For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEORI

STATION INFO

Address: Deori Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 483220, India

Station Code: DOE)DEOR

Station Name: DOE)DEORI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51187BSL KTE PASS01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP06:2406:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS07:0007:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51673ET STA PASS09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11652JBP INTERCITY EX11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11273ET KTE EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11651SGRL INTERCITY15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51674STA ET PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51189ET ACOI PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51702REWA JBP PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/3820-06-2022
4 Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur


4  Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway to run 4  Superfast weekly special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

02103 Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.15 hrs o­n 20.6.2022 and  27.06.2022  and will arrive Gorakhpur at 17.15 hrs next day.
02104 Superfast special will leave Gorakhpur at 03.00 hrs o­n 22.6.2022 and 29.06.2022  and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs next day.

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 5 General second class including Guard's Brake Van.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Rani Kamlapati station, Bina, Virangana Lakshmibai station, Orai, Kanpur, Fatehpur, Prayagraj, Gyanpur, Banaras, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni Jn., Deoria Sadar

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 02103 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.6.2022 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.   

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and others'safety.
-------
Date: June 17, 2022
2022/06/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.771/2021-2221-02-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 771 One Way Special Trains between Chhapra-Secunderabad & Gorakhpur - Secunderabad

                  


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run two o­ne-way special trains between Chhapra – Secunderabad & Gorakhpur – Secunderabad as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Date of Journey

Arrival

1

05179

Chhapra - Secunderabad

05.20

23.02.2022 (Wed)

14.30

(Next Day)

2

05023

Gorakhpur – Secunderabad

08.30

27.02.2022 (Sun)

14.30

(Next Day)

 

a)Train No. 05179 Chhapra – Secunderabad Special:

Enroute, this special train will stop at Siwan, Bhatpar Rani, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur, Virangana Likshmibai, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balaharshah, Macherial and Kazipet stations.

 

b)Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur– Secunderabad Special:

Enroute, this special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur, Virangana Likshmibai, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balaharshah, Macherial and Kazipet stations.

 

These special trains will consist of AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search