For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (PURI)PURI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08404SRC PURI SPLBBS01:15PURI04:002:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBBS01:20PURI03:202:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBBS01:20PURI03:202:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBBS01:20PURI03:202:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBBS01:20PURI03:202:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBBS03:00PURI04:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBBS03:50PURI05:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBBS04:10PURI05:501:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBBS04:10PURI05:501:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBBS04:10PURI05:501:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBBS04:10PURI05:501:40TU,TH3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBBS04:35PURI06:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHKUR04:55PURI05:551:00SA3A22884 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESBBS05:25PURI07:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBBS05:38PURI07:201:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESBBS05:47PURI07:351:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSBBS06:00PURI07:501:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBBS06:10PURI07:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBBS06:25PURI08:101:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXBBS07:15PURI08:451:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLBBS07:15PURI08:451:30TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
58403KUR PURI PASSKUR07:20PURI08:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58403 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPBBS07:40PURI09:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPBBS08:05PURI09:351:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPKUR08:05PURI08:550:50M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBBS08:10PURI09:451:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBBS08:15PURI10:152:00F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBBS08:15PURI10:152:00F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSBBS08:25PURI10:001:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
68421ANGL PURI MEMUBBS09:05PURI10:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68421 Status
58421ANGL PURI PASSBBS09:10PURI10:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58421 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPKUR09:20PURI10:201:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
68413TLHR PURI PASSBBS09:45PURI11:502:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED68413 Status
58413TLHR PURI PASSBBS09:45PURI11:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58413 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBBS10:45PURI12:051:20M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXPBBS11:22PURI12:501:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18303 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBBS11:25PURI15:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58409KUR PURI PASSKUR12:30PURI13:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58409 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBBS13:05PURI14:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPKUR13:25PURI14:501:25M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSKUR13:35PURI15:101:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPBBS14:40PURI16:151:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBBS14:40PURI16:151:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBBS15:20PURI16:501:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
58418GNPR PURI PASSKUR16:30PURI17:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58418 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBBS16:42PURI18:201:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTKUR17:55PURI19:001:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
58415CTC PURI PASSBBS17:57PURI19:451:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58415 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXBBS18:10PURI20:051:55TU3A19317 Status
18415BBN PURI EXPBBS18:50PURI20:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18415 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBBS20:20PURI21:501:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESSBBS20:30PURI22:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18413 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBBS20:50PURI22:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSBBS21:10PURI23:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
320/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

01. Train no. 02877 / 02878 Howrah – Ernakulam - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n Saturdays i.e., 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th December, 2020 to reach Ernakulam at 03.30 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02878 Ernakulam – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.25 hrs o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 14.05 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionTwo AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSTHRISUR, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE, ERODE, SALEM, JOLARPETTAI, KATPADI, RENIGUNTA, o­nGOLE, VIJAYAWADA, RAJAMUNDRY, DUVVADA, VIZIANAGRAM, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, PALASA, BRAHMAPUR, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, CUTTACK,  JAIPUR K ROAD, BHADRAKH, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Icchapuram.

02. Train no. 02867 / 02868 Howrah – Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Puducherry at 07.45 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 14.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays i.e., 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 23.20 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSVILLUPURAM, VELLORE CANT, KATPADI, TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA, NELLORE, VIJAYAWADA, DUVVADA, VISAKHAPATNAM, VIZIANAGRAM, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Rajamundry and Bhadrak.

Reservations for the above special trains are open at Southern Railway end.

Extended trains running through Southern Railway

03. Train no. 02889 / 02890 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tananagar at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays i.e., 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 03.45 hrs the third day.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs operate o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2020 to reach Tatanagar at 17.25 hrs the next day.

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSCHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA, SAMBALPUR, BARGARH ROAD, BALANGIR, TITLAGARH, KESINGA, RAYAGADA, PARVATIPURAM TN, VIZIANAGRAM JN, VISAKHAPATNAM, DUVVADA, RAJAMUNDRY, VIJAYAWADA, NELLORE, GUDUR, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI AND JOLARPETTAI

04. Train no. 02873 / 02874 Howrah – Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 22.55 hrs from 01st December, 2020 to 30th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs the third day. (30 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs from 03rd December, 2020 to 01st January, 2021 to reach Howrah at 19.55 hrs the next day. (30 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.


STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSMECHEDA, KHARAGPUR, BALASORE, BHADRAKH, JAJPUR K ROAD, CUTTACK, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA ROAD, BALUGAN, BRAHMAPUR, PALASA, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, VIZIANAGRAM, VISAKHAPATNAM, SAMALKOT, RAJAMUNDRY, TADEPALLIGUDEM, ELURU, VIJAYAWADA, TENALI, CHIRALA, o­nGOLE, NELLORE, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI, JOLARPETTAI, KUPPAM, BANGARAPET AND KRISHNARAJAPURM.

Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will also stop at Gudur and Santragachi.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
317/2020-2104-12-2020
Chennai
Weekly Superfast Special Trains


1. Train No.02611/02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central  - New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 04.15 hrs, the third Day

In Return Direction Train No, 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will leave New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs with effect from 18th December, 2020 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the third day,

Stoppages: Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Anakapalle, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Hijilli, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanganj

Train No, 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will have additional stoppages at Cuttack, Jajpur K Road and Bhadrak

Reservations for all the above special trains from Southern Railway End will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05th DECEMBER 2020

2. Train No.06321/06322 Nagercoil –Coimbatore- Nagercoil (Daily Special Train:

With the Composition of Two - Chair Cars Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06321 Nagercoil-Coimbatore Daily Special Train will leave Nagercoil at 07.35 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 20.20 hrs, the same day

In Return direction Train No.06322 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Daily Special Train will leave Coimbatore at 07.25 hrs with effect from 17th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 20.10 hrs, the same day

Stoppages: Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachi, Kadambur, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Tirumangalam, Tiruparankundram, Madurai, Sholavandan, Kodaikanal Road, Ambathurai, Dindugal, Eriodu, Karur, Pugalur, Kodumudi, Pasur, Erode, Utukuli, Tiruppur, Somanur, Peelamedu and Coimbatore North

Train No.06322 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Naraikkinar, Ingur and Sulur Road

Reservations for all the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05th DECEMBER 2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit