For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijainagar Railway Station, Bijainagar, Rajasthan 305624, India

Station Code: BJNR)BIJAINAGA

Station Name: BJNR)BIJAINAGAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17020HYB JP EXP01:3101:321SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP04:3404:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS04:3504:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP06:5106:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP08:0608:082M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX08:0908:112W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP10:2810:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP11:0311:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX15:4315:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12992JP UDZ EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP18:1118:132M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS18:3018:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP20:2620:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF20:5320:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES21:3621:382TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP21:3721:392TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP22:1722:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS22:4422:462TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS22:5322:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1025-10-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF DIWALI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND JAIPUR

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Special Train between Dadar and Jaipur The details are as under:

 

·Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train / 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]  

    Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train will depart from Dadar at 11.45 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Jaipur at 09.00 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run on 26thOctober, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Dadar at 12.00 hrs o­n Monday.This train will run on 27th October, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No.82953 has been opened at 16.00 hrs o­n 25thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search