For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22840 BBS ROU SF INT E

Train Schedule & Fare
22840-BBS ROU SF INT E
Bhubaneswar to Rourkela | Distance-419Kms | Travel Time 7:30Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX480XX140X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSourcee14:1001
2NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR14:3614:371:00251
3DNKLDHENKANAL15:1815:202:00621
4TLHDTALCHER ROAD16:0616:082:001111
5ANGLANGUL16:1816:202:001231
6BONABOINDA16:5216:542:001611
7RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:3017:322:002081
8SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY18:4018:422:002731
9RGLRENGALI19:0519:072:002921
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:5019:555:003181
11BMBBAMRA20:2720:281:003541
12GPRAJ GANGPUR20:5620:571:003891
13ROUROURKELA21:40Destination4191
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-06-2020
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR-ROURKELA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR-ROURKELA

Kolkata, 6th June, 2020:

It has been decided to run o­ne pair of Special train between Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela during the period from 08.06.2020 to 30.06.2020.

Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special (02861/02862) will run five days a week, except Saturday and Sunday. This Special Train will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express.

02861 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Rourkela at 05:10 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 12:30 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02862 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special leaving Bhubaneswar at 14:10 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 21:40 hrs, the same day. The special train will have two AC Chair Car and 10 ten General Chair Car (reserved) coaches.

.

 

 

………

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





2
23-01-2020
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

 

Kolkata, 23rd January 2020

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment four important Express trains by attaching extra coaches o­n permanent basis the details of which are given as under:-

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach upto Sambalpur and o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach upto Jagdalpur w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach from Jagdalpur to Howrah w.e.f 03.04.2020. In addition, o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach will be attached from Sambalpur to Howrah w.e.f 02.04.2020.

 

 

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier & four extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-2 Tier & two extra AC-3 Tier Coaches. This will be implemented w.e.f 01.04.2020 from Hatia & w.e.f 02.04.2020 from Purnia Court.

 

 

·18635/18636 Ranchi-Sasaram-Ranchi Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC Chair Car & three extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search