For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Dharangaon, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: DXG)DHARANGAO

Station Name: DXG)DHARANGAON

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59077BHUSAVAL PASS00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP03:1803:202M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59013BHUSAVAL PASS07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS09:4409:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP10:0810:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS14:4314:441M,F,SA2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP16:4316:452TH,F,SU2S,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69179UDN PLD MEMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19004KHANDESH EXP19:0119:021TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU21:4821:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12843PURI ADI EXP22:0522:072TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No.2023/01 09-01-2023
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN A SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & BHUSAVAL STATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN A SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & BHUSAVAL STATIONS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run a Tri - WeeklySpecial Train o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central and Bhusavalstations.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No. 09051 Mumbai Central - Bhusaval (Tri -Weekly) Special will depart o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs & reach Bhusaval at 12.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 10thJanuary to 31st March, 2023. Similarly, Train No. 09052 Bhusaval – Mumbai Central (Tri -Weekly) Special will depart o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday from Bhusaval at 17.40 hrs & reach Mumbai Central at 05.20 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 11th January to 1stApril, 2023. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Bhestan, Bardoli, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon & Jalgaon stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second-Class coaches. It is informed that the facility of Linen will be provided in AC First Class o­nly.

 

The booking of Train No. 09051 will open from 09.01.2023 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/12 27-12-2022
MUMBAI
FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCK ON PALANPUR – SAMAKHIALI SECTION


FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCK o­n PALANPUR – SAMAKHIALI SECTION

Due to Block being undertaken at Piprala, Lakhpat and Adesar stations over Palanpur – Samakhiali section, in connection with commissioning of double line between Adesar – Lakhpat – Piprala, few Western Railway trains will be affected from 27thDecember, 2022 to 5th January, 2023.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham (Weekly) SF Express of 29.12.2022 & 05.01.2023 will be diverted via Samakhiali – Dharangaon - Viramgam – Ahmedabad.

 

2.Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj (Weekly) SF Express of 31.12.2022 will be diverted via Samakhiali – Dharangaon - Viramgam – Ahmedabad.

 

3.Train No. 20927/20928 Bhuj – Palanpur – Bhuj SF Express will be cancelled from 27.12.2022 to 05.01.2023

 

4.Train No. 12966 Gandhidham – Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express of 30.12.2022 will be diverted via Samakhiali – Dharangaon - Viramgam – Ahmedabad.

 

5.Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express of 02.01.2023 will be diverted via Samakhiali – Dharangaon - Viramgam – Ahmedabad.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the same.

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search