For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22823 BBS RAJDHANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22823-BBS RAJDHANI EXP
Bhubaneswar to New delhi | Distance-1799Kms | Travel Time 25:15Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
486029252025XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource09:3001
2CTCCUTTACK10:0010:022:00281
3BHCBHADRAKH11:3811:402:001441
4BLSBALASORE12:2512:272:002061
5HIJHIJILLI13:4013:5010:003181
6TATATATANAGAR JN15:5015:555:004521
7MURIMURI17:5818:002:005561
8BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:1519:205:006081
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:3320:385:006411
10KQRKODERMA21:3621:382:007341
11GAYAGAYA JN23:0323:063:008101
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:1501:2510:0010132
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:2005:255:0013602
14NDLSNEW DELHI10:45Destination17992
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2018
DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

 

Kolkata, 5th May, 2018

 

With a view to decongest Kharagpur Station, another 5 pairs of New Delhi bound important trains originating from Bhubaneswar and Puri has been planned to run via Hijli instead of Kharagpur.Out of the list, 4 pairs of trains are already running via Hijli with stoppage at Hijli in both the directions.

The trains are:-

Ø22811 Bhubaneswar – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Ø22812 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Ø22823 Bhubaneswar – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø22824 New Delhi – Bhubaneswar - Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø12801 Puri- New Delhi Purushottam Express

Ø12802 New Delhi- Puri Purushottam Express

Ø12815 Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

Ø12816 New Delhi –Puri Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

 

In addition to the above, following pair of trains will also run via Hijliw.e.f. 03.08.2018. (Ex Puri and Ex New Delhi):

Ø12875 Puri – New Delhi Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø12876 New Delhi- Puri Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

 

For convenience of the passengers, S.E.Railway is providing transportation (bus service) between Hijli- Kharagpur - Hijli for the passengers of these trains.

 

*******************






2
31-03-2018
DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

Kolkata, 31st March, 2018

With a view to decongest Kharagpur Station, 5 pairs of New Delhi bound important trains originating from Bhubaneswar and Puri will now run via Hijli instead of Kharagpur. The trains will run via Hijli-Nimpura Through Yard-Gokulpur/Kalaikunda route bypassing Kharagpur with stoppage at Hijli in both the directions as per the following programme:-

Train No.

Train Name

Effective from

22811

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Leaving Bhubaneswar w.e.f 15.04.2018

22812

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 16.04.2018

22823

Bhubaneswar-New DelhiRajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Leaving Bhubaneswar w.e.f 16.04.2018

 

22824

New Delhi-BhubaneswarRajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 14.04.2018

 

12801

Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express

Leaving Puri w.e.f 24.04.2018

12802

New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 24.04.2018

12815

Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

Leaving Puri w.e.f 25.04.2018

12816

New Delhi-Puri Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 25.04.2018

 

 

12875

Puri-New Delhi Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

Leaving Puri w.e.f 03.08.2018

 

12876

New Delhi-Puri

Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 03.08.2018

 

 

 

The trains will not enter Kharagpur and will have permanent stoppages at Hijli station for the convenience of passengers. Other stoppages and timings of these trains will remain same.

 

………






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search