For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Dharangaon, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: DXG)DHARANGAO

Station Name: DXG)DHARANGAON

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59077BHUSAVAL PASS00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP03:1803:202M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59013BHUSAVAL PASS07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS09:4409:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP10:0810:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS14:4314:441M,F,SA2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP16:4316:452TH,F,SU2S,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69179UDN PLD MEMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19004KHANDESH EXP19:0119:021TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU21:4821:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12843PURI ADI EXP22:0522:072TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
RLYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BALHARSHAH FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI (via VASAI ROAD)

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02Mumbai, 26th February, 2020

 

RLYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BALHARSHAH

FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI (viaVASAI ROAD)

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of Holi, Railways has decided to run Special train between Pune and Balharshah (via Vasai Road), the details of which are as under:

·02049/01480 Pune - Balharshah Special Train (via Vasai Road) [10 trips]

Train No. 02049 Pune - Balharshah Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 21.50 hrs the same day and will reach Balharshah at 14.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 3rd March to 31stMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01480 Balharshah - Pune Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Balharshah at 18.15 hrs o­n Wednesday & will arrive Vasai Road at 13.10 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Pune at 17.00 hrs o­n the same day. This train will run from 4th March to 1st April, 2020.

 

This train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class& General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha Jn, Hinganghat and Chandrapur Maharashtra stations in both the directions.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search