For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SEHORE

STATION INFO

Address: Sehore Railway Station, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh 466001, India

Station Code: SEH)SEHOR

Station Name: SEH)SEHORE

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11704REWA EXPRESS00:4600:482M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP04:0704:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS05:4205:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP05:5906:012F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP05:5906:012TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP05:5906:012M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05:5906:012SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES06:3806:402M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES06:3806:402TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP07:2907:312SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:5908:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP08:2908:312SU1A,2A,3A
19323INTERCITY EXP09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP09:5910:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS10:0110:032TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP10:1710:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP10:2110:221TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:3610:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS13:0613:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP18:5718:592F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS18:5718:592TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS18:5718:592W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP18:5718:592M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP18:5818:591TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP19:3319:341M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP19:3319:341TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP19:5619:582TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP19:5619:582TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP19:5719:592TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14319INDB BARELLY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS23:2423:251TH1A,2A,3A
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1222-12-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) AND JAIPUR

WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                                  Mumbai, 22nd  Dec, 2020

WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN 

BANDRA (T) AND JAIPUR

5 ADDITIONAL PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS PASSING OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run superfast special train with 34 trips between Bandra T and Jaipur. 5 pairs of additional special trains will be passing over WR stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02979/ 02980 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Super FastSpecial (34 trips)

Train No. 02979 Bandra Terminus-Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 17.05 hrs every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday and will reach Jaipur at 09.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f 24thDec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Jaipur at 20.25 hrs every Monday, Wednesday and Friday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra Jn., Dahod Jn., Meghnagar, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Kota Jn., Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 02475 – 02476 Hisar-Coimbatore Weekly AC Superfast Express ( 12 trips)

Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will depart from Hisar at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Coimbatore Jn. at 14.40 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Superfast Express will depart from Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs every Saturday and will reach Hisarat 16.00 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th December, 2020 to 30thJanuary, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn., Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar Jn., Surat, Vapi and Vasai Road stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tierand AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

 

3.Train No. 09713/09714 Jaipur-Secunderabad Weekly Special (12 trips)

Train No. 09713 Jaipur-Secunderabad Special train will depart from Jaipur at 22.35 hrs every Saturday and will reach Secunderabad at 06.50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 26th Dec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Special train will depart from Secunderabad at 21.40 hrs every Monday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 28th Dec, 2020 to 1stFeb, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur and Sehorestations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 02978/02977 Ajmer-Ernakulam Weekly Super FastSpecial (12 trips)

Train No. 02978 Ajmer-Ernakulam Special train will depart from Ajmer at 09.00 hrs every Friday and will reach Ernakulam at 04.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02977 Ernakulam - Ajmer Special train will depart from Ernakulam at 20.25 hrs every Sunday and will reach Ajmer at 16.35 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn., Surat, Vapi and Vasai Road stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 02970/02969 Jaipur-Coimbatore Weekly Super FastSpecial (12 trips)

Train No. 02970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Special train will depart from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Coimbatore at 16.50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 22nd Dec, 2020 to 26th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Special train will depart from Coimbatore at 09.25 hrs every Friday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29th Jan, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur and Sehore stations in both directions.The train comprises of1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

6.Train No. 02968/02967 Jaipur-Madras-Jaipur Bi-Weekly Super FastSpecial (24 trips)

Train No. 02968 Jaipur-Madras Special train will depart from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs every Friday and Sunday and will reach Madras at 08.20 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02967 Madras-Jaipur Special train will depart from Madras at 17.40 hrs every Sunday and Tuesday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 2nd Feb, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 02979 will open from 23rd Dec, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
304/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special Festival trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following 5 pairs of fully reserved Superfast Special fare festival Special trains between Madurai and Bikaner will be run as follows:

 Train No.06053/06054 Madurai – Bikaner- Madurai Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One– First Class AC Coach, Three – AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two – General Second Class Coaches, Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06053 Madurai – Bikaner Weekly Superfast Special fare Special will leave Madurai at 11.55 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December, 2020 o­n Thursdays (5 Services) and reach Bikaner at 14.50 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.06054 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Special fareSpecial will leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January 2021 o­n Sundays (5 Services) and reach Madurai at 18.30 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Kodaikanal Road, Dindugal, Tiruchchirappalli, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpettah, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana, Degana, Nagaur and Nokha

 

Reservation for the above specials from Southern Railway end is open


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search