For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (TIG)TITLAGARH to (SBP)SAMBALPUR


Address: Odisha 767033, India

Station Code: TIG

Station Name: TITLAGARH

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPTIG02:45SBP05:553:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPTIG02:45SBP05:553:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPTIG02:50SBP06:353:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIG05:15SBP08:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPTIG06:30SBP09:303:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPTIG06:30SBP09:303:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPTIG07:00SBP10:153:15TH2A,3A,22838 Status
18422AII PURI EXPTIG07:15SBP10:153:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
58216TIG JSG PASSTIG07:45SBP12:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58216 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSTIG09:00SBP14:555:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSTIG10:10SBP13:303:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPTIG10:10SBP13:303:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPTIG10:10SBP13:153:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPTIG10:10SBP13:153:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPTIG11:25SBP14:052:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
58302KRPU SBP PASSTIG12:55SBP18:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58302 Status
58304JNRD SBP PASSTIG12:55SBP18:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58304 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTIG14:00SBP17:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPTIG16:10SBP19:303:20M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESTIG17:10SBP20:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSTIG19:40SBP22:503:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPTIG20:40SBP23:352:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPTIG21:15SBP00:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTIG22:10SBP01:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSTIG23:50SBP03:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18108 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI

SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 2nd January 2021:

The following Rajdhani Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02855 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 09/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Jharsuguda

12.38 hrs

12.40 hrs

Rourkela

14.00 hrs

14.08 hrs

Chakradharpur

15.31 hrs

15.33 hrs

Anara

18.08 hrs

18.10 hrs

 

02856 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Anara

08.18 hrs

08.20 hrs

Chakradharpur

10.50 hrs

10.52 hrs

Rourkela

12.20 hrs

12.30 hrs

Jharsuguda

14.13 hrs

14.15 hrs

 

02825 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Adra (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

13.30 hrs

13.32 hrs

Hijli

14.57 hrs

15.05 hrs

Bankura

17.13 hrs

17.15 hrs

Adra

18.00 hrs

18.05hrs

 

02826 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special­ via Adra (w.e.f 11/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time2

30-12-2020
CONTINUATION OF HOWRAH-SAMBALPUR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIALS UPTO JANUARY 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF HOWRAH-SAMBALPUR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIALS UPTO JANUARY 2021

 

Kolkata, 30th December 2020:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to extend the running of following Special trains upto January, 2021 as per the schedule :-

 

Sl.No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

w.e.f

1

08305

Howrah-Sambalpur Special

 

From Howrah-Saturday

 

From Howrah-02.01.2021 to 30.01.2021

 

2

08306

Sambalpur-Howrah Special

 

From Sambalpur-Friday

From Sambalpur-01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021

3

02364

Ranchi-Patna Special

From Ranchi-Daily

 

From Ranchi - 01.01.2021 to 31.01.2021

 

4

02363

Patna-Ranchi Special

From Patna-Daily

From Patna - 01.01.2021 to 31.01.2021

 

 

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit