For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:00KGP06:105:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00KGP06:105:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00KGP06:105:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBBS01:00KGP06:105:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:00KGP06:105:10TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBBS01:30KGP08:006:30SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBBS01:30KGP08:006:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40KGP08:155:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:40HIJ07:585:18M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40KGP08:155:35W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40KGP08:155:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:40KGP08:324:52TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBBS03:45KGP08:304:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:50KGP08:324:42WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:47KGP09:404:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS05:20HIJ11:306:10SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20HIJ11:306:10SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00KGP10:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBBS06:10KGP11:205:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10KGP11:205:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10KGP11:205:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBBS06:10KGP11:205:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10KGP11:205:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49KGP11:354:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBBS07:45KGP12:455:00TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45KGP12:304:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBBS07:45HIJ12:074:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45KGP12:304:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS08:03KGP13:435:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS09:30HIJ13:404:10M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:01KGP14:104:09W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:01HIJ14:034:02SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:58KGP15:354:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:35HIJ15:454:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBBS11:38KGP16:004:22TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:38KGP16:054:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45KGP21:4510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS11:55KGP16:354:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS12:05KGP16:334:28TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBBS12:05KGP16:334:28SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBBS12:05KGP16:334:28TU,F3A12503 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:18HIJ16:554:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBBS12:18HIJ16:554:37M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS12:58KGP18:055:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:08HIJ18:594:51W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:08KGP19:205:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:08KGP19:255:17TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:08HIJ18:594:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:25KGP21:205:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35KGP20:184:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:40HIJ20:415:01W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBBS15:42KGP20:184:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:42KGP20:184:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:42KGP20:184:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBBS15:53HIJ20:284:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:53HIJ20:384:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:53HIJ20:384:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBBS17:13KGP23:506:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS19:12KGP00:305:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS19:12HIJ00:185:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS19:12KGP00:305:18TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBBS19:12HIJ00:195:07M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:58KGP01:434:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52KGP02:454:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:23HIJ03:184:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS22:25KGP02:103:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05KGP04:555:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:07HIJ03:414:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:18KGP04:054:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:36KGP04:354:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:36KGP04:354:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:36KGP04:354:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:36KGP04:304:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:36KGP04:354:59M,W3A12882 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50KGP05:506:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVES INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA – 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVES INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA – 2021

Kolkata, 21stJune, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway observed the International Day of Yoga-2021 with great enthusiasm. The theme of this year’s International Day of Yoga is “Yoga for Wellness”.

 

The International Day of Yoga was observed at S E Railway Headquartersand at all the four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi maintaining physical distancing and health protocols in the wake of COVID-19. All Staff and Officers were also encouraged to practice Yoga from their homes in view of the pandemic situation.

 

Yoga promotes wellness and fitness. It is not just physical exercise but also helps to achieve mental and spiritual well being. In the midst of pandemic, Yoga has assumed even greater importance as it helps to strengthen respiratory system. Railway employees need to work in various stressful situations and Yoga can help them to be more relaxed, energetic and enthusiastic. Yoga practice provides a sense of relaxation and fresh energy to devote to work.

 

Yoga practice sessions were also organised at Stations, Workshops, RPF Training Centres, Crew Lobbies, Running Rooms, Railway Schools, Community Centres, Officers’ Club, Railway Institutes, Bharat Scouts & Guides Den at Headquarters and Divisions. Members of S E Railway Sports Association (SERSA) and S E Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (SERWWO) also actively took part in the programme. International Day of Yoga 2021 was also observed at Electric Loco Shed, Tatanagar.

***********

 






2
19-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 19th June, 2021

 

 

It has been decided that, 02517/02518 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Special will run w.e.f 25.06.2021 from Howrah as 02517 and w.e.f 26.06.2021 from Titlagarh as 02518. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:

 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

Timings

 

02517

Stations

02518

06.35

d

Howrah

a

18.15

--

a/d

Santragachi

a/d

17.38/17.39

08.13/08.15

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

16.02/16.07

08.47/08.49

a/d

Jhargram

a/d

15.24/15.25

09.11/09.13

a/d

Chakulia

a/d

15.00/15.01

09.34/09.36

a/d

Ghatsila

a/d

14.36/14.37

09.56/09.58

a/d

Rakhamines

a/d

14.19/14.20

10.18/10.23

a/d

Tatanagar

a/d

13.45/13.50

10.50/10.51

a/d

Sini

a/d

13.11/13.12

11.07/11.08

a/d

Rajkharsawan

a/d

12.54/12.55

11.28/11.30

a/d

Chakradharpur

a/d

12.35/12.37

12.19/12.20

a/d

Manoharpur

a/d

11.44/11.45

12.47/12.48

a/d

Bondamunda

a/d

--

13.07/13.15

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

11.02/11.10

13.41/13.42

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

10.34/10.35

14.55/15.00

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

09.35/09.40

15.50/16.00

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

08.10/08.20

16.14/16.16

a/d

Hirakud

a/d

07.50/07.52

16.48/16.50

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

07.16/07.18

17.08/17.10

a/d

Barpali

a/d

06.58/07.00

17.39/17.40

a/d

Loisingha

a/d

06.31/06.32

18.00/18.05

a/d

Balangir

a/d

06.10/06.15

18.31/18.32

a/d

Saintala

a/d

05.45/05.46

19.35

a

Titlagarh

d

05.15

 

 

Composition: General Chair Car-10, AC Chair Car-2 and 3AC-2






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit