For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijainagar Railway Station, Bijainagar, Rajasthan 305624, India

Station Code: BJNR)BIJAINAGA

Station Name: BJNR)BIJAINAGAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17020HYB JP EXP01:3101:321SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP04:3404:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS04:3504:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP06:5106:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP08:0608:082M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX08:0908:112W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP10:2810:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP11:0311:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX15:4315:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12992JP UDZ EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP18:1118:132M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS18:3018:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP20:2620:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF20:5320:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES21:3621:382TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP21:3721:392TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP22:1722:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS22:4422:462TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS22:5322:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1228-12-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

 

No. 2019/12Mumbai, 28th December, 2019

W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Ajmer, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09742 / 09741 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09742 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will leave Bandra (T) o­n Tuesday, 31st December, 2019. at 07.55 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 06.25 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09741 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will leave Jaipur o­n Monday, 30th December, 2019 at 07.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 05.05 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09724 / 09723 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare(26 Trips)

Train No. 09724 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 03.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary to 26th March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will leave Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1stJanuary to 25th March, 2020.

 

The train will have Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 09622/09621Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special Train

on Special Fare(26 Trips)

 

Train No. 09622 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Monday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January to 30thMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Superfast Special Train will leave Ajmer every Sunday at06.35 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January to 29th March, 2020.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Durgapura, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09742 will open o­n 29th December, 2019 and for Train No 09724 & 09622 will open from 30thDecember2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search