For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12882 PURI HWH G RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12882-PURI HWH G RATH
Puri to Howrah jn | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX535XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource22:1001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:0023:055:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:3123:365:00631
4CTCCUTTACK00:0700:125:00912
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:1101:132:001632
6BHCBHADRAKH02:0002:022:002062
7BLSBALASORE02:4602:515:002682
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:3504:4510:003872
9HWHHOWRAH JN07:05Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-05-2019
CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

Kolkata, 7th May, 2019:

 

In view of damage caused by severe cyclonic storm “FANI”, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12277

Howrah–Puri Shatabdi Express

Howrah

Puri

08/5/2019

2

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

Puri

Howrah

08/5/2019

3

18415

Barbil-Puri Express

Barbil

Puri

08/5/2019 & 09/5/2019

4

18416

Puri-Barbil Express

Puri

Barbil

08/5/2019

5

12882

Puri –Howrah Garib Rath Express

Puri

Howrah

08/5/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

 

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express leaving Hatia o­n 07.05.2019 will be short terminated at Khurda Road.

 

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be short originateed from Khurda Road o­n 08.05.2019 instead of Puri.

 

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah o­n 08.5.2019 will be short terminated at Khurda Road

 

·12822Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Road o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

·12837Howrah-Puri Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.5.2019 will be Short Terminated at Khurda Road

 

·12838 Puri-Howrah Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Road o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.5.2019 will be Short Terminated at Khurda Road

 

·18410Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Raod o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

 

**********************






2
11-09-2018
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT PURI RAILWAY STATION

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATIONWORK AT PURI RAILWAY STATION

Kolkata, 11th September, 2018

 

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 14.9.18 to 20.9.18 and Non-Interlocking work from 21.09.18 to 24.09.18 at Puri station for remodelling of Yard and extension of platforms to accommodate full length trains, the following trains will remain cancelled and short terminated o­n the dates mentioned against each:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Train No

TrainName

From

Date(s) of Cancellation

12882

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express

Puri

17th, 19th & 24th September 2018

12881

Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express

Howrah

18th, 20th & 25th September 2018

12888

Puri-Howrah (Weekly)Express

Puri

16th &23rd September, 2018

12887

Howrah-Puri(Weekly)Express

Howrah

17th & 24th September, 2018

22201

Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express

Sealdah

14th, 17th, 19th & 21st September,2018

22202

Puri-Sealdah Duronto Express

Puri

15th, 18th, 20th & 22ndSeptember,2018

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

Puri

15th & 22nd September, 2018

12277

Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express

Howrah

15th & 22nd September. 2018

08091

Bhanjpur- Puri Special

Bhanjpur

14th & 21st September, 2018

08092

Puri- Bhanjpur Special

Puri

15th & 22nd September, 2018

58131

Rourkela-Puri Passenger

Rourkela

14th to 24th September,2018

58132

Puri-Rourkela Passenger

Puri

15th to 25th September,2018

SHORT-TERMINATION/ SHORT-ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.09.18 to 24.09.18 (Except 15.09.18 & 22.09.18 for cancellation) will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar. 12278 Puri- Howrah Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15.09.18 to 25.09.18 (Except 15.09.18 & 22.09.18 for cancellation). As a result, there will be no services of the train between Bhubaneswar-Puri-Bhubaneswar.

 

 

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah w.e.f. 13.09.18 to 24.09.18 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar. 12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express will be short originated from Bhubaneswar w.e.f 13.9.18 to 24.9.18. As a result, there will be no services of the train between Bhubaneswar-Puri-Bhubaneswar.

 

·58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.09.18 to 24.09.18 will be short terminated at Khurda Road. 58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger will be short originated from Khurda Road w.e.f. 14.09.18. to 24.09.18. As a result, there will be no services of the train between Khurda Road -Puri-Khurda Road.

===================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search