For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PHULERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Phulera Railway Station, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: FL)PHULERA J

Station Name: FL)PHULERA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 395

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS00:0800:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59718RE FL PASS00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX01:3501:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP02:5002:522SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS02:5002:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP04:2504:272M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP04:2504:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP04:3504:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS05:3205:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL06:0506:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL06:1506:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22451CDG SUP FAST06:2006:3010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER06:3306:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP06:4506:472TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP06:4506:472TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22478JP JU SF EXP06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI06:5006:522M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL06:5506:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH07:1007:122M,W,SA3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS07:2807:302W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS07:3807:402W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS07:5007:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP08:0008:022TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP08:2508:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP08:2508:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59716RE FL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP10:5210:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP11:3011:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12467LEELAN EXP11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:1512:172TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP12:1512:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS12:1712:192TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP12:3512:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS12:4512:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:5512:572M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP13:0213:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP14:0514:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP14:0514:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS14:1514:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
59720RE FL PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP14:5515:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS15:1415:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS15:4515:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP16:0016:022W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP16:1016:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS16:2316:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP16:2316:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12468LEELAN EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:2017:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP17:2017:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP17:4917:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP18:2018:222TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP18:2018:222M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP19:0519:072TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP19:0519:072M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH19:0519:072TU,F,SU3A
19580DEE RJT EXP19:1519:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP19:2019:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59705SOG JP PASS19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1820:202TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX20:2020:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
59714JP FL PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP20:4020:422SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS20:4020:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP20:4020:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI20:5020:522M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP20:5821:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59801JP FL PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP21:2521:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP21:3421:362THUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP22:1722:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP22:3222:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP22:4522:472W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXP23:3823:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59802FL RTM FASTPASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59713FL JAIPUR PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59715FL RE PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59717FL RE PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59719FL RE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.202002-06-2020
Press Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.2020, SUVS MOVE FROM PENUKONDA TO NEW DELHI BY RAIL

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.2020

SUVS MOVE FROM PENUKONDA TO NEW DELHI BY RAIL

   


With the Lockdown being relaxed the wheels of the economy are slowly but steadily beginning to move forward. Lockdown was necessitated to prevent further spread of the pandemic. Railways continue to play a significant part in making sure that essentials are transported to all places during the lockdown.Even during the Lock down in April, Bengaluru Division of SWR has loaded tractors from Doddaballapur Railway station for a distance of approx 2158 Km to Phulera.The life line of the nation has by its network reached every nook and corner of the country and today the first rake of Special Utility Vehicle (SUV) after lock down took the rail route from Penukonda to New Delhi.Now after Lockdown 4.0 is working with renewed vigor to give impetus to economy.

SUV being a high end item, its demand gets impacted severely during any downturn like the Lockdown due to the pandemic.However, M/s Kia Motors, the automobile factory at Anantapur District under Bengaluru Division has started its production and dispatched of SUVs from their factory to New Delhi.

On 31.05.2020, M/s KIA Motors loaded o­ne NMG rake of SUVs from Penukonda. The consignment is booked from Penukonda to Farkhanagar (near Delhi).This first rake of 25 NMGs which left for New Delhi are carrying about 100 nos of SALTOS SUVs.

After first rake of NMG rakes loaded in the morning, the 2nd rake of SUVs SALTOS of KIA motors was loaded from Penukonda in Bangalore division. This is for the first time ever that in o­ne day, two loads of NMG rakes were loaded from Penukonda of Bengaluru Division.

With the successful loading of consignment of 2 NMG Rakes, it is a win-win situation for both Automobile manufacturers and its customers. SWR is hoping to capture the movement of automobiles from the road traffic by providing quick and easy solution of transportation in future. Rail transport ensures the automobiles go in their best original condition to their destination.

Railways are looking forward to picking up this traffic with M/s KIA Motors and M/s TCL for dispatch of their SUVs and TAFE brand tractors o­n a regular basis. This was made possible with the sustained marketing efforts of Bengaluru Division headed by Shri A K Verma, DRM/Bengaluru and branch officers.

Shri A.K. Singh, GM/SWR said that new traffic could be captured at this crucial time when country is making all out efforts to get back the economy.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search