For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijainagar Railway Station, Bijainagar, Rajasthan 305624, India

Station Code: BJNR)BIJAINAGA

Station Name: BJNR)BIJAINAGAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17020HYB JP EXP01:3101:321SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP04:3404:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS04:3504:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP06:5106:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP08:0608:082M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX08:0908:112W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP10:2810:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP11:0311:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX15:4315:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12992JP UDZ EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP18:1118:132M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS18:3018:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP20:2620:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF20:5320:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES21:3621:382TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP21:3721:392TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP22:1722:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS22:4422:462TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS22:5322:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************





2
2020/1206-12-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY


WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                              Mumbai, 2nd December, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

            It has been notified that the timings of 10 more special trains of Western Railway has been revised.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1). Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 12.55 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. Timings of this train at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations has also been revised.

 

2). Train No.02931/ 02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special Exp 

 Train No.02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14.30 hrs. The train will reach Ahmedabad at 21.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will depart Ahmedabad at 06.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 12.55 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

3). Train No.02480/ 02479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Superfast Special (Daily)

 Train No.02480 Bandra (T) – Jodhpur Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.15 hrs. The train will reach Jodhpur at 05.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02479 Jodhpur – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jodhpur at 19.30 hrs. The train will reach Bandra (T)  at 11.30 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana and Palanpur.

4). Train No.02995/ 02996 Bandra Terminus-Ajmer Superfast Special (Tri-weekly) 

 Train No.02995 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 17.20 hrs. The train will reach Ajmer at 10.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02996 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Special will depart Ajmer at 20.30 hrs. The train will reach at Bandra (T) at 14.10 hrs.   Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Nimbahera and Chittaurgarh.

5). Train No.09103/ 09104 Vadodara – Varanasi Superfast Special (weekly) 

 Train No.09103 Vadodara – Varanasi Special will depart from Vadodara at 20.45 hrs on Tuesday instead of Wednesday. The train will reach Varanasi at 23.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09104 Varanasi – Vadodara Special will depart Varanasi at 05.25 hrs on Thursday instead of Friday. The train will arrive Vadodara at 07.20 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Bahruch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner.

6). Train No.09027/ 09028 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Special

Train No.09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 11.35 hrs. The train will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.15 hrs. Timings of this train at Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana stations have been revised. Similarly, Train No.09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jammu Tawi at 05.45 hrs. The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.50 hrs. Halts o­n WR  :- Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur

7). Train No.02991/ 02992 Udaipur City - Bijainagar Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No.02991 Udaipur City - Bijainagar Special will depart from Udaipur City at 06.00 hrs. The train will reach Bijainagar at 10.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02992 Bijainagar – Udaipur City Special will depart Bijainagar at 17.06 hrs. The train will reach Udaipur City at 21.35 hrs.  Halt o­n WR :- Chittaurgarh.

8). Train No.07019/ 07020 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weeklyt Special

Train No. 07019 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur at 15.20 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Hyderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n Monday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. Similarly, Train No. 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special will depart Hyderabad  at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 5th December,2020 and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs. Halts o­n WR  :- Chittaurgarh Jn, Nimach, Mandsor, Ratlam Jn, Nagda, Ujjain Jn.

9). Train No.02789/ 02790 Secunderabad – Hisaar  Superfast Bi-Weekly Special

Train No. 02789 Secunderabad – Hissar  Special will depart from Secunderabad at 23.35 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. The train will reach Hissar at 18.35 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No.02992 Hissar – Secunderabad City Special will depart Hissar at 12.50 hrs every Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 11th December,2020. The train will reach Secunderabad at 08.45 hrs.  Halts o­n WR :- Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur

10). Train No. 02945/ 02946 Mumbai Central-Okha Superfast Special (Daily)

 

Train No. 02945 Special train will leave Mumbai Central at 21.15 hrs and reach Okha at 14.55 hrs, the next day. Train No. 02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11.05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.55 hrs, the next day. Timings of train at Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat  has been revised. Halts o­n WR : Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Khambaliya& Dwarka stations.

Restoration of Timings :

●        Train No. 09017/ 09018 Bandra Terminus- Haridwar Superfast Special (weekly)  will now run o­n existing path as defined earlier from BDTS at 13.05 Hrs & from Haridwar 18.30 Hrs o­n nominated days.

●        Train no . 02919/20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will now run o­n existing timing &  there is no change in timings o­n halts as defined earlier.

●        Train no . 09111 /12 Valsad - Haridwar Special will now run o­n existing timing & there is no change in timings o­n halts as defined earlier.

●        Timings of arrival/ departure of train no 09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special has been revised at Surat & Navsari station.

●        Timings of arrival/ departure of train no 04182/ 81 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Special has been revised at Ratlam station.

●        Timings of arrival of train no 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Special & 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad  Special has been changed at Ahmedabad station.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may  please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

                              *********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search