For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SEHORE

STATION INFO

Address: Sehore Railway Station, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh 466001, India

Station Code: SEH)SEHOR

Station Name: SEH)SEHORE

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11704REWA EXPRESS00:4600:482M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP04:0704:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS05:4205:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP05:5906:012F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP05:5906:012TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP05:5906:012M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05:5906:012SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES06:3806:402M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES06:3806:402TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP07:2907:312SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:5908:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP08:2908:312SU1A,2A,3A
19323INTERCITY EXP09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP09:5910:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS10:0110:032TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP10:1710:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP10:2110:221TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:3610:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS13:0613:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP18:5718:592F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS18:5718:592TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS18:5718:592W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP18:5718:592M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP18:5818:591TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP19:3319:341M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP19:3319:341TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP19:5619:582TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP19:5619:582TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP19:5719:592TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14319INDB BARELLY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS23:2423:251TH1A,2A,3A
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit