For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PHULERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Phulera Railway Station, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: FL)PHULERA J

Station Name: FL)PHULERA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 395

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS00:0800:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59718RE FL PASS00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX01:3501:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP02:5002:522SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS02:5002:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP04:2504:272M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP04:2504:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP04:3504:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS05:3205:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL06:0506:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL06:1506:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22451CDG SUP FAST06:2006:3010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER06:3306:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP06:4506:472TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP06:4506:472TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22478JP JU SF EXP06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI06:5006:522M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL06:5506:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH07:1007:122M,W,SA3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS07:2807:302W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS07:3807:402W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS07:5007:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP08:0008:022TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP08:2508:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP08:2508:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59716RE FL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP10:5210:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP11:3011:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12467LEELAN EXP11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:1512:172TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP12:1512:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS12:1712:192TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP12:3512:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS12:4512:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:5512:572M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP13:0213:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES13:2113:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP14:0514:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP14:0514:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS14:1514:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
59720RE FL PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES14:3514:372W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP14:5515:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS15:1415:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS15:4515:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP16:0016:022W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP16:1016:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS16:2316:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP16:2316:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12468LEELAN EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:2017:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP17:2017:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP17:4917:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP18:2018:222TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP18:2018:222M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP19:0519:072TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP19:0519:072M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH19:0519:072TU,F,SU3A
19580DEE RJT EXP19:1519:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP19:2019:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59705SOG JP PASS19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1820:202TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX20:2020:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
59714JP FL PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP20:4020:422SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS20:4020:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP20:4020:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI20:5020:522M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP20:5821:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59801JP FL PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP21:2521:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP21:3421:362THUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP22:1722:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP22:3222:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP22:4522:472W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXP23:3823:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59802FL RTM FASTPASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59713FL JAIPUR PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59715FL RE PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59717FL RE PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59719FL RE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 30-12-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional trips of 12 special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while o­ne train i.e. Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore will be passing over some stations o­n WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special  trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02921/02922 Mumbai Central- Surat Flying Ranee Superfast

Express special (Daily)

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

2)Train No. 02200/02199 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi SuperfastSpecial

(Weekly) [24 Trips ]

 

Train No 02200 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast special trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10hrshrs every  Saturday and will reach Jhansi at 05:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9thJanuaryto 27th March, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02199Jhansi- Bandra TerminusSuperfast Special train will depart from Jhansiat 17:00hrs every Thursdayand will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00hrs the next day . This train will run from 7th January to 25th March, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Godhra, Dahod.,Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, BiyavraRajgarh, ChachauraBinaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datiastations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

3)Train No.05564/05563 Udhna–Jaynagar(Weekly) Superfast Festival Special [ 8 trips]

Train No. 05564Udhna–JaynagarFestival Special will depart from Udhnaon every Sunday, at 08:35 hrs& will reach Jaynagar at 18:20 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run from 10th January to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05563Jaynagar– Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagaron every Thursday at 23:50 hrs& will reach Udhana at 09:35 hrs o­n third day. This train will run from 7th January, 2021 to 28thJanuary, 2021.This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn.,

Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, PrayagrajChheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., SamastipurJn.and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

4)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad –Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Festival Special[ 8 trips]

Train No.05270 Ahmedabad–Muzaffarpur Festival Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Saturday, at 18.00 hrs& will reach Muzaffarpur at 03.58hrs, o­nMonday . This train will run from 9th January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021.Similarly, Train No.05269 Muzaffarpur –Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n everyThursday at21: 20hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at07:40 hrs o­n Saturday . This train will run from 7th January to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, DeoriaSadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipurstations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

5)TrainNo 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special [8 trips]

 

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Friday, at 20:50 hrs& will reach Darbhanga at 08:40hrs.This train will run from 8thJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday at 16.47 hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th January, 2021 to 27th January, 2021. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Chhayapuri (Vadodara) Jn, Godhra Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, KatniMurwara, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., PrayagrajRambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur Jn., Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

6)Train No 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special [10 trips]

 

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n every Friday, at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur -Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Bhagalpur o­n every Monday at 05.00 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January, 2021 to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, SawamiMadhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, BapudamMotihari, Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

7)Train No. 06337/ 06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial [18 trips]

Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs every Monday &Saturday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4thJanuary to 1st February, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1st January to 29th January, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Boisar, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar,Hannavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, mangalore Jn, Kasargod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikod, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06337 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

8)Train No. 06734/ 06733 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08.40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19.15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10.20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 1st January to 29thJanuary, 2021.The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachalam, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapamstations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

9)Train No. 05045/ 05046 Okha – Gorakhpur Weekly FestivalSpecial

Train No. 05046Okha – Gorakhpur Special will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Sunday and will reach Gorakhpur at19.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run upto 28th March, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Special will depart from Gorakhpur at 04.45 hrs every Thursday and will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run upto25thMarch, 2021.The train will halt o­n WR at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri (Vadodara), Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Maksistations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

 

10)Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli(Weekly) Superfast FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16.50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16.20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 4thJan, to 1st Feb, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05.05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongiri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurana, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, SirpurKagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Tenali, Chirola, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Chertala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kanyakulam and Kollam stations in both directions.Train No 02645 will have an additional halt at Ernakulam Town. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

11)Train No 04322/04321Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [36 trips]

 

Train No. 04322Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sundayat 18:05 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary, 2021 to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Monday, Thursday, Saturday and Sundayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Bhildi, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

12) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [26 trips]

 

Train No. 04312Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Tuesday, Wednesday and Fridayat 15:50 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 1stJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Tuesday,Thursday andSaturdayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 11:00hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 2nd January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam, Ambli road, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

13) Train No. 06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrsevery Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Gudur Jn., Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn., Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha Jn., Badnera Jn., Akola Jn., Shegaon, Bhusaval Jn., Jalgaon Jn., Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn., Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 02921/02922is open, while booking for Train Nos. 09451, 04322 and 04312 will open from 31st December, 2020, for Train Nos. 02645, 06337, 06734, 05270, 05560, 05564 will open from 1stJanuary, 2021 and for Train No. 05046 will open o­n 2nd January, 2021 whereas the booking forTrain No. 02200 will open o­n 3rd January, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

*********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search