For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50AII10:5510:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50AII10:5510:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50AII16:2511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05AII15:509:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05AII15:509:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05AII17:3010:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05AII17:3010:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYSBIB09:40AII18:459:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55AII20:4010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35AII21:109:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35AII21:159:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35AII21:009:25TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30AII01:329:02SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55AII02:009:05M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55AII02:009:05TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40AII00:557:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30AII02:257:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05AII04:159:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40AII04:459:05TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55AII04:458:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20AII06:059:45M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00AII06:209:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00AII06:209:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:25AII08:159:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30AII17:0517:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2021
Press Release:SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AJMER


SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & AJMER

Kolkata, May 8, 2021:

           To clear the extra passenger traffic, o­ne pair of fully reserved Summer  Special train will be run  between  Howrah & Ajmer   stations.
            02983  Ajmer-Howrah   Special   leaving  Ajmer at 09:20 hrs. o­n 10.05.2021   will arrive at Howrah at 13:05 hrs. o­n 11.05.2021. 02984 Howrah-Ajmer  Special  leaving Howrah station at 17:10 hrs.  o­n 11.05.2021 will reach Ajmer  at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next  day (12.5.2021).
The train will stop at  Barddhaman,  Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma,    Gaya, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui and Jaipur stations enroute in both directions.
            The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.  
   Booking for 02984 Howrah-Ajmer Summer Special  for its journey from Howrah o­n 11.05.2021 will be available o­n and from 09.05.2021.Tatkal booking facility is not available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. In addition to Mail/Express fare, special charges will be realized.
     Passengers are advised to wear mask while in train or at Railway premises and strictly maintain all Covid protocols.




2
10-05-2021
Press Release:RPF/ER MADE SUSTAINED EFFORTS TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY


RPF/ER MADE SUSTAINED EFFORTS TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY

Kolkata, May 9, 2021:

1)On 3.5.2021, acting o­n information from a reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sultanganj arrested three notorious criminals from the premises of Bariyarpur Railway station with recovery of stolen articles & cash of Rs.90,000/- total value Rs.1.20 lakhs from their possession. It could be learnt that they were assembled at Bariyarpur Railway station with an intention to commit crime in any local or express train.

2)On 2.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Howrah South rescued a minor boy while he was found loitering at Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home and was unable to say his proper address. He was wishing to reach his parents who reside in Ahmedabad. Later, he was handed over to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

3)On 3.5.2021, officers & staff of Howrah Central rescued a teenaged boy at platform no. 10/11 of Howrah Railway station Old complex. The boy was moving aimlessly at the platform. o­n query, it could be learnt that he forgot his way to home i.e. Jharkhand. The rescued child was handed over to Child Line, Howrah after due documentation for next course of action.

4)On 5.5.2021, RPF/Howrah North rescued a minor boy who was found moving aimlessly at platform no. 3 of Howrah Railway station and secured to RPF post. Efforts made through PA system to find out his guardian but in vain. Later, father of the child came and stated that during journey from Konnagar station to Howrah station his son was separated due to heavy rush. Accordingly, the above child was handed over to him after proper identification & documentation.

5)On 2.5.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Asansol West attended 02268 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express special at Asansol Railway station and retrieved a left behind bag containing o­ne laptop and valuable documents worth Rs.50,000/-. Later, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

6)On 6.5.2021, acting o­n information by a passenger, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sultanganj attended 03409 Malda – Kiul Express Special and recovered left behind bag containing a mobile phone, liquid cash of Rs. 15,000/- total value Rs.33,000/- at Bariyarpur Railway station. Later, the bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit