For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHUJALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Shujalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: SJP)SHUJALPU

Station Name: SJP)SHUJALPUR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 171

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:0500:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS00:0600:071TH1A,2A,3A
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP00:1100:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS00:1100:132M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS00:3200:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP01:0001:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX01:2501:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL01:2501:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP01:2501:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS02:2602:282TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP02:5602:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05:2405:262SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP05:2405:262M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP05:2405:262TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP05:2405:262F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES05:5505:572TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES05:5505:572M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG05:5505:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS06:2206:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP06:5406:562SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP07:2407:262TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:2407:262SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP07:5407:562SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS07:5407:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19323INTERCITY EXP08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP09:4209:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS10:4610:482TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS10:4610:482M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS11:0111:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES11:0111:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP11:0111:032TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP11:1811:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS14:0514:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS15:3415:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04120DADN ALD SPL16:0316:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP17:0417:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP17:0417:062M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP17:0417:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP18:0718:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP19:2119:232TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP19:2119:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP19:3519:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP19:3519:372TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP19:3519:372F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS19:3519:372TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS19:3519:372W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX19:4919:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP19:5419:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP20:1720:192TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP20:1720:192M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP20:3920:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS21:2521:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP21:5521:572M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP22:1922:212SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP23:5123:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP23:5123:532SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search