For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PHULERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Phulera Railway Station, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: FL)PHULERA J

Station Name: FL)PHULERA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 395

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS00:0800:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59718RE FL PASS00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX01:3501:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP02:5002:522SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS02:5002:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP04:2504:272M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP04:2504:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP04:3504:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS05:3205:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL06:0506:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL06:1506:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22451CDG SUP FAST06:2006:3010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER06:3306:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP06:4506:472TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP06:4506:472TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22478JP JU SF EXP06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI06:5006:522M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL06:5506:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH07:1007:122M,W,SA3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS07:2807:302W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS07:3807:402W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS07:5007:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP08:0008:022TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP08:2508:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP08:2508:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59716RE FL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP10:5210:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP11:3011:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12467LEELAN EXP11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:1512:172TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP12:1512:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS12:1712:192TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP12:3512:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS12:4512:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:5512:572M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP13:0213:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP14:0514:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP14:0514:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS14:1514:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
59720RE FL PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP14:5515:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS15:1415:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS15:4515:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP16:0016:022W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP16:1016:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS16:2316:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP16:2316:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12468LEELAN EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:2017:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP17:2017:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP17:4917:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP18:2018:222TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP18:2018:222M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP19:0519:072TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP19:0519:072M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH19:0519:072TU,F,SU3A
19580DEE RJT EXP19:1519:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP19:2019:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59705SOG JP PASS19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1820:202TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX20:2020:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
59714JP FL PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP20:4020:422SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS20:4020:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP20:4020:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI20:5020:522M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP20:5821:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59801JP FL PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP21:2521:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP21:3421:362THUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP22:1722:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP22:3222:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP22:4522:472W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXP23:3823:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59802FL RTM FASTPASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59713FL JAIPUR PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59715FL RE PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59717FL RE PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59719FL RE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search