For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13507 ASN GKP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13507-ASN GKP EXPRESS
Asansol jn to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-644Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX810XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource16:1501
2CRJCHITTARANJAN16:3816:402:00251
3MDPMADHUPUR JN17:1917:212:00821
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:4417:462:001111
5JAJJHAJHA18:5519:005:001551
6KIULKIUL JN19:3519:372:002091
7BJUBARAUNI JN21:1521:3520:002481
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:2522:305:002991
9MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:2023:255:003511
10HJPHAJIPUR JN00:2000:255:004042
11CPRCHHAPRA02:0002:1010:004642
12SVSIWAN JN02:5503:005:005242
13BTTBHATNI JN03:4503:505:005732
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:0904:101:005942
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN05:50Destination6442
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-06-2022
Press Release: MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Kolkata, June 17, 2022:
 Train services are affected due to o­ngoing students’ agitation at various stations over East Central Railway jurisdiction. Further, the following trains will be regulated as under:-
Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 17.06.2022)• 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express• 13415 Malda Town – Patna Express• 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express• 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail• 12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express • 12351 Howrah – Rajendranagar (T) Express
Rescheduling:• 15961 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 18:00 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.• 13163 Sealdah – Saharsa Hatebazare Express will leave Sealdah at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 20:10 hrs.• 03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special will leave Sealdah at 01:30 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.
 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search