For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAVAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Navapur, Gujarat 425418, India

Station Code: NWU)NAVAPU

Station Name: NWU)NAVAPUR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59014SURAT PASSENGER00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59013BHUSAVAL PASS01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU02:2502:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59078SURAT PASSENGER04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06:1706:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS06:2306:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69170NDB ST PASS06:3906:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19003KHANDESH EXP06:4306:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69177UDN NDB MEMU08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX11:2511:272TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP11:2511:272M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
69178NDB UDN MEMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP12:3412:362TH,F,SU2S,GN
69179UDN PLD MEMU14:0114:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP16:3816:402M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3816:402TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS18:3418:362M,F,SA2S,GN
59077BHUSAVAL PASS19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69169ST NDB PASS21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19004KHANDESH EXP22:0322:052TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1208-12-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF SURAT-CHHAPRA SPECIAL EXPRESS

WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                                      Mumbai, 7th Dec, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF SURAT-CHHAPRA SPECIAL EXPRESS

            It has been notified by Western Rly that the timings of Train No.09045/09046 Surat – Chhapra Special Express has been revised.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of this train is given below :

Train No. 09045/09046 Surat - Chhapra Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 09045 Surat - Chhapra Special will depart from Surat at revised time at 10.10 hrs every Wednesday and will now reach Chhapra o­n revised time at 18.35 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 9th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Special will depart from Chhapra at revised time at 09.00 hrs every Tuesday and will now arrive Surat at 16.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 8th December, 2020. Timings for train has been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda and Amalner.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may  please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********





2
2020/1206-12-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 6 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 6 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR

            It has been notified that the timings of 6 more Special trains including Train No. 09015/16 Ahmedabad – Delhi Clone Special of Western Railway has been revised.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of these trains are given below for information to all :-

1). Train 09415/ 09416  Ahmedabad – Delhi (Bi – Weekly) Clone Special

Train No.09415 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 17.20 hrs instead of 17.40 hrs for the trips of 6th & 9th December, 2020. This train reaches Delhi at 07.55 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09416 Delhi-Ahmedabad Special departs from Delhi every Monday & Thursday at 14.20 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 04.35 hrs the next day. Enroute the train halts at Abu Road, Ajmer and Jaipur stations in both directions.  Services of 09415/ 09416 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special Train w.e.f. 13th December, 2020 will be discontinued till further advice. 

2). Train 09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special (Weekly)

Train no. 09052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Special will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday w.e.f. 7th December, 2020 and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs o­n third day. Train no 09051 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special will arrive Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs instead of 06.05 hrs.

3). Train No.02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special 

Train No.02833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n revised time at 00.15 hrs w.e.f. 8th December, 2020 and will reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs on next day. Similarly, Train No.02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Howrah at 23.45 hrs & will arrive at Ahmedabad on revised time at 12.05 hrs on third day. Timings for train has been revised for all halt stations of WR and halt at Maninagar has been withdrawn. HALTS o­n WR :- Nadiad, Anand,  Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Udhna, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Amalner and Dharangaon.

4). Train No.02133/ 02134  Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special 

Train no. 02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.30 hrs instead of 21.40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f 10th December 2020. Train no 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus will depart from Jabalpur at 14.10 hrs instead of 14.30 hrs o­n every Thursday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs instead of 11.45 hrs o­n next day, w.e.f 10th December 2020. 

5).  Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri Festival Special Exp

Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri Festival Special will depart from Surat at revised time at 08.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will now reach Puri o­n revised time at 14.25 hrs o­n next day w.e.f 15th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special will depart from Puri o­n every Sunday at 19.45 hrs and will now reach Surat at revised time at 02.30 hrs  o­n third day w.e.f. 13th to 27th December,2020.

6). Train No. 08502/08501 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special Exp

   Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n revised time at 23.05 hrs every Sunday and will now reach Vishakhapatnam o­n revised time at 10.15 hrs o­n third day w.e.f 20th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 08501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Vishakhapatnam at 17.35 hrs every Thursday and will now reach Gandhidham o­n revised time at 05.55 hrs o­n third day w.e.f 17th to 31st December, 2020. Timings for train has been revised for all halt stations of WR.    HALTS o­n WR : Bhachau, Samakhiali, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat and Nandurbar.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may  please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search