For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (PURI)PURI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08404SRC PURI SPLBBS01:15PURI04:002:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBBS01:20PURI03:202:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBBS01:20PURI03:202:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBBS01:20PURI03:202:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBBS01:20PURI03:202:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBBS03:00PURI04:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBBS03:50PURI05:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBBS04:10PURI05:501:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBBS04:10PURI05:501:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBBS04:10PURI05:501:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBBS04:10PURI05:501:40TU,TH3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBBS04:35PURI06:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHKUR04:55PURI05:551:00SA3A22884 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESBBS05:25PURI07:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBBS05:38PURI07:201:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESBBS05:47PURI07:351:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSBBS06:00PURI07:501:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBBS06:10PURI07:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBBS06:25PURI08:101:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXBBS07:15PURI08:451:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLBBS07:15PURI08:451:30TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
58403KUR PURI PASSKUR07:20PURI08:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58403 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPBBS07:40PURI09:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPBBS08:05PURI09:351:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPKUR08:05PURI08:550:50M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBBS08:10PURI09:451:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBBS08:15PURI10:152:00F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBBS08:15PURI10:152:00F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSBBS08:25PURI10:001:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
68421ANGL PURI MEMUBBS09:05PURI10:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68421 Status
58421ANGL PURI PASSBBS09:10PURI10:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58421 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPKUR09:20PURI10:201:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
58413TLHR PURI PASSBBS09:45PURI11:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58413 Status
68413TLHR PURI PASSBBS09:45PURI11:502:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED68413 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBBS10:45PURI12:051:20M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXPBBS11:22PURI12:501:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18303 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBBS11:25PURI15:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58409KUR PURI PASSKUR12:30PURI13:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58409 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBBS13:05PURI14:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPKUR13:25PURI14:501:25M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSKUR13:35PURI15:101:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBBS14:40PURI16:151:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPBBS14:40PURI16:151:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBBS15:20PURI16:501:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
58418GNPR PURI PASSKUR16:30PURI17:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58418 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBBS16:42PURI18:201:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTKUR17:55PURI19:001:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
58415CTC PURI PASSBBS17:57PURI19:451:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58415 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXBBS18:10PURI20:051:55TU3A19317 Status
18415BBN PURI EXPBBS18:50PURI20:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18415 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBBS20:20PURI21:501:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESSBBS20:30PURI22:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18413 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBBS20:50PURI22:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSBBS21:10PURI23:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY EXPRESS

Kolkata, 21st October, 2019:          

 

For convenience of the travelling passengers and to clear extra rush during Diwali, Chhat and Winter holidays, South Eastern Railway has decided to temporarily augment 22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express by attaching four extra General Chair Car Coaches during the period from 21.10.19 to 31.12.19.

 

This is in addition to o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach already attached o­n temporary basis till December, 2019.

 

 

…….





2
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit