For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DALTONGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Daltonganj Railway Station, Daltenganj, Jharkhand 822101, India

Station Code: DTO)DALTONGAN

Station Name: DTO)DALTONGANJ

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 174

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP00:5901:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS01:2601:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP01:3601:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX01:4201:475TH3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP01:5601:593M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:5601:593W2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP01:5601:593SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS02:0502:083M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS02:0502:083W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53351BRWD CAR PASS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP04:0104:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI04:4704:492W,SA1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH05:1705:192TU,TH,SU3A
53611BRWD DOS PASS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS08:4408:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP08:5609:015M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14372CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR09:4909:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24370TRIVENI EXP09:5510:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP12:0912:112W,F,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS12:4712:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP12:5813:013TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS13:2413:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP13:2413:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXP14:1014:133M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASS15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS15:5715:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53349BRWD DOS PASS17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX19:5719:592M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12877RNC GARIB RATH21:4521:472M,TU,F3A
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS21:4921:545TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:5621:593SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS21:5621:593M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:0022:022TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18101TATA JAT EXP22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53352CAR BRWD PASS22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP23:0423:095TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS23:0423:095F2A,3A,SL,GN
53612DOS BRWD PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS23:2623:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
12-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

Kolkata, 12th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Anand Vihar & Hatia and Anand Vihar (via Barkakana & via NSCB Gomoh) as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02585/02586 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special

 

02585 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Special leaving Santragachi every Monday w.e.f 14.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 10.00 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 08.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 16.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC-2 Tier, two AC-3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia, NSCB Gomoh, Gaya, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj, Kanpur and Aligarh between Santragachi and Anand Vihar.

 

02583/02584 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via Barkakana

 

02583 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.40 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02584 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 19.40 hrs, the next day.

 

 

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Ramgarh Cant., Barkakana, Patratu, Tori, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Garhwa, Nagar Untari, Renukut, Chopan, Sonbhadra, Chunar, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

02579/02580 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via NSCB Gomoh 

 

02579 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 27.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02580 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Thursday, Saturday and Monday w.e.f 17.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 16.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Guraru,  Rafiganj,  Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search