For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADHI

STATION INFO

Address: Gujarat 394340, India

Station Code: MID)MADH

Station Name: MID)MADHI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59013BHUSAVAL PASS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU03:3103:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER05:4205:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69177UDN NDB MEMU07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69170NDB ST PASS08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59075BHUSAVAL PASS08:3508:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS08:3508:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69179UDN PLD MEMU12:4712:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69178NDB UDN MEMU14:0514:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59077BHUSAVAL PASS18:0218:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69169ST NDB PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4624-02-2021
Running Special Trains From Bhusaval- bookings open from 27.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running Special Trains From Bhusaval

 

Railways have decided to run the following special trains from Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below -:

 

1.Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Tri-weekly special

09013 Tri-weekly special will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 12.00 hrs same day.

09014 Tri-weekly special will leave Bhusaval at 17.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs next day

 

Halts: Borivali, virar, Palghar, Valsad, Navsari, Bhestan, Bardoli, Navapur, Nandurbar, dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 6 Second class seating

 

2.Surat – Bhusaval Daily special

09007 daily special will leave Surat at 17.00 hrs with effect from 1.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 01.30 hrs next day.

09008 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 20.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Surat at 06.00 hrs next day

 

Halts: Udhna, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Mangrolla, Madhi, Vyara, Ukai Songadh, Navapur, Khandbaara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

3.Nandurbar – Bhusaval Daily special

09077 daily special will leave Nandurbar at 14.30 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 19.20 hrs same day.

09078 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 09.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Nandurbar at 13.40 hrs same day

 

Halts: Choupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Betavad, Padse, Bhortex,Amalner,Takarkhede, Dharangaon, Chavalkhede, Paldhi, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 09014, 09008 and 09078 o­n normal fare will be opened from 27.2.2021at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 24, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shwivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/1206-12-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 6 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 6 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR

            It has been notified that the timings of 6 more Special trains including Train No. 09015/16 Ahmedabad – Delhi Clone Special of Western Railway has been revised.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of these trains are given below for information to all :-

1). Train 09415/ 09416  Ahmedabad – Delhi (Bi – Weekly) Clone Special

Train No.09415 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 17.20 hrs instead of 17.40 hrs for the trips of 6th & 9th December, 2020. This train reaches Delhi at 07.55 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09416 Delhi-Ahmedabad Special departs from Delhi every Monday & Thursday at 14.20 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 04.35 hrs the next day. Enroute the train halts at Abu Road, Ajmer and Jaipur stations in both directions.  Services of 09415/ 09416 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special Train w.e.f. 13th December, 2020 will be discontinued till further advice. 

2). Train 09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special (Weekly)

Train no. 09052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Special will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday w.e.f. 7th December, 2020 and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs o­n third day. Train no 09051 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special will arrive Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs instead of 06.05 hrs.

3). Train No.02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special 

Train No.02833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n revised time at 00.15 hrs w.e.f. 8th December, 2020 and will reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs on next day. Similarly, Train No.02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Howrah at 23.45 hrs & will arrive at Ahmedabad on revised time at 12.05 hrs on third day. Timings for train has been revised for all halt stations of WR and halt at Maninagar has been withdrawn. HALTS o­n WR :- Nadiad, Anand,  Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Udhna, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Amalner and Dharangaon.

4). Train No.02133/ 02134  Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special 

Train no. 02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.30 hrs instead of 21.40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f 10th December 2020. Train no 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus will depart from Jabalpur at 14.10 hrs instead of 14.30 hrs o­n every Thursday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs instead of 11.45 hrs o­n next day, w.e.f 10th December 2020. 

5).  Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri Festival Special Exp

Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri Festival Special will depart from Surat at revised time at 08.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will now reach Puri o­n revised time at 14.25 hrs o­n next day w.e.f 15th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special will depart from Puri o­n every Sunday at 19.45 hrs and will now reach Surat at revised time at 02.30 hrs  o­n third day w.e.f. 13th to 27th December,2020.

6). Train No. 08502/08501 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special Exp

   Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n revised time at 23.05 hrs every Sunday and will now reach Vishakhapatnam o­n revised time at 10.15 hrs o­n third day w.e.f 20th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 08501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Vishakhapatnam at 17.35 hrs every Thursday and will now reach Gandhidham o­n revised time at 05.55 hrs o­n third day w.e.f 17th to 31st December, 2020. Timings for train has been revised for all halt stations of WR.    HALTS o­n WR : Bhachau, Samakhiali, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat and Nandurbar.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may  please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search