SRC09:416:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXROU03:42SRC11:367:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPROU05:49HWH12:306:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSROU06:46HWH13:306:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARROU09:41SRC16:457:04W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRROU09:41SRC16:457:04TH3A20827 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSROU11:35HWH18:527:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARROU11:50SRC18:156:25M3A20821 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPROU12:37SRC19:156:38M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPROU12:37HWH19:306:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPROU12:37HWH19:306:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPROU13:21HWH21:308:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPROU21:00HWH03:356:35W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXROU21:00HWH03:356:35M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPROU21:00HWH03:356:35W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPROU21:33HWH04:156:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPROU21:45HWH06:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPROU22:35HWH08:259:50W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSROU22:35SRC08:059:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILROU23:08HWH05:506:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/0803-12-2021
Cancellation of Trains due to Infrastructure work on Bilaspur Division

Central Railway
Press Release

Cancellation of Trains due to Infrastructure work o­n Bilaspur Division

South East Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work in connection with commissioning of 4th line connectivity at Belpahar-Hemagiri section of Bilaspur Division.  Due to this, the following trains will remain cancelled o­n the respective dates mentioned.

12870 Howrah-CSMT Express JCO 10.12.2021
12869 CSMT-Howrah Express JCO 12.12.2021
20822 Santragachi-Pune Express JCO 4.12.2021
20821 Pune-Santragachi Epxress JCO 6.12.2021
12812 Hatia-LTT Express JCO 4.12.2021
12811 LTT-Hatia Express JCO 6.12.2021
22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express JCO 4.12.2021
22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express JCO 7.12.2021
12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Nagpur JCO 7.12.2021
12151 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express JCO 8.12.2021
12152 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express JCO 10.12.2021

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.
--- ---
Date: December 3, 2021
PR NO.2021/12/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-12-2021
GENERAL MANAGER, SER, HOLDS A HIGH LEVEL MEETING REGARDING PREPAREDNESS IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

GENERAL MANAGER, SER, HOLDS A HIGH LEVEL MEETING REGARDING PREPAREDNESS IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 3rdDecember, 2021

Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway held a high level meeting at Headquarters today (03.12.2021) regarding preparedness of SER in view of Cyclone “JAWAD”. All Principal Head of the Departments attended the meeting. Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur attended the meeting through Video Conferencing. General Manager laid stress o­n taking all sorts of precautionary measures to ensure safety of the passengers as well as railway installations. Precautionary measures adopted in this regard are as under:

·Close watch o­n Railway Bridges, Tracks, Yards & Signaling System

·Silt, Vegetation and other obstructions cleared from catch water and side drains

·Close coordination is maintained with State Govt. officials

·All DG sets, diesel pump, earth moving equipments etc. have been kept ready

·Patrolling at vulnerable locations has been started by deputing Patrolmen & Watchmen

·Teams for cutting uprooted tree have been kept alert at critical locations

·Arrangements have been made to stock sufficient quantity of track maintenance reserve materials

·Constant watch is kept over advisories issued by Meteorological Department

·Additional Control Room & Disaster Management Cell of SER to be opened

 

South Eastern Railway has done preparations and ground work to meet the challenges posed by Cyclone “JAWAD”. SER has taken all steps for early restoration of train traffic and railway track, if affected by Cyclone.

Diesel locomotives have been kept in position for utilization during failure of electricity. SER is keeping constant vigil at all the stations in Howrah-Kharagpur-Bhadrak, Panskura-Haldia, Tamluk-Digha as well as other sections.

 

Stabled trains are being kept secured to avoid roll down due to high wind velocity.

 

Apart from the above, SMS is being sent to the passengers regarding cancellation and regulation of trains and frequent announcement is being made at the stations to inform the passengers regarding regulation of train service

 

……….


 

 






COMMENTS

1
Monu. Kumar. - Thu Jun 7 9:09 2018
2000


Add Comment






Submit