For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (STA)SATNA


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15120MUV RMM EXPALD00:25STA03:353:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSACOI00:27STA03:002:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPACOI00:27STA03:002:33TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPALD00:50STA03:452:55M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPALD00:55STA03:452:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSALD00:55STA03:553:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPALD01:02STA04:002:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESALD01:02STA03:452:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSACOI01:17STA03:552:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPACOI01:27STA04:102:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPALD01:40STA04:302:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXACOI02:00STA05:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSACOI02:15STA05:203:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPACOI02:15STA05:203:05TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPACOI02:15STA05:203:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSALD03:05STA06:063:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLACOI03:55STA07:203:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:35STA07:102:35M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARACOI05:12STA07:402:28TU3A22914 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPACOI05:30STA08:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
12428ANVT REWA EXPALD06:45STA09:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12428 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPALD07:00STA10:003:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUALD07:00STA10:003:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANALD07:35STA10:413:06WUNRESERVED15559 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPACOI07:35STA11:153:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFALD07:40STA10:403:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPALD07:40STA10:403:00SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPALD07:40STA10:503:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPACOI08:00STA10:402:40THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSACOI08:00STA10:402:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPACOI08:00STA10:402:40MUNRESERVED15547 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPACOI08:15STA12:103:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPACOI09:05STA12:203:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSACOI09:05STA12:203:15F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILACOI11:22STA14:403:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPALD12:20STA15:052:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSALD12:20STA14:552:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESALD12:20STA14:552:35SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPACOI12:52STA15:252:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPACOI15:10STA18:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSALD15:35STA18:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPALD16:15STA19:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSACOI16:22STA19:202:58FUNRESERVED15563 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSALD16:55STA20:203:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSALD16:55STA20:203:25TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINACOI18:17STA21:453:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
51190ACOI ET PASSACOI19:20STA01:506:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51190 Status
12294ALD LTT DURONTOALD19:30STA22:102:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12294 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESALD19:35STA22:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPALD20:02STA00:054:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSACOI20:05STA23:002:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPACOI20:05STA22:502:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSACOI20:05STA22:502:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPALD20:30STA23:553:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPACOI20:40STA23:202:40M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXALD20:40STA23:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPACOI20:40STA23:202:40TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSALD21:00STA23:552:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPALD21:00STA23:552:55TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPALD21:00STA23:552:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPACOI21:32STA00:553:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPACOI22:00STA02:204:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPALD23:30STA02:082:38TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

2
2021/07/0812-07-2021
Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Railways have decided to run o­ne special train between Panvel and Chhapra as per details given below :

05319 Special will leave Chhapra o­n 6.7.2021(Tuesday) at 05.30 hrs and arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

05320 Special will leave Panvel o­n 7.7.2021(Wednesday) at 14.20 hrs and arrive Chhapra at 21.00 hrs next day.

Halts :  Kalyan,  Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Ghazipur City and Ballia

Composition : - One AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 11 Second Class seating.

Reservation : Bookings for special train no. 05320 o­n special charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- ---
Date: July 3, 2021
2021/07/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
- Tue Dec 20 0:07 2016


Add Comment






Submit