For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HIRAKUD

STATION INFO

Address: Hirakud Railway Station, Odisha 768019, India

Station Code: HKG)HIRAKU

Station Name: HKG)HIRAKUD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18405PURI ADI EXP02:2202:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS06:1606:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58301SBP KRPU PASS06:5606:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58216TIG JSG PASS10:4510:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58304JNRD SBP PASS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS17:0217:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:1623:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0112-04-2022
Bhubaneswar
ISPAT EXPRESS TO BE EXTENDED UP TO KANTABANJI FROM 12TH APRIL, 2022

 

√●      Will run as a Special Train o­n inaugural run from Kantabanji.

 

√●      Will run four days in a week towards Kantabanji.

 

 

 

 

It has been decided to extend the services of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Express up to Kantabanji w.e.f. 12th April, 2022.

 

 

On the inaugural run of the extended portion, this train will leave from Kantabanji at 1000hrs as a Special Train and will arrive at Howrah at 2330hrs. o­n the way, this train will leave Titilagarh at 1055hrs, Balangir at 1150hrs, Bargarh Road at 1254hrs, Sambalpur at1355hrs, Jharsuguda at 1450hrs, Rourkela at 1643hrs, Tata at 1915hrs, Ghatsila at 2020hrs, Kharagpur at 2056hrs towards Howrah. This train will also stop at Sainthala, Loisinga, Barpali, Hirakud, Rengali, Rajgangpur, Manoharpur, Chakradharpur, Rajkharsuan, Sini, Rakha Mines, Chakulia, Jhargram, Santragachhi.

 

 

On the inaugural day, Hon’ble MP (Lok Sabha) from Balangir Smt. Sangeeta Singhdeo will flag off of the extension of Ispat Express to Kantabanji from Kantabanji Railway Station.

 

 

However, the regular service of this train will commence w.e.f. 14th April, 2022 from Howrah o­n every Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday and w.e.f. 15th April, 2022 from Kantabanji o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday. o­n the Extended portion, this train will run for 4 days in a week towards Kantabanji. 

 

 

From 16th April to 13th August, 2022; this train from Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday will run up to Titilagarh and will originate from Titilagarh o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday from 17th April to 14th August, 2022.

 

 

12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express will be renumbered as 22861/22862 w.e.f. 16th August, 2022 from Howrah  and w.e.f. 17th August, 2022 from Kantabanji. 22861/22862 Howrah-Titilagarh-Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah will run o­n every Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday and from Kantabanji o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday.

 

 

 12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah w.e.f. 15th August 2022 will run o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday instead of daily. This train from Titilagarh w.e.f. 16th August, 2022 will run o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday instead of daily.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.620/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Works on East Coast Railway



DuetoNon-Interlocking works for commissioning of double line between Sambalpur – Hirakud over Sambalpur – Titlagarh section over East Coast Railway, the following trains are Cancelled as detailed below:

CancellationofTrains:


Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

20809

Sambalpur – H.S.Nanded

10.12.2021, 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021

2

20810

H.S.Nanded – Sambalpur

11.12.2021, 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021

3

18189

Tatanagar – Ernakulam

09.12.2021 & 12.12.2021

4

18190

Ernakulam – Tatanagar

08.12.2021 & 12.12.2021

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search