For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12881 HWH PURI G RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12881-HWH PURI G RATH
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX535XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2400:262:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:372:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003402
6CTCCUTTACK03:2003:255:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR04:0504:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:3504:405:004582
9PURIPURI05:50Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-05-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

BULLETIN-1

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

 

Kolkata, 2nd May, 2019:

 

Following trains will remain cancelled due to severe Cyclone “FANI” which is likely to hit the Coastal Odisha:-

 

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12837

Howrah-Puri Express

Howrah

Puri

02/5/2019

2

12838

Puri-Howrah Express

Puri

Howrah

02/5/2019

3

18409

Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express

Howrah

Puri

02/5/2019

4

18410

Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express

Puri

Howrah

02/5/2019

5

12895

Howrah-Puri Express

Howrah

Puri

03/5/2019

6

12896

Puri-Howrah Express

Puri

Howrah

02/5/2019

7

12881

Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express

Howrah

Puri

02/5/2019

8

18477

Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express

Puri

Haridwar

02/5/2019

9

12801

Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express

Puri

New Nelhi

02/5/2019

10

12802

New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express

New Delhi

Puri

02/5/2019

11

18118

Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express

Gunupur

Rourkela

02/5/2019

12

18117

Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express

Rourkela

Gunupur

02/5/2019

 

*****************





2
11-09-2018
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT PURI RAILWAY STATION

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATIONWORK AT PURI RAILWAY STATION

Kolkata, 11th September, 2018

 

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 14.9.18 to 20.9.18 and Non-Interlocking work from 21.09.18 to 24.09.18 at Puri station for remodelling of Yard and extension of platforms to accommodate full length trains, the following trains will remain cancelled and short terminated o­n the dates mentioned against each:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Train No

TrainName

From

Date(s) of Cancellation

12882

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express

Puri

17th, 19th & 24th September 2018

12881

Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express

Howrah

18th, 20th & 25th September 2018

12888

Puri-Howrah (Weekly)Express

Puri

16th &23rd September, 2018

12887

Howrah-Puri(Weekly)Express

Howrah

17th & 24th September, 2018

22201

Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express

Sealdah

14th, 17th, 19th & 21st September,2018

22202

Puri-Sealdah Duronto Express

Puri

15th, 18th, 20th & 22ndSeptember,2018

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

Puri

15th & 22nd September, 2018

12277

Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express

Howrah

15th & 22nd September. 2018

08091

Bhanjpur- Puri Special

Bhanjpur

14th & 21st September, 2018

08092

Puri- Bhanjpur Special

Puri

15th & 22nd September, 2018

58131

Rourkela-Puri Passenger

Rourkela

14th to 24th September,2018

58132

Puri-Rourkela Passenger

Puri

15th to 25th September,2018

SHORT-TERMINATION/ SHORT-ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.09.18 to 24.09.18 (Except 15.09.18 & 22.09.18 for cancellation) will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar. 12278 Puri- Howrah Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15.09.18 to 25.09.18 (Except 15.09.18 & 22.09.18 for cancellation). As a result, there will be no services of the train between Bhubaneswar-Puri-Bhubaneswar.

 

 

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah w.e.f. 13.09.18 to 24.09.18 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar. 12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express will be short originated from Bhubaneswar w.e.f 13.9.18 to 24.9.18. As a result, there will be no services of the train between Bhubaneswar-Puri-Bhubaneswar.

 

·58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.09.18 to 24.09.18 will be short terminated at Khurda Road. 58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger will be short originated from Khurda Road w.e.f. 14.09.18. to 24.09.18. As a result, there will be no services of the train between Khurda Road -Puri-Khurda Road.

===================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search