For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PHULERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Phulera Railway Station, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: FL)PHULERA J

Station Name: FL)PHULERA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 395

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS00:0800:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59718RE FL PASS00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX01:3501:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP02:5002:522SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS02:5002:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP04:2504:272M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP04:2504:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP04:3504:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS05:3205:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL06:0506:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL06:1506:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22451CDG SUP FAST06:2006:3010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER06:3306:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP06:4506:472TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP06:4506:472TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22478JP JU SF EXP06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI06:5006:522M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL06:5506:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH07:1007:122M,W,SA3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS07:2807:302W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS07:3807:402W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS07:5007:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP08:0008:022TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP08:2508:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP08:2508:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59716RE FL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP10:5210:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP11:3011:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12467LEELAN EXP11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:1512:172TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP12:1512:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS12:1712:192TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP12:3512:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS12:4512:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:5512:572M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP13:0213:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP14:0514:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP14:0514:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS14:1514:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
59720RE FL PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP14:5515:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS15:1415:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS15:4515:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP16:0016:022W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP16:1016:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS16:2316:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP16:2316:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12468LEELAN EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:2017:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP17:2017:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP17:4917:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP18:2018:222TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP18:2018:222M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP19:0519:072TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP19:0519:072M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH19:0519:072TU,F,SU3A
19580DEE RJT EXP19:1519:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP19:2019:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59705SOG JP PASS19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1820:202TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX20:2020:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
59714JP FL PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP20:4020:422SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS20:4020:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP20:4020:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI20:5020:522M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP20:5821:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59801JP FL PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP21:2521:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP21:3421:362THUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP22:1722:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP22:3222:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP22:4522:472W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXP23:3823:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59802FL RTM FASTPASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59713FL JAIPUR PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59715FL RE PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59717FL RE PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59719FL RE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0507-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RLY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN KANKARIA – CUTTACK & PALANPUR – SANKRAIL GOODS TERMINAL

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 6th May, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN KANKARIA – CUTTACK & PALANPUR – SANKRAIL GOODS TERMINAL


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway has taken the responsibility of transporting essential items like medical equipments, medicines food grains etc across the nation, as ithas always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 4 more trips of 2 parcel special trains are scheduled to run between Kankariya – Cuttack and Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, two more parcel special trains with 2 trips each have been scheduled to run by Western Rly, o­ne between Kankaria in Ahmedabad &Cuttack in Orissa and another between Palanpur of Gujarat &Sankrail Goods Terminal of West Bengal. The details of theseparcel special trains are as follows:-

Kankaria – Cuttack parcel special train (2 trips)

Train No 00941 Kankaria – Cuttack parcel special train will leave Kankaria at 18.30 hrs o­n 8thMay 2020 to reach Cuttack at 02.30 hrs o­n 10th May 2020. Similarly, Train No 00942 Cuttack – Kankaria parcel special train will leave Cuttack at 19.30 hrs o­n 11th May 2020 to reach Kankaria at 03.15 hrs o­n 13thMay, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Katni Murwara, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City and Talcher Rd stations in both directions.

Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal parcel special train ( 2 trips)

Train No 00945 Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal special parcel train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 9th May 2020 to reach Sankrail Goods Terminal o­n 11thMay 2020 at 08.35 hrs. Similarly, train No 00946 Sankrail Goods Terminal will leave Sankrail Goods terminal at 00.50 hrs o­n 13th May 2020 to reach Palanpur the next day at 10.45 hrs. The train will halt at Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Ajmer Jn, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadyaya, Gaya, Gomoh Jn and Asansol stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 5th May, 2020, total 3091 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.77 million tonnes. 6381 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3214 trains handed over and 3167 trains taken over at different interchange points.168Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk , medical supplies and other general consumer goods. Since 23rdMarch to 5th May 2020, commodities weighing more than 26000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.76 crore. In this, twenty two milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx 16000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 2.74 crore. Similarly, 140 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.24 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar informed that three parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 6th May, 2020 viz.Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana,Bhuj – Dadar and Porbandar - Shalimar parcel special trains. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 731.58 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 237.77 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 114.93 crore. Till now, 37.20 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly. It is worth mentioning that upto 5th May, 2020 almost 1.5 lakh masks and approx 15000 liters of sanitizers were made inhouse at various divisions and workshops of WR during lockdown period.

 

**********

 





2
2020/0425-04-2020
mumbai
WR TO EXTEND 4 MORE TRIPS OF TWO PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI & PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA

WR Press Release No. 2020/04Mumbai, 25th April, 2020

WR TO EXTEND 4 MORE TRIPS OF TWO PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI & PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA


Western Railway with its commitment to its customers continues to ensure supply of essential commodities to different parts of the country. As a unique initiative, WR has scheduled timetabled Parcel special trains during lockdown period to various parts of the country. In continuation to this, 4 more trips of two timetabled parcel special trains have been extended between Karambeli & New Guwahati and Palanpur &Salchapra. WR has also made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR's commercial staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same i.e cmicccg@gmail.com.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar-Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, since 23rd March to 24th April, 2020 commodities such as fish, milk, agricultural produce & equipment, medicines, medical goods etc have been transported weighing almost 18000 tonnes earning more thanRs 5 crore, 52 lakh. Shri Bhakar stated that, 2 more trips each of twotimetabled parcel special trainswill run between Karambeli & New Guwahati and Palanpur &Salchapra. Details of these trains are as follows :-

 

Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train (2 trips)

Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special will leave from Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 26th April, 2020 and reach New Guwahati at 10.30 hrs o­n 28th April, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati - Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati at 05.00 hrs o­n 29th April, 2020 to reach Karambeliat 22.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

 

Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 26thApril, 2020 and reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 29th April, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 29th April, 2020 to reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n2nd May, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar, Ajmer, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that since 23rd March to 24th April, 2020, sixteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 11000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons generating revenue of above Rs 1.96 crore. Similarly, 84 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run during this period to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 2.79 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77 lakh. He said that five parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 25th April, 2020 viz. Mumbai Central – Firozpur, Okha – Bandra Terminus,Ahmedabad – Guwahati, Dadar – Bhuj and Kankaria – Fatuha.


Shri Bhakar stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 24thApril, 2020, total 2195 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 4.75 million tonnes. 4626 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 2321 trains handed over and 2305 trains taken over at different interchange points.  104 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total losses over Western Railway up to 24th April, 2020 have been estimated as Rs 560.39 Cr (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund Rs. 204.50 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai Division itself, has ensured refund of Rs. 99.67 crore. Till now, 32.31 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search