For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BERCHHA

STATION INFO

Address: Berchha Railway Station, Berchha, Madhya Pradesh 465110, India

Station Code: BCH)BERCHH

Station Name: BCH)BERCHHA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP01:3801:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:2902:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP03:3503:361M2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP04:4904:512F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP04:4904:512TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP04:4904:512M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES05:1005:122M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES05:1005:122TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP06:1406:162SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS06:4906:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS07:0507:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19323INTERCITY EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP08:5408:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS11:2411:262TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS11:2411:262M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP11:4111:421TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP11:5611:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:3212:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS15:0515:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS15:1015:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18246BKN BSP EXP18:4618:482TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP18:4618:482TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP19:1919:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP20:1320:152TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP20:1320:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS20:1320:152TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP20:1320:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:4420:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP21:0421:051M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP21:0421:051TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP21:2821:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP23:1623:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS23:3623:382M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP23:3823:391SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2015-1606-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 803rd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various destinations o­n SCR such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr. No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 22nd April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 15:15 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 15:40/15:45 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 24thApril, 2015 (Friday) at 06:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 27th April, 2015 (Monday) at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 21:45/21:50 hrs o­n 28th  April, 2015(Tuesday) and arrive Hyderabad at 22:15 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129 Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 23rd April, 2015 (Thursday) at 19:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer at 07:00 hrs o­n 25th April 2015 (Saturday). 

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 28th April, 2015 (Tuesday) at 20:00 hrsand arrive Kacheguda o­n 30th April 2015 (Thursday) at 07:35 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions. 

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train 

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 08:40 hrs, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:10/12:25 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 25th April, 2015 (Saturday) at 23:40 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 29th April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 1stMay, 2015 and arrive o­ngole at 07:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 (Friday).

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 13 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Ajmer - Machilipatnam Link Urs Special 

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 12:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be de-linked from Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train. Further this train will depart Vijayawada at 06:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

 These trains will have 6 coaches viz., three Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open o­n 7th April 2015.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search