For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEORI

STATION INFO

Address: Deori Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 483220, India

Station Code: DOE)DEOR

Station Name: DOE)DEORI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51187BSL KTE PASS01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP06:2406:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS07:0007:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51673ET STA PASS09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11652JBP INTERCITY EX11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11273ET KTE EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11651SGRL INTERCITY15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51674STA ET PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51189ET ACOI PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51702REWA JBP PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2017
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR AND SHALIMAR-RAXAUL

दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR

AND SHALIMAR-RAXAUL

Kolkata, 18thOctober, 2017:

                                With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during the ensuing Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of special trains between Shalimar and Gorakhpur leaving Shalimar o­n 21.10.17 and leaving Gorakhpur o­n 23.10.17 & another o­ne pair of Special trains between Shalimar and Raxaul leaving Shalimar o­n 24.10.17 and leaving Raxaul o­n 25.10.17.

08021/08022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur-Shalimar Special

08021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Special leaving Shalimar at 23.05 hrs will reach Gorakhpur at 20.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Special leaving Gorakhpur at 08.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

                        The Special trains consisting of twelve sleeper class coaches will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Monghyr, Sahibpur KML, Begu Sarai, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan and Deoria Sadar stations enroute.

08043/08044 Shalimar-Raxaul-Shalimar Special

                        08043 Shalimar-Raxaul Special leaving Shalimar at 23.05 hrs will reach Raxaul at 17.00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08044 Raxaul-Shalimar Special leaving Raxaul at 18.20 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 13.10 hrs, the next day.

                        The Special trains consisting of eight general second class coaches will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Monghyr, Sahibpur KML, Begu Sarai, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Bapudham Motihari and Sagauli stations enroute.

…..





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search