For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijainagar Railway Station, Bijainagar, Rajasthan 305624, India

Station Code: BJNR)BIJAINAGA

Station Name: BJNR)BIJAINAGAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17020HYB JP EXP01:3101:321SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP04:3404:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS04:3504:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP06:5106:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP08:0608:082M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX08:0908:112W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP10:2810:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP11:0311:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX15:4315:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12992JP UDZ EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP18:1118:132M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS18:3018:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP20:2620:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF20:5320:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES21:3621:382TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP21:3721:392TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP22:1722:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS22:4422:462TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS22:5322:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1206-12-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY


WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                              Mumbai, 2nd December, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

            It has been notified that the timings of 10 more special trains of Western Railway has been revised.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1). Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 12.55 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. Timings of this train at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations has also been revised.

 

2). Train No.02931/ 02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special Exp 

 Train No.02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14.30 hrs. The train will reach Ahmedabad at 21.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will depart Ahmedabad at 06.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 12.55 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

3). Train No.02480/ 02479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Superfast Special (Daily)

 Train No.02480 Bandra (T) – Jodhpur Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.15 hrs. The train will reach Jodhpur at 05.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02479 Jodhpur – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jodhpur at 19.30 hrs. The train will reach Bandra (T)  at 11.30 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana and Palanpur.

4). Train No.02995/ 02996 Bandra Terminus-Ajmer Superfast Special (Tri-weekly) 

 Train No.02995 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 17.20 hrs. The train will reach Ajmer at 10.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02996 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Special will depart Ajmer at 20.30 hrs. The train will reach at Bandra (T) at 14.10 hrs.   Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Nimbahera and Chittaurgarh.

5). Train No.09103/ 09104 Vadodara – Varanasi Superfast Special (weekly) 

 Train No.09103 Vadodara – Varanasi Special will depart from Vadodara at 20.45 hrs on Tuesday instead of Wednesday. The train will reach Varanasi at 23.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09104 Varanasi – Vadodara Special will depart Varanasi at 05.25 hrs on Thursday instead of Friday. The train will arrive Vadodara at 07.20 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Bahruch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner.

6). Train No.09027/ 09028 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Special

Train No.09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 11.35 hrs. The train will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.15 hrs. Timings of this train at Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana stations have been revised. Similarly, Train No.09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jammu Tawi at 05.45 hrs. The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.50 hrs. Halts o­n WR  :- Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur

7). Train No.02991/ 02992 Udaipur City - Bijainagar Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No.02991 Udaipur City - Bijainagar Special will depart from Udaipur City at 06.00 hrs. The train will reach Bijainagar at 10.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02992 Bijainagar – Udaipur City Special will depart Bijainagar at 17.06 hrs. The train will reach Udaipur City at 21.35 hrs.  Halt o­n WR :- Chittaurgarh.

8). Train No.07019/ 07020 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weeklyt Special

Train No. 07019 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur at 15.20 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Hyderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n Monday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. Similarly, Train No. 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special will depart Hyderabad  at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 5th December,2020 and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs. Halts o­n WR  :- Chittaurgarh Jn, Nimach, Mandsor, Ratlam Jn, Nagda, Ujjain Jn.

9). Train No.02789/ 02790 Secunderabad – Hisaar  Superfast Bi-Weekly Special

Train No. 02789 Secunderabad – Hissar  Special will depart from Secunderabad at 23.35 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. The train will reach Hissar at 18.35 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No.02992 Hissar – Secunderabad City Special will depart Hissar at 12.50 hrs every Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 11th December,2020. The train will reach Secunderabad at 08.45 hrs.  Halts o­n WR :- Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur

10). Train No. 02945/ 02946 Mumbai Central-Okha Superfast Special (Daily)

 

Train No. 02945 Special train will leave Mumbai Central at 21.15 hrs and reach Okha at 14.55 hrs, the next day. Train No. 02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11.05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.55 hrs, the next day. Timings of train at Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat  has been revised. Halts o­n WR : Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Khambaliya& Dwarka stations.

Restoration of Timings :

●        Train No. 09017/ 09018 Bandra Terminus- Haridwar Superfast Special (weekly)  will now run o­n existing path as defined earlier from BDTS at 13.05 Hrs & from Haridwar 18.30 Hrs o­n nominated days.

●        Train no . 02919/20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will now run o­n existing timing &  there is no change in timings o­n halts as defined earlier.

●        Train no . 09111 /12 Valsad - Haridwar Special will now run o­n existing timing & there is no change in timings o­n halts as defined earlier.

●        Timings of arrival/ departure of train no 09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special has been revised at Surat & Navsari station.

●        Timings of arrival/ departure of train no 04182/ 81 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Special has been revised at Ratlam station.

●        Timings of arrival of train no 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Special & 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad  Special has been changed at Ahmedabad station.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may  please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

                              *********





2
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search