For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAJRAT NAWADIH

STATION INFO

Address: Kajrat Navadih Railway Station, Kajrat Navadih, Bihar 822116, India

Station Code: KYF)KAJRAT NAWADI

Station Name: KYF)KAJRAT NAWADIH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS04:3404:362W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS04:3504:361M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX04:4104:432TH3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS11:4111:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53612DOS BRWD PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS19:1719:181M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS19:1719:181TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ19:1719:181SA3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

2
25-10-2019
Press Release:TIMINGS OF KIUL – JASIDIH MEMU PASSENGER (63574) AND KIUL – JAMALPUR DEMU PASSENGER (73428 & 73426) REVISED



TIMINGS OF KIUL – JASIDIH MEMU PASSENGER (63574) AND

KIUL – JAMALPUR DEMU PASSENGER (73428 & 73426) REVISED

Kolkata, October 25, 2019

          Timings of 63574 Kiul – Jasidih MEMU passenger, 73428 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU passenger and 73426 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU passenger will be revised due to technical reasons as under w.e.f. 26.10.2019.

          63574 Kiul – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Kiul at 14.45 hrs. instead of 14.10 hrs. and will arrive Bansipur at 14.57 hrs., Mannanpur at 15.07 hrs., Bhalui B.H. at 15.18 hrs., Jamui at 15.30 hrs., Chaura B.H. at 15.41 hrs., Gidhaur at 15.50 hrs., Dadpur at 16.01 hrs., Jhajha at 16.25 hrs., Narganjo at 16.42 hrs., Simultala at 16.59 hrs., Lahabon at 17.12 hrs. and Jasidih at 17.30 hrs.

          73428 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU passenger will leave Kiul at 5.35 hrs., instead of 5.30 hrs. and will arrive Dhanauri at 5.50 hrs., Uren at 6.02 hrs., Kajra at 6.09 hrs., Abhaipur at 6.19 hrs., Masudan at 6.25 hrs., Dharhara at 6.32 hrs., and Dasarathpur at 6.39 hrs., and Jamalpur at 6.53 hrs.

          73426 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU passenger will leave Kiul at 22.30 hrs., instead of 22.05 hrs. and will arrive Dhanauri at 22.45 hrs., Uren at 22.53 hrs., Kajra at 23.00 hrs., Abhaipur at 23.09 hrs., Masudan at 23.15 hrs., Dharhara at 23.21 hrs., Dasarathpur at 23.29 hrs., and Jamalpur at 23.40 hrs.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit