For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DALTONGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Daltonganj Railway Station, Daltenganj, Jharkhand 822101, India

Station Code: DTO)DALTONGAN

Station Name: DTO)DALTONGANJ

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 174

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP00:5901:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS01:2601:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP01:3601:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX01:4201:475TH3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP01:5601:593M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:5601:593W2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP01:5601:593SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS02:0502:083M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS02:0502:083W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53351BRWD CAR PASS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP04:0104:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI04:4704:492W,SA1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH05:1705:192TU,TH,SU3A
53611BRWD DOS PASS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS08:4408:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP08:5609:015M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14372CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR09:4909:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24370TRIVENI EXP09:5510:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP12:0912:112W,F,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS12:4712:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP12:5813:013TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS13:2413:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP13:2413:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXP14:1014:133M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASS15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS15:5715:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53349BRWD DOS PASS17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX19:5719:592M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12877RNC GARIB RATH21:4521:472M,TU,F3A
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS21:4921:545TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:5621:593SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS21:5621:593M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:0022:022TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18101TATA JAT EXP22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53352CAR BRWD PASS22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP23:0423:095TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS23:0423:095F2A,3A,SL,GN
53612DOS BRWD PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS23:2623:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

Kolkata, 12th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Anand Vihar & Hatia and Anand Vihar (via Barkakana & via NSCB Gomoh) as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02585/02586 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special

 

02585 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Special leaving Santragachi every Monday w.e.f 14.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 10.00 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 08.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 16.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC-2 Tier, two AC-3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia, NSCB Gomoh, Gaya, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj, Kanpur and Aligarh between Santragachi and Anand Vihar.

 

02583/02584 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via Barkakana

 

02583 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.40 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02584 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 19.40 hrs, the next day.

 

 

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Ramgarh Cant., Barkakana, Patratu, Tori, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Garhwa, Nagar Untari, Renukut, Chopan, Sonbhadra, Chunar, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

02579/02580 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via NSCB Gomoh 

 

02579 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 27.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02580 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Thursday, Saturday and Monday w.e.f 17.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 16.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Guraru,  Rafiganj,  Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search