For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12390 MS GAYA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12390-MS GAYA EXPRESS
Chennai egmore to Gaya jn | Distance-2343Kms | Travel Time 39:00Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26351795XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee07:0001
2NLRNELLORE10:1410:151:001811
3OGLONGOLE11:3411:351:002971
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:1514:2510:004351
5WLWARANGAL17:3017:355:006421
6BPQBALHARSHAH21:2021:255:008851
7NGPNAGPUR00:5000:555:0010962
8ETITARSI JN06:0006:1010:0013932
9JBPJABALPUR09:2509:3510:0016382
10KTEKATNI10:5511:005:0017292
11STASATNA12:2512:3510:0018272
12MKPMANIKPUR JN14:2814:302:0019042
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN18:3318:4310:0021402
14BBUBHABUA ROAD19:2219:231:0021922
15SSMSASARAM19:5519:561:0022402
16DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:1120:132:0022582
17GAYAGAYA JN22:00Destination23432
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
359/2019-2005-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

As a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram - Gudur section. CC Apron work at Chennai Egmore yard Road 4 is permitted for a period of 60 days from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

 

Partial cancellation of train services:

Train No. 12632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Nellai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Tirunelveli to Tambaram.

Train No. 12662 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Pothigai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Sengottai to Tambaram.

Train No. 56060 Villupuram – Tambaram Passenger journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Tambaram. This train will run from Villupuram to Chengalpattu.

Change in origin Station

Train No. 12631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Nellai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This trainwill depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Train No. 12261 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Pothigai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This train will depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Diversion of train

Train No. 12389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 13th, 20th& 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th& 24th November, 01st December, 2019 is diverted to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore.

Change in Origin

Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 15th, 22nd& 29th October, 05th, 12th, 19th& 26th November, 03rd December, 2019 is starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore. This train will depart Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.25 hrs.

Passenger special

For the benefit of passengers, a special will be operated from Chengalpattu to Tambaram, leaving Chengalpattu at 09.15 hrs from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
197/2019-20 06-08-2019
CHENNAI
DIVERSION OF TRAINS


            Due to pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works at Jabalpur In Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway the following trains are diverted.

Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 09th, 16th and 23rd August, 2019 will run via Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi.

            Train No. 16794 Faizabad – Rameswaram Sradda Sethu Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 07th, 14th and 21st August, 2019 will run Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi.

            Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 06th, 13th and 20th August, 2019 will run via Itarsi, Bina, Kanti and Manikpur instead of Itarsi, Jabalpur, Kanti and Manikpur.

            Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysure Bagmati Express journey commencing o­n 06th, 13th and 20th August, 2019 will run via Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi       




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search