For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAVAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Navapur, Gujarat 425418, India

Station Code: NWU)NAVAPU

Station Name: NWU)NAVAPUR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59014SURAT PASSENGER00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59013BHUSAVAL PASS01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU02:2502:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59078SURAT PASSENGER04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:1706:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS06:2306:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69170NDB ST PASS06:3906:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19003KHANDESH EXP06:4306:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69177UDN NDB MEMU08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX11:2511:272TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP11:2511:272M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
69178NDB UDN MEMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP12:3412:362TH,F,SU2S,GN
69179UDN PLD MEMU14:0114:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP16:3816:402M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3816:402TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS18:3418:362M,F,SA2S,GN
59077BHUSAVAL PASS19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69169ST NDB PASS21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19004KHANDESH EXP22:0322:052TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.





2
2021/11/3719-11-2021
Restoration of Bi-weekly Superfast Trains Between Amravati and Surat

Central Railway
Press Release

Restoration of Bi-weekly Superfast Trains Between Amravati and Surat

Railways have decided to restore the superfast Bi-weekly Train between Amravati and Surat until further advice as per details given below: -

Train No. 20925 superfast bi-weekly train will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 21.11.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
Train No. 20926 superfast bi-weekly train will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Monday and Saturday with effect from 22.11.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day

Halts: Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nardana, Sindkhed, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Udhna Jn.  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 4 Second class chair cars, 12 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 20926 superfast bi-weekly train o­n normal fare will open o­n 20.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this train adhereing to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 19, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search