For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI
Jabalpur to Habibganj | Distance-338Kms | Travel Time 5:30Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX480XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JBPJABALPURSource05:3001
2MMLMADAN MAHAL05:3605:382:0041
3SRIDSHRIDHAM06:0906:101:00541
4NUNARSINGHPUR06:3506:361:00851
5KYKARELI06:4906:501:001001
6GARGADARWARA07:0907:101:001291
7PPIPIPARIYA07:3807:402:001781
8ETITARSI JN09:0509:1510:002461
9HBDHOSHANGABAD09:3209:342:002631
10HBJHABIBGANJ11:00Destination3381
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2018
OUTSTANDING GROWTH IN SER’s EARNINGS FROM FREIGHT & PASSENGER TRAFFIC

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

OUTSTANDING GROWTH IN SER’s EARNINGS FROM

FREIGHT & PASSENGER TRAFFIC

Kolkata, 5th April, 2018

South Eastern Railway has achieved an outstanding improvement in freight and passenger earnings in the financial year 2017-18. The freight earnings have registered a growth of 8.01% while passenger earnings have increased by 5.37 % in 2017-18 in comparison to 2016-17.

Freight Traffic:-

During 2017-18, South Eastern Railway has generated earnings of Rs.12062.77 crores from originating freight traffic as against Rs.11168.08 crores earned from freight traffic during the previous financial year 2016-2017, thus recording a significant jump of Rs. 894.69 crores i.e. a growth of 8.01 %.

The increase in freight earnings has been made possible due to highest ever loading of 150.76 million tonnes of freight in 2017-18 as against 147.73 million tonnes loaded during 2016-17, registering a growth of 2.05 %.

Passenger Traffic:-

South Eastern Railway’s earnings from Passenger Traffic during the financial year 2017-18 has also gone up by 5.37% in comparison to the last fiscal.SER earned Rs.2030.32 crores from Passenger Traffic during financial year 2017-18 as against Rs. 1926.87crores earned from Passenger Traffic during 2016-17.Out of total Passenger Earnings of Rs. 2030.32 crores, earnings from Suburban Passengers were Rs 105.80 crores while earnings from Non Suburban Passengers were Rs.1924.52 crores. The total number of passengers carried during 2017-18 financial year was 259.62 million.

###################

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search