For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALAMB JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jalam Railway Station., Jalamb, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: JM)JALAMB J

Station Name: JM)JALAMB JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12139SEVAGRAM EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
71102KMN JM RAIL BUS05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL07:4007:5010SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL07:4007:5010M,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71108KMN JM RAIL BUS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51286NGP BSL PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:2311:252M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71112KMN JM RAIL BUS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASS16:2716:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:4419:451TH,F,SU2S,GN
71116KMN JM RAIL BUS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51285BSL NGP PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71113JM KMN RAIL BUSSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71117JM KMN RAIL BUSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71109JM KMN RAIL BUSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71105JM KMN RAIL BUSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/3729-11-2019
CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 12 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. The details of special trains are as under-

 

(A) NAGPUR TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

 

1.Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.35 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 07.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.10 hrs next day.

3.Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.55 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(B) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI/DADAR TO SEWAGRAM/AJNI/NAGPUR UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

 

1.Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.05 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.

3.Special train No. 01253 will Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

4.Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.

5.Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.

6.Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019(midnight of 7/8.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: 16 General second class.

(C) AJNI TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI SUPER FAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

 

1.Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 15.00 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(D) SOLAPUR AND CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

 

1.Special train No. 01315 will leave Solapur at 17.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 01.20 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01316 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Solapur at 10.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition : 12 General second class.

 

(F) TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 

The Central Railway has also decided to augment the following trains for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas. The details are as under-

 

1.Train No. 51154 Bhusaval – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

2.Train No. 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Bhusawal Passenger JCO 7.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

3.Train No. 17412 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Mahalakshmi Express JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

4.Train No. 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Mahalakshmi Express JCO 6.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search