For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12882 PURI HWH G RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12882-PURI HWH G RATH
Puri to Howrah jn | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX535XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource22:1001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:0023:055:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:3123:365:00631
4CTCCUTTACK00:0700:125:00912
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:1101:132:001632
6BHCBHADRAKH02:0002:022:002062
7BLSBALASORE02:4602:515:002682
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:3504:4510:003872
9HWHHOWRAH JN07:05Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF FIVE TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF FIVE TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

Kolkata, 3rd  August, 2021

It has been decided that there will be a shift in Terminal from Howrah Station to Shalimar Station with additional stoppage at Santragachi in UP direction for the following 5 pairs of trains :

Ø12881/12882 Howah-Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Bi-weekly Express

Ø12887/12888 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø12895/12896 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø12152/12151 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Samarsata Bi-weekly Express

The date of Change of Terminal from Howrah to Shalimar will be from the date of resumption of services of these trains.

Timings of services from Shalimar Station instead of Howrah Station after Shift of Terminal are as under:

·12881, 12887, 12895 & 22803 will leave Shalimar at 20:45 hrs o­n respective days of journey and will depart from Santragachi at 21:00 hrs. In the return direction, 12882, 12888, 12896 & 22804 will depart Santragachi at 06:15 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 06:50 hrs.

The Terminal of 08305/08306 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Special running in the path of 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Express will be shifted to Shalimar from Howrah and will run as per the above mentioned timings. 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special leaving Sambalpur from 03.12.2021 will arrive Shalimar instead of Howrah and 08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will depart from Shalimar from 4thDecember, 2021 instead of Howrah.

·12152 will leave Shalimar at 19:55 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 20:10 hrs. In the return direction, 12151 will depart from Santragachi at 06:00 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 06:25 hrs.

The Terminal of 01052/01051 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Special running in the path of 12152/12151 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Bi-weekly Express will be shifted to Shalimar from Howrah and will run as per the above mentioned timings. 01051 LTT Mumbai-Howrah Special leaving LTT Mumbai from 1st December, 2021 will arrive Shalimar instead of Howrah. 01052 Howrah-LTT Mumbai Special will depart from Shalimar from 3rd December, 2021 instead of Howrah.

Though additional stoppage will be provided at Santragachi in Up Direction but there will be no change in timings from Kharagpur and o­nwards.

***********





2
19-03-2020
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSDUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

Kolkata, 19thMarch, 2020:

Keeping in view the poor patronization of trains that may have resulted due COVID-19, it has been decided to cancel the following trains:

 

Train No.

Train Name

Date of Cancellation

12881

Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express

24/3/2020, 26/3/2020 & 31/3/2020

12882

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express

23/3/2020, 25/3/2020 & 30/3/2020

12277

Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express

20/3/2020 to 31/3/2020

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

20/3/2020 to 31/3/2020

18634

Ranchi-Patna Express

21/3/2020 & 28/3/2020

18633

Patna-Ranchi Express

22/3/2020 & 29/3/2020

12832

Bhubaneswar-DhanbadGarib Rath Express

20/3/2020, 22/3/2020, 24/3/2020, 27/3/2020, 29/3/2020 & 31/3/2020

12831

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express

21/3/2020, 23/3/2020, 25/3/2020, 28/3/2020, 30/3/2020 & 01/4/2020

12281

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Duronto Express

25/3/2020

12282

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Duronto Express

26/3/2020

 

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search