For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SEHORE

STATION INFO

Address: Sehore Railway Station, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh 466001, India

Station Code: SEH)SEHOR

Station Name: SEH)SEHORE

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11704REWA EXPRESS00:4600:482M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP04:0704:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS05:4205:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP05:5906:012F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP05:5906:012TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP05:5906:012M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05:5906:012SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES06:3806:402M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES06:3806:402TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP07:2907:312SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:5908:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP08:2908:312SU1A,2A,3A
19323INTERCITY EXP09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP09:5910:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS10:0110:032TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP10:1710:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP10:2110:221TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:3610:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS13:0613:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP18:5718:592F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS18:5718:592TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS18:5718:592W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP18:5718:592M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP18:5818:591TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP19:3319:341M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP19:3319:341TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP19:5619:582TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP19:5619:582TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP19:5719:592TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14319INDB BARELLY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS23:2423:251TH1A,2A,3A
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
304/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special Festival trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following 5 pairs of fully reserved Superfast Special fare festival Special trains between Madurai and Bikaner will be run as follows:

 Train No.06053/06054 Madurai – Bikaner- Madurai Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One– First Class AC Coach, Three – AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two – General Second Class Coaches, Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06053 Madurai – Bikaner Weekly Superfast Special fare Special will leave Madurai at 11.55 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December, 2020 o­n Thursdays (5 Services) and reach Bikaner at 14.50 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.06054 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Special fareSpecial will leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January 2021 o­n Sundays (5 Services) and reach Madurai at 18.30 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Kodaikanal Road, Dindugal, Tiruchchirappalli, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpettah, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana, Degana, Nagaur and Nokha

 

Reservation for the above specials from Southern Railway end is open


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1129-11-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 15 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 28th November, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 15 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

It has been notified that the timings of some more special trains of Western Railway will be revised w.e.f 1st December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to operational reasons the timings of some trains have been revised w.e.f 1stDecember, 2020. Details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1). Train No.02915/02916 Ahmedabad - Delhi Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No.02915 Ahmedabad - Delhi Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (19.36/19.38), Unjha (19.56/19.58) and Palanpur (21.00/21.05). The train will reach Delhi at 10.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02916 Delhi - Ahmedabad Special will depart Delhi at 15.20 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (04.12/04.14), Unjha (04.52/04.54) and Mahesana (05.12/05.14). The train will reach Ahmedabad at 06.45 hrs.

 

2). Train No.02919/02920 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Superfast Special (Tri-weekly)

Train No.02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.50 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Indore (12.05/12.15), Dewas (12.51/12.53), Ujjain (13.45/14.00), Maksi (14.35/14.36), Berchha (14.51/14.53), Akodia (15.19/15.20), Shujalpur (15.32/15.34), Kalapipal (15.47/15.48) and Sehore (16.10/16.11). The train will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02920 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 08.35 hrs o­n Friday w.e.f. 4th Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (08.38/08.39), Kalapipal (09.05/09.06), Shujalpur (09.18/09.20), Akodia (09.33/09.34), Berchha (10.00/10.02), Maksi (10.29/10.30), Ujjain (11.20/11.35), Dewas (12.30/12.32) and Indore (13.40/13.50). The train will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 14.30 hrs.

 

 

3). Train No.02957/02958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Superfast Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

Train No.02957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Rajdhani Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 17.45 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (18.48/18.50) and Palanpur (20.00/20.02. The train will reach New Delhi at 07.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02958 New Delhi - Ahmedabad Special will depart New Delhi at 19.55 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (07.06/07.08) and Mahesana (07.58/08.00). The train will reach Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs.

 

4). Train No.02971/02972 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02971 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 19.10 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Andheri (19.16/19.18), Borivali (19.38/19.43), Vapi (21.32/21.34), Valsad (21.58/22.00), Navsari (22.27/22.29), Surat (23.02/23.07), Vadodara (00.40/00.45), Ahmedabad (02.35/02.55), Viramgam (04.00/04.02), Surendranagar Gate (05.09/05.10), Joravarnagar (05.14/05.15), Limbdi (05.33/05.34), Ranpur (05.55/05.56), Botad (06.14/06.16), Dhola (06.49/06.51), Songadh (07.08/07.10), Sihor Gujarat (07.19/07.20) and Bhavnagar Para (07.37/07.38). The train will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 08.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra (T) Special will depart Bhavnagar Terminus at 18.30 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Bhavnagar Para (18.37/18.38), Sihor Gujarat (18.46/18.47), Songadh (18.54/18.56), Dhola (19.15/19.16), Botad (19.48/19.50), Ranpur (20.11/20.12), Limbdi (20.32/20.33), Joravarnagar (20.51/20.52), Surendranagar Gate (20.56/20.57), Viramgam (22.23/22.25), Ahmedabad (23.40/23.59), Vadodara (01.31/01.36), Surat (03.24/03.29), Navsari (03.54/03.56), Valsad (04.48/04.50),Vapi (05.13/05.15) Borivali (07.24/07.26) and Andheri (07.44/07.46. The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 08.15 hrs.

 

5). Train No.02921/02922 Mumbai Central - Surat Superfast Special (Daily)

 

Train No.02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Andheri (18.08/18.10), Borivali (18.24/18.26), Palghar (19.18/19.20), Dahanu Rd (19.44/19.46), Vapi (20.18/20.20), Valsad (20.50/20.52), Bilimora (21.06/21.08), Amalsad (21.14/21.15), Navsari (21.40/21.42), Maroli (21.49/21.51), Sachin (21.57/21.58), and Udhna (22.10/22.12). The train will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Special will depart Surat at 05.05 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Udhna (05.11/05.12), Sachin (05.23/05.24), Maroli (05.35/05.36), Navsari (05.53/05.55), Amalsad (06.14/06.16), Bilimora (06.25/06.26), Valsad (06.45/06.47), Vapi (07.06/07.08), Dahanu Rd (07.44/07.46), Palghar (08.08/08.10), Borivali (09.00/09.02) and Andheri (09.25/09.27). The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.55 hrs.

 

6). Train No.02941/02942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No.02941 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17.35 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Songadh (17.54/17.55), Dhola (18.22/18.23), Botad (18.55/18.57), Joravarnagar (19.50/19.51), Viramgam (21.46/21.48), Ahmedabad (22.55/23.15), Nadiad (23.56/23.58), Vadodara (00.49/01.04), Dahod (03.12/03.14) and Ratlam (05.15/05.25). The train will reach Asansol at 10.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02942 Asansol - Bhavnagar Special will depart Asansol at 19.50 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 3rdDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Ratlam (22.25/22.35), Dahod (23.59/00.01), Vadodara (02.24/02.39), Nadiad (03.29/03.31), Ahmedabad (04.40/04.50), Viramgam (05.54/05.56), Joravarnagar (07.15/07.16), Botad (08.18/08.20), Dhola (08.54/08.55) and Songadh (09.12/09.13). The train will arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 10.30 hrs.

 

7). Train No.09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special Express (Weekly)

 

Train No.09051 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special will depart from Valsad at 22.20 hrs o­n Saturday w.e.f. 5th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Bhestan (23.05/23.10) and Nandurbar (01.30/01.35). The train will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09052 Muzaffarpur - Valsad Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Monday w.e.f. 7th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (21.32/21.37) and Bhestan (00.15/00.20). The train will arrive Valsad at 01.40 hrs.

 

8). Train No.09045/09046 Surat - Chhapra Special Express (5 days a week)

 

Train No.09045 Surat - Chhapra Special will depart from Surat at 10.10 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Udhna (10.11/10.13), Vyara (11.00/11.01), Navapur (11.34/11.36), Nandurbar (12.30/12.35), Dondaicha (13.17/13.19), Sindkheda (13.25/13.27) and Amalner (14.03/14.06). The train will reach Chhapra at 18.35 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09046 Chhapra - Surat Special will depart Chhapra at 09.00 hrs o­n Friday w.e.f. 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Amalner (11.38/11.40), Sindkheda (12.15/12.17), Dondaicha (12.34/12.36), Nandurbar (13.12/13.17), Navapur (14.02/14.04), Vyara (14.41/14.42) and Udhna (15.39/15.41). The train will arrive Surat at 16.10 hrs.

 

9). Train No.09063/09064 Udhna - Danapur Special Express (Bi-weekly)

 

Train No.09063 Udhna - Danapur Special will depart from Udhna at 08.35 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (10.30/10.35). The train will reach Danapur at 12.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09064 Danapur - Udhna Special will depart Danapur at 16.40 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (18.40/18.45). The train will arrive Udhna at 21.05 hrs.

 

10). Train No. 02291/ 02292 Indore – Jabalpur Special (Daily)

 

Train No.02291 Indore - Jabalpur Special will depart from Indore at 19.30 hrs w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Dewas (19.56/19.58), Maksi (20.48/20.50) and Berchha (21.06/21.07). The train will reach Jabalpur at 05.40 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02292 Jabalpur - Indore Special will depart Jabalpur at 23.30 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Berchha (07.30/07.31), Maksi (08.00/08.02) and Dewas (08.32/08.34). The train will reach Indore at 09.35 hrs.

 

11). Train No. 01463/ 01464 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (5 days a week)

 

Train No. 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Special will depart from Somnath at 09.55 hrs w.e.f. 3rdDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Veraval (10.03/10.08), Maliya Hatina (10.32/10.33), Keshod (10.50/10.51), Junagadh (11.27/11.29), Jetalsar (11.54/11.59), Gondal (12.38/12.39), Rajkot (13.48/13.53), Surendranagar (15.57/15.59), Ahmedabad (18.30/18.50), Chhayapuri (20.24/20.29), Dahod (22.23/22.25), Meghnagar (22.49/22.51), Ratlam (00.40/00.45), Khachrod (01.09/01.11), Nagda (01.37/01.40), Ujjain (02.50/03.00), Shujalpur (04.46/04.48) and Sehore (05.27/05.29). The train will reach Jabalpur at 13.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Special will depart Jabalpur at 14.00 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (20.56/20.58), Shujalpur (21.42/21.44), Ujjain (23.55/00.05),Nagda (01.00/01.05), Khachrod (01.15/01.17), Ratlam (01.45/01.55), Meghnagar (02.56/02.58),Dahod (03.22/03.24), Chhayapuri (05.43/05.48), Ahmedabad (8.10/8.30), Surendranagar (10.31/10.33), Rajkot (12.43/12.48), Gondal (14.34/14.35), Jetalsar (15.05/15.10), Junagadh (15.40/15.42), Keshod (16.15/16.16), Maliya Hatina (16.34/16.35),and Veraval (17.01/17.06). The train will arrive Somnath at 17.55 hrs.

 

12). Train No. 01465/ 01466 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Special will depart from Somnath at 09.55 hrs o­n Monday & Saturday w.e.f. 5th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Veraval (10.03/10.08), Maliya Hatina (10.32/10.33), Keshod (10.50/10.51), Junagadh (11.27/11.29), Jetalsar (11.54/11.59), Gondal (12.38/12.39), Rajkot (13.48/13.53), Surendranagar (15.57/15.59), Ahmedabad (18.30/18.50), Chhayapuri (20.24/20.29), Dahod (22.23/22.25), Meghnagar (22.49/22.51), Ratlam (00.40/00.45), Khachrod (01.09/01.11), Nagda (01.37/01.40), Ujjain (02.50/03.00), Shujalpur (04.46/04.48) and Sehore (05.27/05.29). The train will reach Jabalpur at 16.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Special will depart Jabalpur at 14.00 hrs o­n Monday & Friday w.e.f. 4thDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (20.56/20.58), Shujalpur (21.42/21.44), Ujjain (23.55/00.05),Nagda (01.00/01.05), Khachrod (01.15/01.17), Ratlam (01.45/01.55), Meghnagar (02.56/02.58),Dahod (03.22/03.24), Chhayapuri (05.43/05.48), Ahmedabad (8.10/8.30), Surendranagar (10.31/10.33), Rajkot (12.43/12.48), Gondal (14.34/14.35), Jetalsar (15.05/15.10), Junagadh (15.40/15.42), Keshod (16.15/16.16), Maliya Hatina (16.34/16.35),and Veraval (17.01/17.06). The train will arrive Somnath at 17.55 hrs.

 

13) Train No.02431/02432 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central RajdhaniSuperfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02432 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 06.16 hrs w.e.f. 29th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vadodara (17.41/17.46) and Vasai (21.45/21.50). The train will reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 23.45 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H.Nizamuddin Special will depart Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.15 hrs w.e.f. 31st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vasai (19.35/19.40) and Vadodara (23.42/00.02). The train will reach H. Nizamuddin at 12.25 hrs.

 

 

 

 

14). Train No.02125/ 02126 Ratlam - Bhind Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02125 Ratlam - Bhind Special will depart from Ratlam at 17.25 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Barnagar (17.53/17.55), Fatehabad (18.21/18.23), Indore (19.25/19.50), Dewas (20.28/20.30), Ujjain (21.40/21.55) and Maksi (23.18/23.20). The train will reach Bhind at 09.50 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02126 Bhind - Ratlam Special will depart Bhind at 17.20 hrs w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (04.15/04.17), Ujjain (05.02/05.17), Dewas (05.53/05.55), Indore (07.00/07.25), Fatehabad (08.06/08.08) and Barnagar (08.48/08.50). The train will arrive Ratlam at 10.00 hrs.

 

15). Train No.01125/ 01126 Ratlam - Gwalior Special (4 days a week)

 

Train No.01125 Ratlam - Gwalior Special will depart from Ratlam at 17.25 hrs w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Barnagar (17.53/17.55), Fatehabad (18.21/18.23), Indore (19.25/19.50), Dewas (20.28/20.30), Ujjain (21.40/21.55) and Maksi (23.18/23.20). The train will reach Gwalior at 07.47 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01126 Gwalior - Ratlam Special will depart Gwalior at 19.50 hrs w.e.f. 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (04.15/04.17), Ujjain (05.02/05.17), Dewas (05.53/05.55), Indore (07.00/07.25), Fatehabad (08.06/08.08) and Barnagar (08.48/08.50). The train will arrive Ratlam at 10.00 hrs.

 

*******

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search