For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PEDDAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Andhra Pradesh 505172, India

Station Code: PDPL)PEDDAPALL

Station Name: PDPL)PEDDAPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57136KZJ AJNI PASS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS05:0505:061M2A,3A,SL,GN
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57121KZJ BPQ PASS06:1506:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
57135AJNI KZJ PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP07:4407:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
77255KRMR SRUR DMU08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12761TPTY KRMR EXP09:4009:455W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS12:4912:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
17012SKZR SC EXP13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77256SRUR KRMR DMU13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP14:1514:161SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL16:3016:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX16:3016:311F2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP16:5016:511M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:5016:511TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
57122SRUR KZJ PASS17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS18:3118:321SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
77254BZA PDPL DMU18:55Des--TU,FUNRESERVED
77252MABD PDPL DMU18:55Des--TU,FUNRESERVED
22128ANANDWAN EXP19:1919:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:2419:251W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP19:2419:251TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP19:5520:0510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21:5221:531TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77257LPJL PDPL DMU22:00Des--TU,FUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77251PDPL BZA DMUSrc08:10--W,SAUNRESERVED
77258PDPL LPJL DMUSrc19:10--TU,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.100/2020-2119-05-2021
Secunderabad
Additional Stoppage at Peddapalli Railway Station


For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Peddapalli Railway station for a few Trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 07051 Secunderabad – Danapur Weekly special train will arrive/depart Peddapalli station at 00.09/00.10 hrs.

2. Train No. 07052 Danapur – Secunderabad Weekly special train will arrive/depart Peddapalli station at 21.00/21.01 hrs.

3. Train No. 02575 Hyderabad – Gorakhpur Weekly special train will arrive/depart Peddapalli station at 00.09/00.10 hrs.

4. Train No. 02576 Gorakhpur – Hyderabad Weekly special train will arrive/depart Peddapalli station at 10.58/10.59 hrs.

5. Train No. 07026 Secunderabad – Raxaul Weekly special train will arrive/depart Peddapalli station at 00.58/00.59 hrs.

6. Train No. 07025 Raxaul – Secunderabad Weekly special train will arrive/depart Peddapalli station at 15.03/15.04 hrs.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00