For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEORI

STATION INFO

Address: Deori Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 483220, India

Station Code: DOE)DEOR

Station Name: DOE)DEORI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51187BSL KTE PASS01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP06:2406:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS07:0007:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51673ET STA PASS09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11652JBP INTERCITY EX11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11273ET KTE EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11651SGRL INTERCITY15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51674STA ET PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51189ET ACOI PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51702REWA JBP PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





2
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search