For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22835 SHM PURI SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22835-SHM PURI SF EXP
Shalimar to Puri | Distance-500Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X985700XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee20:5501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:0621:082:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001131
4BLDABELDA23:2023:222:001511
5BLSBALASORE00:2400:262:002322
6BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:372:002942
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003372
8CTCCUTTACK03:2003:255:004092
9BBSBHUBANESWAR04:0504:105:004372
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:3504:405:004562
11PURIPURI05:50Destination5002
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0102-02-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION



ECoR BOUND/ORIGINATING/PASSING THROUGH TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNIZATION WORK AT HIJLI STATION IN WEST BENGAL:



In view of safety related modernization work at Hijli Railway Station under Kharagpur Railway Division in West Bengal from 1st to 4th February, 2022 in connection with better train operations, ECoR bound/originating and passing through trains are being cancelled or partially cancelled as per the following…


01. 12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express from both the directions from 1st to 4th February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

02. 12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express from both the directions from 1st to 4th February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

03. 18037/08038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express from Jajpur Keonjhar Road from 31st January to 3rd February, 2022 and from Kharagpur from 1st to 5th February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

04. 18045/18046 Shalimar-Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express from Shalimar from 1st to 4th February and from Hyderabad from 31st January to 3rd February 2022 will remain cancelled.

05. 22853/22854 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express from Shalimar o­n 1st February and from Visakhapatnam o­n 2nd February 2022 will remain cancelled.

06. 12881/12882 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Express from Shalimar o­n 1st & 3rd February and from Puri o­n 31st January & 2nd February 2022 will remain cancelled.

07. 12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Express from Howrah 1st & 5th February and from Yesvantpur o­n 31st January and 3rd February 2022 will remain cancelled.

08. 22835/22836 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Express from Shalimar o­n 2nd February and from Puri o­n 1st February 2022 will remain cancelled.

09. 08011/08012 Bhanjapur-Puri-Bhanjapur Special from Bhanjapur o­n 3rd February and from Puri o­n 4th February 2022 will remain cancelled.

10. 22874/22873 Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 3rd February and from Digha o­n 4th February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

11. 12895/12896 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Express from Shalimar o­n 4th February and from Puri o­n 3rd February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

12. 22605/22606 Purulia–Villupuram-Purulia Express from Purulia o­n 4th February and from Villupuram o­n 2nd February, 2022 will remain cancelled.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


In view of Safety related modernization in Kharagpur & Bangalore Division, Falaknuma Express and Prashanti Express will remain cancelled partially and Puri-Yesvantpur Express will run o­n diverted route as per the following…


01. 12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express from Howrah o­n 1st, 2nd & 4th February 2022 will originate from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and will remain cancelled from Howrah to Bhubaneswar.

02. 12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad o­n 31st January & 1st & 3rd February, 2022 will run between Secunderabad & Bhubaneswar and will remain cancelled from Bhubaneswar to Howrah.

03. 18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar from 3rd to 6th February, 2022 will run up to Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam (SPN) and will remain cancelled from SSPN to Bangalore.

04. 18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore from 4th to 7th February 2022 will originate from SSPN instead of Bangalore towards Bhubaneswar and will remain cancelled from Bangalore to SSPN.


DIVERSION OF TRAIN:


22883/22884 Puri-Yesvantpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 4th February and from Yesvantpur o­n 5th February 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Yesvantpur- Bangarapet – Jolarpettai – Renigunta – Gudur - Vijayawada bypassing Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Markapur Road, Narasaraopet & Guntur Stations.

 




2
29-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 29th January, 2022:

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Hijli Station of Kharagpur Division for construction of 3rdline, the following trains will remain cancelled:-

Cancellation of Trains:

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 04.02.2022.

·12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 04.02.2022.

·18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 31.01.2022 to 04.02.2022.

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road -Kharagpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 05.02.22.

·08061/ 08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 04.02.2022

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022, 02.02.2022.& 04.02.2022.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2022, 01.02.2022 & 03.02.2022.

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 04.02.2022.

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will remain cancelled from 31.01.2022 to 03.02.2022.

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Intercity Express will remain cancelled from 31.01.2022 to 02.02.2022.

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Intercity Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 03.02.2022.

·22853 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022.

·22854 Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.22.

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022 & 03.02.2022.

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.22 & 02.02.22.

·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duranto Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022 & 05.02.2022.

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duranto Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2022 & 03.02.2022

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2022.

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022.

·08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will remain cancelled o­n 03.02.2022.

·08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special will remain cancelled o­n 05.02.2022.

·08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Weekly Special will remain cancelled o­n 03.02.2022.

·08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Weekly Special will remain cancelledon 04.02.2022

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.02.2022.

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.02.2022.

·12895 Shalimar- Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.02.2022.

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.02.2022.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Bi Weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.02.2022.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Bi Weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2022.

 

………






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search