For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22811-BBS RAJDHANI EXP
Bhubaneswar to New delhi | Distance-1723Kms | Travel Time 23:10Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
474028401995XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource11:3501
2CTCCUTTACK12:0412:062:00281
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:0013:022:001001
4BHCBHADRAKH13:4513:472:001441
5BLSBALASORE14:3114:332:002061
6HIJHIJILLI15:4515:5510:003181
7BQABANKURA17:5317:552:004391
8ADRAADRA JN18:4018:455:004921
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:3320:385:005651
10KQRKODERMA21:3621:382:006581
11GAYAGAYA JN23:0323:063:007341
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:0501:1510:009372
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:1705:225:0012842
14NDLSNEW DELHI10:45Destination17232
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0126-10-2022
Bhubaneswar
Train Related Important Information


Due to derailment of a goods train at Gurpa in Gomo-Manpur Railway Section of Dhanbad Division; ECoR originating trains towards Delhi will run o­n diverted route in East Central Railway jurisdiction.


A.12281 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Duronto Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 26.10.2022 will run via Adra-Joychandipahar-Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Din Dayal Upadhyaya Jn instead of Adra-Gomo-Gaya-Din Dayal Upadhyaya Jn route.

B.22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 26.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Talgaria-Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Dehro o­n Sone- Din Dayal Upadhyaya Jn instead of Khanodih-Gomo-Gaya-Upadhyaya Jn route.

C.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi) Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 26.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Talgaria-Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Dehri o­n Sone- Din Dayal Upadhyaya Jn instead of Khanodih-Gomo-Gaya-Upadhyaya Jn route.




2
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search