For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAJRAT NAWADIH

STATION INFO

Address: Kajrat Navadih Railway Station, Kajrat Navadih, Bihar 822116, India

Station Code: KYF)KAJRAT NAWADI

Station Name: KYF)KAJRAT NAWADIH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS04:3404:362W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS04:3504:361M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX04:4104:432TH3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS11:4111:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53612DOS BRWD PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS19:1719:181M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS19:1719:181TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ19:1719:181SA3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2021
INTRODUCTION OF RANCHI-GODDA TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF RANCHI-GODDA TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 24thSeptember, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to introduce 08603/08604 Ranchi-Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special Train w.e.f 29.09.2021. o­n the inaugural day, 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special will run o­n open path timings with tentative departure from Godda at 13.15 hrs. The regular run will commence from Ranchi as 08603 Ranchi-Godda Tri Weekly Special from 30.09.2021 and as 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special from 01.10.2021.


08603 Ranchi-Godda Tri Weekly Special leaving Ranchi every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 15.00 hrs will arrive Godda at 07.20 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special leaving Godda every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 12.40 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 05.45 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC 3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches and will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Katrasgarh, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Vidyasagar, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Barahat, Manderhill, Hansdiah and Poreyahat stations between Ranchi and Godda. 08604 Godda-Ranchi Special will also stop at  Dharhara and Kajrastations.

 

 

 

……





2
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit